Servais KNAVEN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1971-03-06 (47)
Gender:  
Family:   Married with Natasha Den Ouden, father of Britt Knaven, father of Senne Knaven, brother in law of Maikel Den Ouden
  
  
 
Source: Milram 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC Netherlands (1995)
  Paris - Roubaix (2001)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  1990    Teleflex       -    -    -
  1991    Teleflex       525    -    -
  1992    Koga Miyata       -    -    -
  1993    Koga Miyata       536    -    -
  1994    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       313    -    -
  1995    TVM - Gazelle       150    -    1
  1996    TVM       487    -    -
  1997    TVM - Farm Frites       145    -    2
  1998    TVM - Farm Frites       115    -    3
  1999    TVM - Farm Frites       131    -    1
  2000    Farm Frites       95    -    2
  2001    Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco       54    -    1
  2002    Domo - Farm Frites       195    -    -
  2003    Quick Step - Davitamon       65    -    2
  2004    Quick Step - Davitamon       348    -    -
  2005    Quick Step - Innergetic       310    -    1
  2006    Quick Step - Innergetic       1993    -    -
  2007    T-Mobile       1255    -    -
  2008    Columbia - High Road       454    66    -
  2009    Milram       -    -    -
  2010    Milram (to August)      1885    -    -
     Overall          923

Results | Wins | Analysis

1989

NC Netherlands U19 (11/6)
  10th place

1990

Teleflex Tour (19-22/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in prologue

1991

Topcompetitie
  8th place
Ster van Brabant (13-14/4)
  3rd place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (21/4)
  8th place
Olympia`s Tour (18-26/5)
  3rd place
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (8-9/6)
  3rd place
Grote Rivierenprijs (16/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands ITT (13/7)
  3rd place
Omloop om Schokland (7/9)
  5th place

1992

Ronde van Zuid-Holland (14/3)
  10th place
Grote Rivierenprijs (26/4)
  6th place
Omloop der Kempen (10/5)
  10th place
Olympia`s Tour (15-24/5)
  1st place
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (13-14/6)
  4th place
Omloop om Schokland (5/9)
  1st place
Koppeltijdrit Friesland (19/9)
  3rd place

1993

Omloop van de Houtse Linies (7/3)
  3rd place
Ster van Brabant (11-12/4)
  1st place
Teleflex Tour (14-18/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van Overijssel (1/5)
  9th place
Olympia`s Tour (21-30/5)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 11st stage
Grote Rivierenprijs (4/7)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (24/7)
  5th place
GP Wieler Revue (amateurs) (5/9)
  10th place

1994

GP de l`Escaut (13/4)
  13rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  19th place
Tour de l`Oise (13-15/5)
  19th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands ITT (9/7)
  8th place
Clasica San Sebastian (6/8 - CDM)
  124th place
Ronde van Nederland (15-19/8)
  5th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT (25/8)
  22nd place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  38th place
Sluitingsprijs (11/10)
  3rd place

1995

Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  82nd place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  36th place
Ronde van Zweden (14-19/6)
  10th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  1st place
Acht van Chaam (26/7)
  3rd place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  115th place
Ronde van Nederland (22-26/8)
  18th place
GP Eddy Merckx (27/8)
  16th place
Vuelta a Espana (2-24/9)
  103rd place
Paris - Tours (15/10 - CDM)
  71st place

1996

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (6/2)
  10th place
Classic Haribo (22/2)
  3rd place
Ronde van Murcia (6-10/3)
  8th place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  103rd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (30/3)
  26th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  30th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (4/5)
  8th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-12/5)
  50th place
Tour de l`Oise (17-19/5)
  20th place
Bayern Rundfahrt (28/5-2/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  13rd place

1997

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (4/2)
  5th place
Nokere Koerse (19/3)
  4th place
Dwars door Belgie (26/3)
  13rd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (29/3)
  17th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  53rd place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  30th place
Amsterdam Derny Race (18/5)
  9th place
Bayern Rundfahrt (27/5-1/6)
  5th place
Ronde van Zweden (11-16/6)
  6th place
  1st place in prologue
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  107th place
Acht van Chaam (30/7)
  2nd place
Tour of Denmark (6-10/8)
  1st place
Rochester International Classic (17/8 - CDM)
  75th place
NC Netherlands ITT (20/8)
  3rd place
Ronde van Nederland (26-30/8)
  8th place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  91st place
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  23rd place
World Championships (12/10)
  42nd place

1998

Etoile de Besseges (4-8/2)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Omloop Het Volk (28/2)
  8th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (11-18/3)
  10th place
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  169th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (28/3)
  5th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - CDM)
  39th place
GP de l`Escaut (22/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Zweden (10-14/6)
  7th place
NC Netherlands (5/7)
  5th place
Acht van Chaam (5/8)
  6th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  88th place
Dwars door Gendringen (23/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Nederland (25-29/8)
  6th place
NC Netherlands ITT (2/9)
  2nd place
Vuelta a Espana (5-27/9)
  8th place in 9th stage
World Championships ITT (8/10)
  25th place
World Championships (11/10)
  64th place

1999

Omloop Het Volk (27/2)
  7th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  74th place
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  79th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (30/3-1/4)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  28th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  30th place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  71st place
Amsterdam Derny Race (16/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (22/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Zweden (16-20/6)
  2nd place in prologue
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  2nd place
Acht van Chaam (28/7)
  3rd place
Circuito de Getxo (31/7)
  5th place
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (1-5/8)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (15/8 - CDM)
  61st place
Vuelta a Burgos (16-20/8)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  14th place
GP Eddy Merckx (29/8)
  8th place
Vuelta a Espana (4-26/9)
  94th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  46th place

2000

Trofeo Luis Puig (20/2)
  20th place
Omloop Het Volk (26/2)
  3rd place
Guldensporen Tweedaagse (4-5/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  67th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  20th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  54th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (13/4)
  3rd place
GP de l`Escaut (19/4)
  15th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Amsterdam Derny Race (30/4)
  5th place
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  10th place in prologue
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  7th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  109th place
  4th place in 6th stage
  7th place in 18th stage
Acht van Chaam (26/7)
  7th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (6/8 - CDM)
  127th place
NC Netherlands ITT (16/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van Nederland (21-26/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in prologue
  4th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
GP Eddy Merckx (27/8)
  5th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (2/9)
  21st place

2001

Trofeo Manacor (5/2)
  4th place
Guldensporen Tweedaagse (10-11/3)
  4th place
  4th place in 1st stage
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - CDM)
  170th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (28/3)
  6th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (31/3)
  18th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (3-5/4)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Gent - Wevelgem (11/4)
  18th place
Paris - Roubaix (15/4 - CDM)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (25/4)
  6th place
Tour de Suisse (19-28/6)
  5th place in 1st stage
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  90th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
Acht van Chaam (1/8)
  1st place
Tour of Denmark (14-18/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Nederland (28/8-1/9)
  16th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (8/9)
  3rd place

2002

Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  165th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  11st place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Ronde van Belgie (22-26/5)
  10th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  26th place
Tour de France (6-28/7)
  137th place
  2nd place in 8th stage
Acht van Chaam (31/7)
  2nd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  92nd place
NC Netherlands ITT (14/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van Nederland (20-24/8)
  18th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (7/9)
  50th place
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  25th place
World Championships (13/10)
  71st place

2003

Tour of Qatar (31/1-4/2)
  11st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (7-9/3)
  5th place
  8th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  86th place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  5th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  7th place
GP de l`Escaut (16/4)
  4th place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  29th place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  123rd place
  1st place in 17th stage
Acht van Chaam (30/7)
  1st place
Ronde van Nederland (19-23/8)
  21st place
  25th place in 1st stage
  18th place in 4th stage
  22nd place in 6th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (27/8)
  3rd place
GP Eddy Merckx (31/8)
  18th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (6/9)
  9th place

2004

Tour of Qatar (2-6/2)
  8th place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (5-7/3)
  4th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (24/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  21st place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Ster Elektrotoer (16-20/6)
  23rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  142nd place
Acht van Chaam (28/7)
  4th place
GP Eddy Merckx (29/8)
  7th place

2005

Tirreno - Adriatico (9-15/3 - Pro Tour)
  1st place in 5th stage
Driedaagse van De Panne (29-31/3)
  6th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - Pro Tour)
  39th place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  58th place
Tour de France (2-24/7 - Pro Tour)
  148th place
Acht van Chaam (27/7)
  3rd place
Eneco Tour (3-10/8 - Pro Tour)
  3rd place in prologue

2006

Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - Pro Tour)
  44th place
Ster Elektrotoer (14-17/6)
  13rd place
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  7th place

2007

Tour of Qatar (28/1-2/2)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (15/4 - Pro Tour)
  70th place
Ronde van Friesland (27/6)
  12nd place
NC Netherlands (1/7)
  7th place

2008

Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - Pro Tour)
  34th place
Acht van Chaam (30/7)
  10th place
Eneco Tour (20-27/8 - Pro Tour)
  7th place
NC Netherlands ITT (31/8)
  4th place

2009

Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  85th place
Gent - Wevelgem (8/4 - World Tour)
  24th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - World Tour)
  36th place
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  28th place
Acht van Chaam (29/7)
  4th place

2010

Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - World Tour)
  43rd place
Ronde van Friesland (12/5)
  9th place
NC Netherlands ITT (23/6)
  12nd place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  31st place
Acht van Chaam (28/7)
  3rd place