Paul HAGHEDOOREN
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1959-10-11 (59)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  NC Belgium (1985)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1982    Capri Sonne - Eddy Merckx - Campagnolo       91    -
  1983    Euro Shop - Splendor       77    -
  1984    Europ Decor - Boule d`Or - Eddy Merckx       270    -
  1985    Lotto - Merckx - Campagnolo - Vermarc Sport       65    -
  1986    Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil       203    -
  1987    Sigma Coatings - Cicli Diamant       259    -
  1988    Sigma Paints - Fina - Cicli Diamant       138    -
  1989    Histor - Sigma - Fina - Cicli Diamant       325    -
  1990    Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford       203    -
  1991    S.E.F.B. - Saxon       363    1
  1992    Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor       248    -
  1993    Collstrop - Assur Carpets - Moquette City       202    1
  1994    Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde       507    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1979

Omloop van Henegouwen (7/7)
  3rd place

1980

Zesbergenprijs (22/3)
  4th place
Etoile du Sud (7-12/5)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (amateurs) (17/5)
  3rd place
Fleche Ardennaise (14/6)
  4th place
Omloop van Henegouwen (5/7)
  1st place

1981

Vlaamse Pijl (7/3)
  2nd place
Zesbergenprijs (28/3)
  2nd place
Etoile du Sud (6-11/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 6th stage
Tour of Flanders (amateurs) (16/5)
  6th place
Fleche Ardennaise (13/6)
  8th place

1982

GP Aix-en-Provence (13/2)
  8th place
Tour du Haut Var (28/2)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4)
  17th place
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (18/4)
  16th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (23/5)
  5th place
St. Martens - Lierde (4/7)
  7th place
Deutschland Tour (15-22/8)
  2nd place
GP Fourmies (12/9)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Houtland (30/9)
  6th place
Giro dell`Emilia (3/10)
  10th place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10)
  31st place

1983

Tour du Haut Var (27/2)
  4th place
Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4)
  6th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (17/4)
  18th place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4)
  39th place
Dauphiné Libéré (30/5-6/6)
  39th place
  5th place in 9th stage
Tour de France (1-24/7)
  49th place
GP Eddy Merckx (14/8)
  4th place

1984

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (21-26/2)
  9th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  10th place
Milano - San Remo (17/3)
  23rd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (25/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (1/4)
  19th place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  22nd place
Omloop van West-Brabant (10/6)
  6th place
Ronde van Nederland (21-25/8)
  9th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (13/9)
  8th place

1985

GP Besseges (5/2)
  3rd place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  9th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (6/3)
  2nd place
Dwars door Belgie (21/3)
  7th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (31/3)
  9th place
GP Pino Cerami (2/4)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (7/4)
  22nd place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (25/5)
  9th place
NC Belgium (23/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (25/6-21/7)
  33rd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
World Championships (1/9)
  36th place
GP Eddy Merckx (15/9)
  4th place

1986

Milano - San Remo (15/3)
  46th place
GP Denain (3/4)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  11st place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4)
  37th place
Tour de Romandie (5-11/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Fleche Cotiere (15/5)
  5th place
GP Lambrechts (29/6)
  6th place
Tour de France (4-27/7)
  67th place
Ronde van Belgie (12-17/8)
  10th place
Circuit des Frontieres (5/10)
  7th place
GP d`Automne (12/10)
  19th place

1987

Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  53rd place
GP Pino Cerami (10/4)
  14th place
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  22nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4)
  50th place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4)
  18th place
Binche - Tournai - Binche (20/5)
  2nd place
GP Wallone (28/5)
  7th place
Circuit des Frontieres (10/6)
  5th place
Tour of Britain (12-16/8)
  8th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Omloop van het Houtland (1/10)
  2nd place
GP Raymond Impanis (3/10)
  1st place
GP d`Automne (11/10)
  27th place

1988

Tour du Haut Var (27/2)
  8th place
Paris - Nice (8-13/3)
  12nd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - CDM)
  19th place
Semaine Catalane (21-25/3)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (13/4)
  15th place
Vuelta a Espana (25/4-15/5)
  34th place
  3rd place in 14th stage
Tour de Limousin (19-21/8)
  7th place
Paris - Bruxelles (21/9)
  25th place
Omloop van het Houtland (29/9)
  7th place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - CDM)
  31st place

1989

Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  36th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  105th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  99th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (15/5)
  10th place
Midi Libre (13-18/6)
  15th place
NC Belgium (25/6)
  4th place
E5 Prijs (Heverlee) (8/7)
  5th place
Wincanton Classic (30/7 - CDM)
  31st place
GP de la Liberation (17/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Duo Normand (1/10)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (7/10 - CDM)
  16th place
Sluitingsprijs (17/10)
  7th place

1990

Tour Mediterraneen (14-19/2)
  6th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (25/3)
  5th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (15/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Nokere Koerse (22/4)
  10th place
Tour de Romandie (8-13/5)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de France (30/6-22/7)
  106th place
Torhout - Werchter Classic (7-12/8)
  2nd place
GP Eddy Merckx (9/9)
  17th place

1991

La Fleche Brabanconne (31/3)
  17th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (2-4/4)
  16th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  44th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  74th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-12/5)
  11st place
  1st place in 4th stage
Philadelphia Classic (9/6)
  10th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (3/8)
  5th place
Giro dell`Emilia (21/9)
  24th place
Parijs - Bourges (2-3/10)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Paris - Tours (13/10 - CDM)
  40th place

1992

Paris - Nice (8-15/3)
  21st place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  6th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (29/3)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - CDM)
  102nd place
Nokere Koerse (17/4)
  4th place
Vuelta a Espana (27/4-16/5)
  78th place
Binche - Tournai - Binche (20/5)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (1/8)
  4th place
GP Eddy Merckx (13/9)
  13rd place
Parijs - Bourges (8-9/10)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  1st place

1993

La Cote Picarde
  3rd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (30/3-1/4)
  15th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4 - CDM)
  71st place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  83rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-9/5)
  15th place
  1st place in 6th stage
Binche - Tournai - Binche (19/5)
  3rd place
Route du Sud (21-24/6)
  6th place
Tour of Britain (9-13/8)
  8th place
Ronde van Nederland (16-20/8)
  11st place
Druivenkoers (25/8)
  10th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (4/9)
  3rd place
GP d`Isbergues (19/9)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  29th place

1994

Ronde van de Vendee (24/4)
  4th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  21st place

1996

Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (13-14/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
GP Claude Criquielion (Beyne-Heusay) (7/9)
  5th place