Sergei IVANOV
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1975-03-05 (43)
Gender:  
Doping:   Linked to dr. Ferrari in Padova case.
  
  
 
Source: Katusha 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  1996    Lada - CSKA - Samara       146    -    -    10
  1997    TVM - Farm Frites       137    -    -    1
  1998    TVM - Farm Frites       113    -    -    5
  1999    TVM - Farm Frites       75    -    -    3
  2000    Farm Frites       57    -    -    4
  2001    Fassa Bortolo       134    -    -    3
  2002    Fassa Bortolo       63    -    -    2
  2003    Fassa Bortolo       45    14    -    1
  2004    T-Mobile       232    14    -    -
  2005    T-Mobile       155    -    -    2
  2006    T-Mobile       284    -    133    -
  2007    Astana       1717    -    -    -
  2008    Astana       55    -    72    2
  2009    Katusha       35    -    27    4
  2010    Katusha       347    -    -    -
  2011    Katusha       1473    -    -    -
     Overall          477

Results | Wins | Analysis

1995

Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (11-16/4)
  6th place
Omloop van de Mijnen (26/4-1/5)
  2nd place
World Championships Militairs (17/9)
  2nd place

1996

Rapport Tour (21/2-2/3)
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Giro del Capo (7-10/3)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Normandie (25-31/3)
  4th place
Route Adelie (5/4)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Mijnen (29/4-5/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Course de la Paix (8-18/5)
  3rd place
Rund um Köln (26/5)
  8th place
Bayern Rundfahrt (28/5-2/6)
  4th place
European Championships U23 (18/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Toekomst (3-14/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Tour of Bulgaria (22-28/9)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage

1997

Nokere Koerse (19/3)
  10th place
Semaine Catalane (24-28/3)
  38th place
Paris - Camembert (1/4)
  12nd place
Circuit de la Sarthe (9-12/4)
  10th place
La Flèche Wallonne (16/4)
  37th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4 - CDM)
  90th place
La Cote Picarde (22/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Bern (27/4)
  9th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  44th place
Wenen - Rabenstein - Gresten - Wenen (8-11/5)
  6th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Midi Libre (27/5-1/6)
  31st place
Brussel - Ingooigem (11/6)
  6th place
Volta a Catalunya (19-26/6)
  17th place
NC Russia (29/6)
  5th place
Vuelta a Espana (6-28/9)
  24th place
  5th place in 6th stage
  4th place in 11st stage
  2nd place in 20th stage
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  57th place
World Championships (12/10)
  65th place

1998

Semaine Catalane (23-27/3)
  35th place
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  19th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (7-10/4)
  7th place
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  16th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  12nd place
GP des Kantons Aargau (3/5)
  2nd place
Classique des Alpes (6/6)
  29th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (17/6)
  1st place
NC Russia (5/7)
  1st place
Tour de France (11/7-2/8)
  9th place in 8th stage
  7th place in 13rd stage
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  19th place
Druivenkoers (26/8)
  1st place
Tour de Pologne (6-13/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Leeuwse Pijl (19/9)
  8th place
GP Wilhelm Tell (23-27/9)
  9th place
World Championships (11/10)
  22nd place

1999

Ronde van Langkawi (3-14/2)
  2nd place
  4th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
Paris - Camembert (6/4)
  11st place
Circuit de la Sarthe (7-10/4)
  10th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 5th stage
La Cote Picarde (20/4)
  2nd place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  74th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  4th place
Tour de Romandie (4-9/5)
  22nd place
Classique des Alpes (5/6)
  21st place
Ronde van Luxemburg (10-13/6)
  17th place
Volta a Catalunya (17-24/6)
  17th place
  9th place in prologue
  5th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Russia (27/6)
  1st place
Zaragoza - Sabinanigo (28/7)
  5th place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  37th place
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  30th place
Druivenkoers (25/8)
  1st place
GP Plouay (29/8)
  3rd place
Vuelta a Espana (4-26/9)
  3rd place in 4th stage
  7th place in 11st stage

2000

Ronde van Langkawi (26/1-6/2)
  5th place in 4th stage
Trofeo Luis Puig (20/2)
  9th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  18th place
  5th place in 7th stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  5th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (25/3)
  1st place
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  47th place
La Flèche Wallonne (12/4)
  35th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  41st place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  54th place
Paris - Camembert (25/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (8-11/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Volta a Catalunya (15-22/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Russia (25/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Nederland (21-26/8)
  18th place
  10th place in 6th stage
Tour de Pologne (4-10/9)
  3rd place
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Olympic Games (27/9)
  36th place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - CDM)
  70th place
World Championships (15/10)
  35th place

2001

Tour Mediterraneen (14-18/2)
  4th place in 6th stage
Ronde van de Riviera Ligure Ponente (21-24/2)
  1st place in 4th stage
Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  19th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  9th place
Trofeo Pantalica (10/3)
  3rd place
Tirreno - Adriatico (14-21/3)
  9th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Bicicleta Vasca (30/5-3/6)
  21st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (14-17/6)
  9th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour de Suisse (19-28/6)
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Russia (1/7)
  11st place
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  1st place in 9th stage
Paris - Tours (7/10 - CDM)
  18th place

2002

Trofeo Luis Puig (24/2)
  1st place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  118th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  95th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  77th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  3rd place
Midi Libre (22-26/5)
  10th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
GP des Kantons Aargau (16/6)
  16th place
Tour de France (6-28/7)
  81st place
  5th place in 6th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  50th place
Züri Metzgete (18/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van Nederland (20-24/8)
  7th place
  1st place in 5th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  18th place
GP Beghelli (29/9)
  19th place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  105th place
World Championships (13/10)
  34th place

2003

Tirreno - Adriatico (13-19/3)
  14th place
  8th place in 6th stage
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  9th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (29/3)
  29th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  35th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (27/4 - CDM)
  55th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  10th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (29/5-1/6)
  17th place
  1st place in 5th stage
GP des Kantons Aargau (15/6)
  3rd place
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Nederland (19-23/8)
  40th place
Vuelta a Espana (6-28/9)
  103rd place
  3rd place in 13rd stage
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  44th place

2004

Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  133rd place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Amstel Gold Race (18/4 - CDM)
  8th place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4)
  98th place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  57th place
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  13rd place

2005

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (13-17/2)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - Pro Tour)
  150th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - Pro Tour)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - Pro Tour)
  44th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - Pro Tour)
  74th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (2-5/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Russia (26/6)
  1st place
Eneco Tour (3-10/8 - Pro Tour)
  10th place
Tour of Britain (30/8-4/9)
  1st place in 4th stage
World Championships (25/9)
  61st place

2006

Milano - San Remo (18/3 - Pro Tour)
  89th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - Pro Tour)
  25th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - Pro Tour)
  10th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - Pro Tour)
  9th place
GP Plouay (27/8 - Pro Tour)
  8th place

2007

Milano - San Remo (24/3 - Pro Tour)
  121st place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (31/3)
  11st place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - Pro Tour)
  58th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - Pro Tour)
  36th place
La Flèche Wallonne (25/4 - Pro Tour)
  69th place

2008

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (7-9/3)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - Pro Tour)
  36th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - Pro Tour)
  7th place
Ronde van Belgie (28/5-1/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de Suisse (14-22/6 - Pro Tour)
  11st place
  2nd place in 5th stage
NC Russia (29/6)
  1st place
Tour de Wallonie (26-30/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Olympic Games (9/8)
  77th place
Eneco Tour (20-27/8 - Pro Tour)
  11st place
  3rd place in 6th stage

2009

Trofeo Inca (10/2)
  6th place
Strade Bianche (7/3)
  12nd place
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - World Tour)
  65th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  23rd place
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  1st place
La Flèche Wallonne (22/4 - World Tour)
  13rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (26/4 - World Tour)
  5th place
Ronde van Belgie (27-31/5)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
NC Russia (28/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (4-26/7)
  38th place
  4th place in 9th stage
  1st place in 14th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (1/8 - World Tour)
  8th place
World Championships (27/9)
  19th place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  15th place

2010

Milano - San Remo (20/3 - World Tour)
  31st place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - World Tour)
  31st place
Amstel Gold Race (18/4 - World Tour)
  12nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4 - World Tour)
  52nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - World Tour)
  42nd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (2-6/6)
  5th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  107th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (15/8 - World Tour)
  23rd place

2011

E3 Prijs Harelbeke (26/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - World Tour)
  39th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - World Tour)
  40th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  93rd place