Arturas KASPUTIS
 
Country:    Lithuania
Born:   1967-02-22 (51)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1991    -      518    1
  1992    Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana       124    2
  1993    Chazal - Vetta - MBK       -    -
  1994    Chazal - MBK - Koenig       88    1
  1995    Chazal - MBK       290    -
  1996    Casino       203    1
  1997    Casino       912    -
  1998    Casino       197    -
  1999    Casino       341    3
  2000    AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon       249    2
  2001    AG2R Prevoyance - Decathlon       1058    -
  2002    AG2R Prevoyance       555    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1987

Ronde van Marokko
  1st place

1991

Triple Sanyo Contra Reloj (2-3/3)
  4th place
Vuelta a Colombia (9-21/4)
  1st place in 7th stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (28/8-1/9)
  3rd place

1992

Triple Sanyo Contra Reloj (29/2-1/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Murcia (10-15/3)
  5th place
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  140th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  73rd place
Vuelta a Espana (27/4-16/5)
  32nd place
Route du Sud (10-14/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour de France (4-26/7)
  71st place
Chrono des Herbiers (4/10)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (11/10 - CDM)
  44th place
GP des Nations (24/10 - CDM)
  6th place

1993

Tour de Pologne (1-11/9)
  8th place

1994

Vuelta a Aragon (17/4)
  10th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  15th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour de l`Oise (13-15/5)
  8th place
Dauphiné Libéré (30/5-6/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (9-12/6)
  4th place
Route du Sud (20-23/6)
  1st place in prologue
Tour de France (2-24/7)
  44th place
World Championships ITT (25/8)
  24th place
GP des Nations (24/9)
  13rd place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  151st place

1995

Circuit de la Sarthe (5-8/4)
  6th place
Dauphiné Libéré (4-11/6)
  32nd place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  75th place
Tour de Limousin (15-18/8)
  5th place
Züri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  55th place
World Championships ITT (4/10)
  13rd place

1996

Paris - Nice (10-17/3)
  45th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (10-13/4)
  9th place
Ronde van de Vaucluse (17-21/4)
  10th place
Omloop van de Mijnen (29/4-5/5)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-12/5)
  5th place
Midi Libre (21-26/5)
  49th place
Dauphiné Libéré (2-9/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Olympic Games ITT (3/8)
  21st place

1997

Route du Sud (21-24/6)
  8th place

1998

Ronde van de Vaucluse (15-19/4)
  2nd place
Omloop van de Mijnen (28/4-3/5)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-10/5)
  2nd place
  4th place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (16/5-7/6)
  3rd place in prologue
  10th place in 15th stage

1999

Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Omloop van de Mijnen (28/4-2/5)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 7th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
NC Lithuania (27/6)
  6th place
Tour de Wallonie (31/7-4/8)
  5th place in prologue
Tour de l`Ain (11-15/8)
  1st place in prologue
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de Pologne (6-12/9)
  5th place in 1st stage
GP des Nations (18/9)
  8th place
Duo Normand (26/9)
  2nd place
Ronde van Lucca (28/9-1/10)
  2nd place in 4th stage
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  18th place

2000

NC Lithuania ITT
  4th place
Etoile de Besseges (2-6/2)
  10th place
Omloop van de Mijnen (26/4-1/5)
  2nd place in 6th stage
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Oise en Picardie (12-14/5)
  9th place
Dauphiné Libéré (4-11/6)
  5th place in 1st stage
NC Lithuania (25/6)
  6th place
Tour of Denmark (1-5/8)
  1st place in 5th stage
GP des Nations (16/9)
  14th place
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  25th place

2001

Omloop van de Mijnen (26/4-1/5)
  7th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-13/5)
  26th place
Dauphiné Libéré (10-17/6)
  47th place
  10th place in 7th stage
NC Lithuania ITT (2/7)
  5th place
Prix Xavier Louarn (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (9/8)
  8th place
GP Eddy Merckx (9/9)
  15th place

2002

GP Erik Breukink (15-17/3)
  9th place
  10th place in 4th stage
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (30/3)
  12nd place
Circuit de la Sarthe (9-12/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Picardie (17-19/5)
  15th place
Ronde van Belgie (22-26/5)
  7th place
  5th place in prologue
Ronde van Luxemburg (30/5-2/6)
  17th place