Anthony GESLIN
 
Country:    France
Born:   1980-06-09 (38)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Francaise des Jeux 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2000    Vendée U - Pays de la Loire       -    -    -
  2001    Vendée U - Pays de la Loire (to August)
Bonjour (Trainee, from September)  

  
1544    -    -
  2002    Bonjour       637    -    -
  2003    Brioches La Boulangere       116    -    1
  2004    Brioches La Boulangere       343    -    1
  2005    Bouygues Telecom       264    -    1
  2006    Bouygues Telecom       182    -    1
  2007    Bouygues Telecom       392    -    1
  2008    Bouygues Telecom       147    -    1
  2009    Francaise des Jeux       129    -    1
  2010    Francaise des Jeux       314    -    -
  2011    Francaise des Jeux       257    -    -
  2012    FDJ - BigMat       665    -    -
  2013    FDJ       143    204    -
  2014    FDJ       1002    -    -
  2015    FDJ       1152    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2000

La Cote Picarde (19/4)
  2nd place
Tour de Bretagne (25/4-1/5)
  5th place in 1st stage

2001

Paris - Troyes (17/3)
  6th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (6-15/9)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Paris - Tours U23 (7/10)
  3rd place

2002

GP de Lillers (10/3)
  4th place
GP Erik Breukink (15-17/3)
  76th place
Ronde van Picardie (17-19/5)
  7th place
Tro-Bro Leon (2/6)
  9th place
Tour de Wallonie (29/7-2/8)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de Limousin (20-23/8)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Toekomst (5-14/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
Parijs - Bourges (3/10)
  9th place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  53rd place

2003

Criterium des Espoirs (22-23/2)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP de Lillers (9/3)
  8th place
GP Erik Breukink (14-16/3)
  27th place
  12nd place in 2nd stage
GP Rudy Dhaenens (23/3)
  2nd place
GP Denain (17/4)
  10th place
Ronde van de Vendee (20/4)
  4th place
Paris - Camembert (22/4)
  10th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  10th place
  10th place in 4th stage
NC France (29/6)
  11st place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  114th place
Poly Normande (3/8)
  5th place
Tour of Denmark (12-16/8)
  8th place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (24/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van Hessen (3-7/9)
  8th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
GP Wallone (17/9)
  10th place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  11st place

2004

Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  42nd place
Route Adelie (2/4)
  1st place
GP Rennes (4/4)
  9th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (17/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (24-27/8)
  7th place
Paris - Tours (10/10 - CDM)
  18th place

2005

Omloop Het Volk (26/2)
  14th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - Pro Tour)
  23rd place
Paris - Camembert (29/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - Pro Tour)
  40th place
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - Pro Tour)
  116th place
Circuit de Lorraine (27-30/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de France (2-24/7 - Pro Tour)
  96th place
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (21/8)
  5th place
World Championships (25/9)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (9/10 - Pro Tour)
  18th place

2006

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (31/1)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - Pro Tour)
  29th place
Route Adelie (31/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - Pro Tour)
  18th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - Pro Tour)
  21st place
Paris - Camembert (18/4)
  1st place
NC France (25/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (1-23/7 - Pro Tour)
  88th place
World Championships (24/9)
  24th place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - Pro Tour)
  12nd place

2007

Milano - San Remo (24/3 - Pro Tour)
  120th place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - Pro Tour)
  34th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - Pro Tour)
  111st place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (17/5)
  1st place
Tour de France (7-29/7 - Pro Tour)
  97th place
Poly Normande (5/8)
  9th place
GP Plouay (2/9 - Pro Tour)
  24th place

2008

Tour Mediterraneen (13-17/2)
  11st place
Tour du Haut Var (24/2)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - Pro Tour)
  6th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (30/3)
  11st place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - Pro Tour)
  97th place
Vuelta a la Rioja (25-27/4)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Doubs (6/7)
  1st place
Paris - Correze (6-7/8)
  8th place
Ronde van de Vendee (5/10)
  3rd place

2009

Milano - San Remo (21/3 - World Tour)
  27th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (29/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - World Tour)
  36th place
Paris - Camembert (14/4)
  8th place
Tour du Finistère (18/4)
  3rd place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (3/5)
  2nd place
GP Plumelec (30/5)
  12nd place
NC France (28/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (4-26/7)
  117th place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  6th place

2010

Milano - San Remo (20/3 - World Tour)
  12nd place
GP Pino Cerami (8/4)
  4th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-9/5)
  9th place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  144th place
GP Quebec (10/9 - World Tour)
  13rd place
World Championships (3/10)
  83rd place

2011

Classic Loire Atlantique (19/3)
  6th place
Gent - Wevelgem (27/3 - World Tour)
  17th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (13/4)
  3rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - World Tour)
  112nd place
Paris - Correze (3-4/8)
  8th place
Tour de Limousin (16-19/8)
  7th place
Ronde van de Doubs (4/9)
  5th place

2012

Milano - San Remo (17/3 - World Tour)
  27th place
Tour de Limousin (14-17/8)
  6th place
  3rd place in 4th stage

2013

Classic Loire Atlantique (16/3)
  8th place
Paris - Camembert (9/4)
  6th place
Tour du Finistère (13/4)
  3rd place
Tro-Bro Leon (14/4)
  3rd place
GP Plumelec (25/5)
  2nd place
Dauphiné Libéré (2-9/6 - World Tour)
  5th place in 2nd stage
NC France (23/6)
  9th place
Tour de Wallonie (20-24/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Doubs (15/9)
  8th place

2014

Circuit de la Sarthe (8-11/4)
  22nd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
La Roue Tourangelle (27/4)
  4th place

2015

GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  23rd place
Route Adelie (3/4)
  16th place
Paris - Camembert (5/4)
  8th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-10/5)
  34th place