Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1970-04-14 (48)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1993    Lampre - Polti - Colnago       130    -    -
  1994    Lampre - Panaria       266    -    -
  1995    Lampre - Panaria       -    -    -
  1996    Roslotto - ZG Mobili       14    10    2
  1997    Roslotto - ZG Mobili       37    -    4
  1998    Ballan       353    -    1
  1999    Ballan       187    -    1
  2000    Alessio       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1993

Driedaagse van De Panne (30/3-1/4)
  9th place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP des Nations (16/10 - CDM)
  14th place

1994

Milano - San Remo (19/3 - CDM)
  146th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  67th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (17/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  6th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Britain (8-12/8)
  7th place
Paris - Tours (2/10 - CDM)
  74th place

1995

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (13-17/2)
  9th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  45th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  60th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (26/3)
  2nd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  39th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5 - CDM)
  85th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  18th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  96th place

1996

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (19-23/2)
  2nd place
Ronde van Calabrie (27-29/2)
  4th place
Trofeo Pantalica (2/3)
  2nd place
Tirreno - Adriatico (13-20/3)
  2nd place
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (2-4/4)
  19th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (8-12/4)
  8th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
La Flèche Wallonne (18/4)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (27/4 - CDM)
  4th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (5/5)
  20th place
Tour de Romandie (6-12/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Giro d`Italia (18/5-9/6)
  30th place
  1st place in 16th stage
  3rd place in 19th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  166th place
GP Telekom (15/9)
  5th place

1997

Tour Mediterraneen (12-16/2)
  6th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro di Sardegna (26-30/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  79th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Clasica Alcobendas (11/5)
  3rd place
NC Russia (29/6)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Abruzzen (2/8)
  4th place
Trofeo Matteotti (3/8)
  5th place
GP Camaiore (6/8)
  1st place
Clasica San Sebastian (9/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Rochester International Classic (17/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Tre Valli Varesine (24/8)
  7th place
Züri Metzgete (24/8 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Plouay (31/8)
  5th place
Paris - Bruxelles (13/9)
  7th place
GP Fourmies (14/9)
  18th place
Giro dell`Emilia (27/9)
  1st place

1998

Giro di Reggio di Calabria (22/2)
  5th place
Ronde van Calabrie (24-26/2)
  11st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  94th place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  74th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-10/5)
  33rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Clasica San Sebastian (8/8 - CDM)
  100th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  89th place
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  26th place
Giro del Veneto (29/8)
  9th place
Trofeo Melinda (30/8)
  9th place
Coppa Placci (5/9)
  16th place
GP Fourmies (13/9)
  23rd place

1999

Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  85th place
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  11st place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3)
  26th place
Ronde van Trentino (26-29/4)
  1st place in 4th stage
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-9/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Giro d`Italia (15/5-6/6)
  9th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Giro del Lazio (18/9)
  49th place
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  98th place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  6th place