Frans AERENHOUTS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1937-07-04 (81)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1957    -      518
  1958    Groene Leeuw       87
  1959    Mercier       27
  1960    Mercier - BP - Hutchinson       56
  1961    Mercier - BP - Hutchinson       24
  1962    Mercier - BP - Hutchinson       108
  1963    G.B.C. - Libertas       37
  1964    Mercier - BP - Hutchinson       123
  1965    Mercier - BP - Hutchinson       90
  1966    Mercier - BP - Hutchinson       146
  1967    Dr. Mann - Grundig       125
     Overall          587

Results | Wins | Analysis

1957

GP Brabant Wallon (11/8)
  5th place
World Championships Amateurs (17/8)
  19th place

1958

Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  137th place
Driedaagse van Antwerpen (8-12/4)
  3rd place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (25/5)
  3rd place
Circuit Escaut-Dendre-Lys (1/6)
  7th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (7/6)
  3rd place
Circuit de lOuest (14-15/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de l`Ouest (26/7-3/8)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Belgium (10/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (31/8)
  9th place

1959

Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  21st place
Circuit Regions Fruitiere (22/3)
  7th place
  8th place
GP Roulers (28/3)
  4th place
Anvers - Ougree (9/4)
  7th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4)
  9th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (26/4)
  8th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  7th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-10/5)
  3rd place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (19/5)
  3rd place
Bordeaux - Paris (24/5)
  6th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (31/5)
  1st place
Omloop van Midden-Belgie (7/6)
  2nd place
GP Brabant Wallon (28/6)
  5th place
GP Lambrechts (21/7)
  3rd place
Grote Bevrijdingsprijs (6/9)
  3rd place
Prix de St. Amands (14/9)
  1st place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  8th place

1960

Ronde van Limburg (6/3)
  2nd place
Circuit des 11 Villes (13/3)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (3/4)
  69th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4)
  6th place
Gent - Wevelgem (17/4)
  1st place
Paris - Bruxelles (24/4)
  11st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (8/5)
  22nd place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (26/5)
  2nd place
Kessel - Lier (25/6)
  1st place
World Championships (14/8)
  18th place
Brussel - Saint Trond (24/9)
  7th place

1961

E3 Prijs Harelbeke (11/3)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (26/3)
  19th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (6/4)
  5th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  11st place
Anvers - Ougree (13/4)
  2nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (16/4)
  1st place
Ronde van de Champagne (3-7/5)
  8th place
La Flèche Wallonne (16/5)
  3rd place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (22/5)
  7th place
Circuit Escaut-Dendre-Lys (10/6)
  3rd place
Kessel - Lier (17/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (25-17/6)
  17th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 14th stage
Trois Villes Soeurs (27/8)
  10th place
GP Orchies (14/9)
  9th place

1962

Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  7th place
GP Roulers (14/4)
  1st place
Anvers - Ougree (19/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (29/4)
  15th place
La Flèche Wallonne (7/5)
  19th place
Fleche Cotiere (19/5)
  8th place
Bordeaux - Paris (27/5)
  10th place
Circuit Escaut-Dendre-Lys (9/6)
  9th place
Circuit du Limbourg (10/6)
  6th place
Omloop van Midden-Belgie (17/6)
  8th place
Fleche Anversoise (15/8)
  9th place

1963

Sassari - Cagliari (3/3)
  10th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (9/3)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  71st place
Tour of Flanders (31/3)
  32nd place
Paris - Roubaix (7/4)
  19th place
Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (15/4)
  6th place
Paris - Bruxelles (28/4)
  15th place
Vuelta a Espana (1-15/5)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
  2nd place in 16th stage
Tour du Condroz (23/5)
  10th place
Tour de France (23/6-14/7)
  42nd place
NC Belgium (21/7)
  3rd place
Coupe Sels (27/8)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (15/10)
  7th place

1964

Omloop Het Volk (29/2)
  4th place
Ronde van Limburg (1/3)
  5th place
Circuit Regions Fruitiere (30/3)
  6th place
Paris - Roubaix (19/4)
  31st place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (21/4)
  5th place
Vuelta a Espana (30/4-16/5)
  31st place
Tour de France (22/6-14/7)
  75th place
  3rd place in 21st stage
GP de l`Escaut (28/7)
  3rd place
Coupe Sels (1/9)
  7th place
GP Orchies (17/9)
  10th place

1965

Circuit des 11 Villes (28/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (17/4)
  16th place
Paris - Bruxelles (25/4)
  20th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  9th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (7/6)
  7th place
Tour de France (22/6-14/7)
  61st place
Fleche Anversoise (13/8)
  1st place
GP Stad Zottegem (17/8)
  1st place
GP de la Basse-Sambre (21/8)
  4th place
GP d`Isbergues (26/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (10/10)
  21st place

1966

Ronde van Limburg (6/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (9/4)
  31st place
Circuit du Brabant Central (8/5)
  2nd place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (30/5)
  10th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (7/7)
  10th place
GP Flandria (19/7)
  3rd place
Tour du Brabant (20/8)
  1st place
GP Melckenbeeck (21/8)
  6th place
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  10th place
Coupe Sels (30/8)
  2nd place
GP d`Isbergues (25/9)
  8th place

1967

GP Antibes (26/2)
  1st place
Fleche Enghiennoise (20/4)
  3rd place
Circuit du Tournaisis (25/4)
  10th place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (29/4)
  9th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  2nd place
Circuit du Brabant Central (28/5)
  8th place
Omloop van Midden-Belgie (4/6)
  5th place
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (18/6)
  3rd place
Fleche Anversoise (15/8)
  4th place
Omloop van het Houtland (28/9)
  7th place