Tristan HOFFMAN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1970-01-01 (48), Groenlo
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  NC Netherlands (1992)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1989    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1991    Koga Miyata       -    -
  1992    TVM - Sanyo       156    1
  1993    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       176    1
  1994    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       370    1
  1995    TVM - Gazelle       244    1
  1996    TVM       68    2
  1997    TVM - Farm Frites       339    -
  1998    TVM - Farm Frites       182    -
  1999    TVM - Farm Frites       67    3
  2000    MemoryCard - Jack & Jones       32    1
  2001    CSC - Tiscali       370    -
  2002    CSC - Tiscali       150    -
  2003    CSC       1038    -
  2004    CSC       142    -
  2005    CSC       -    -
     Overall          998

Results | Wins | Analysis

1988

NC Netherlands U19 (12/6)
  4th place

1989

Omloop van de Veenkolonien (20/5)
  3rd place
Koppeltijdrit Friesland (23/9)
  7th place

1990

NC Netherlands Militairs
  1st place
Ronde van Groningen (10/3)
  2nd place
Gasbeltour (24/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Overijssel (5/5)
  1st place
Parel van de Veluwe (28/6)
  10th place
GP Wieler Revue (amateurs) (9/9)
  1st place
World Championships Militairs (16/9)
  3rd place
Koppeltijdrit Friesland (22/9)
  3rd place

1991

Topcompetitie
  10th place
Ronde van Noord-Holland (17/3)
  3rd place
Hel van het Mergelland (6/4)
  3rd place
Circuit Franco-Belge (9-14/4)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Teleflex Tour (18-22/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Omloop van de Glazen Stad (24/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Limburg (2/6)
  5th place
Omloop van het Gelders Eiland (9/6)
  1st place
Internatie Reningelst (1/8)
  1st place
Drielanden Omloop (4/8)
  4th place

1992

NC Netherlands (28/6)
  1st place
Ronde van de Toekomst (8-18/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 7th stage

1993

GP Wieler Revue (25/2)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  51st place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  17th place
Vuelta a Espana (26/4-16/5)
  103rd place
Tour de Suisse (15-24/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Rik van Steenbergen (4/8)
  6th place
GP Plouay (24/8)
  8th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (7-17/9)
  1st place in 8th stage

1994

Etoile de Besseges (2-6/2)
  10th place
Classic Haribo (17/2)
  7th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (2/3)
  10th place
Dwars door Belgie (23/3)
  7th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (26/3)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Clasica San Sebastian (6/8 - CDM)
  113rd place
GP Plouay (23/8)
  20th place
Herald Sun Tour (14-23/10)
  1st place in 2nd stage

1995

Omloop Het Volk (25/2)
  15th place
Ronde van Murcia (1-5/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (19/3)
  5th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (25/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Ronde van Zweden (14-19/6)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  11st place
Vuelta a Espana (2-24/9)
  116th place
Paris - Tours (15/10 - CDM)
  45th place

1996

Etoile de Besseges (7-11/2)
  4th place
Tour du Haut Var (24/2)
  3rd place
Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  12nd place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  110th place
Dwars door Belgie (27/3)
  1st place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (30/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  67th place
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  28th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Olympic Games (31/7)
  108th place
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  153rd place
Ronde van Nederland (27-31/8)
  18th place
Vuelta a Espana (7-29/9)
  78th place
Parijs - Bourges (3/10)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  4th place

1997

Omloop Het Volk (1/3)
  8th place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  96th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4 - CDM)
  20th place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  7th place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  128th place
Rochester International Classic (17/8 - CDM)
  76th place
Ronde van Nederland (26-30/8)
  45th place

1998

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  9th place
Nokere Koerse (18/3)
  4th place
Dwars door Belgie (25/3)
  18th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (28/3)
  6th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  9th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  65th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (11-14/6)
  9th place
NC Netherlands (5/7)
  2nd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  90th place
Dwars door Gendringen (23/8)
  6th place
Ronde van Nederland (25-29/8)
  31st place
Vuelta a Espana (5-27/9)
  94th place
  9th place in 17th stage
World Championships (11/10)
  53rd place

1999

Omloop Het Volk (27/2)
  12nd place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (28/2)
  5th place
Guldensporen Tweedaagse (6-7/3)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  19th place
  5th place in 6th stage
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  90th place
Dwars door Belgie (24/3)
  11st place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (15/4)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (21/4)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  82nd place
Ronde van Zweden (16-20/6)
  8th place
Acht van Chaam (28/7)
  9th place
Zaragoza - Sabinanigo (28/7)
  1st place
Circuito de Getxo (31/7)
  6th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (15/8 - CDM)
  64th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (4/9)
  9th place
Tour de Pologne (6-12/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP d`Isbergues (19/9)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  96th place

2000

Tour du Haut Var (19/2)
  9th place
Omloop Het Volk (26/2)
  7th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (27/2)
  6th place
Paris - Nice (5-12/3)
  10th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  7th place in 8th stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  79th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3)
  1st place
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  11st place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4)
  4th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  84th place
Amsterdam Derny Race (30/4)
  3rd place
First Union Invitational (30/5)
  9th place
Volta a Catalunya (15-22/6)
  5th place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  12nd place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  117th place
GP Plouay (30/7)
  4th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (6/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Ronde van Nederland (21-26/8)
  23rd place
Olympic Games (27/9)
  80th place

2001

Tour Mediterraneen (14-18/2)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  17th place
Paris - Nice (11-18/3)
  47th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - CDM)
  114th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (28/3)
  5th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (31/3)
  5th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - CDM)
  85th place
Ronde van Nederland (28/8-1/9)
  29th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Paris - Tours (7/10 - CDM)
  96th place

2002

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  4th place
GP de l`Escaut (24/4)
  24th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  38th place
GP Midtbank (4/5)
  10th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  45th place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  6th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  57th place
Ronde van Nederland (20-24/8)
  32nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  21st place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  14th place

2003

Ronde van Rhodos (19-23/2)
  10th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (29/3)
  14th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  71st place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  96th place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  23rd place
Sachsen Tour (23-27/7)
  11st place
Hamburg Cyclassics (3/8 - CDM)
  57th place
Ronde van Nederland (19-23/8)
  31st place
  15th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Hessen (3-7/9)
  4th place in 4th stage
GP Fourmies (14/9)
  12nd place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  36th place

2004

Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  40th place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  16th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands (27/6)
  19th place