Noel FORE
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1932-12-23 (85)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  Paris - Roubaix (1959)
  Tour of Flanders (1963)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1956    Plume Vainquer       478
  1957    Groene Leeuw       78
  1958    Groene Leeuw       62
  1959    Groene Leeuw       45
  1960    Groene Leeuw       90
  1961    Groene Leeuw       201
  1962    Faema       26
  1963    Faema - Flandria       21
  1964    Flandria - Romeo       235
  1965    Flandria - Romeo       163
  1966    Romeo - Smiths       119
  1967    Goldor - Gerka       35
  1968    Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger       83
     Overall          473

Results | Wins | Analysis

1956

St. Lieven - Esse (1/5)
  9th place
Ronde van Nederland (6-13/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
Brussel - Luik (10/6)
  2nd place

1957

Tour of Flanders (31/3)
  21st place
Paris - Roubaix (7/4)
  37th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (14/4)
  1st place
GP Roulers (20/4)
  3rd place
Dwars door Belgie (27-28/4)
  1st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (26/5)
  1st place
Course des Trois Pays (2-3/6)
  2nd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (12/6)
  7th place
Paris - Tours (6/10)
  16th place

1958

Gent - Wevelgem (6/4)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  51st place
Trofee van Vlaanderen (17/4)
  5th place
Paris - Bruxelles (20/4)
  23rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (26/4)
  11st place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (3/5)
  8th place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (11/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Belgie (15-18/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (25/5)
  8th place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (26/5)
  6th place
Tour de France (26/6-19/7)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Paris - Tours (5/10)
  24th place

1959

Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  30th place
Circuit Regions Fruitiere (22/3)
  4th place
GP Roulers (28/3)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4)
  1st place
La Flèche Wallonne (25/4)
  10th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (17/6)
  1st place
Omloop Houtland (28/6)
  2nd place
GP Fourmies (2/8)
  6th place
World Championships (16/8)
  3rd place
Criterium des As (5/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  25th place

1960

Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  15th place
Dwars door Belgie (26-27/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4)
  31st place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4)
  15th place
Paris - Bruxelles (24/4)
  9th place
Omloop van Midden-Belgie (12/6)
  9th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (15/6)
  9th place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (6/7)
  5th place
GP Flandria (21/7)
  2nd place
Tielt - Antwerpen - Tielt (24/7)
  4th place
GP Marcel Kint (9/8)
  4th place
Brussel - Saint Trond (24/9)
  1st place

1961

Tour of Flanders (26/3)
  13rd place
GP Roulers (1/4)
  1st place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (2/4)
  6th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  19th place
Paris - Bruxelles (23/4)
  17th place
Nokere Koerse (26/4)
  7th place
Tielt - Antwerpen - Tielt (23/7)
  3rd place

1962

Paris - Nice (9-17/3)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
Tour of Flanders (1/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Belgie (23-26/4)
  1st place
Paris - Bruxelles (29/4)
  2nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (6/5)
  6th place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (14/5)
  6th place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (11/7)
  1st place

1963

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  1st place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (9/3)
  2nd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (15/3)
  7th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (16/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (31/3)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (7/4)
  12nd place
GP Roulers (13/4)
  2nd place
GP Union Dortmund (21/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Belgie (22-25/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (2/6)
  5th place
Tour de France (23/6-14/7)
  3rd place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage

1964

Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  31st place
Gent - Wevelgem (22/3)
  9th place
GP Roulers (28/3)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  28th place
Paris - Roubaix (19/4)
  14th place
Paris - Bruxelles (26/4)
  13rd place
Circuit du Tournaisis (28/4)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Houtland (1/10)
  6th place

1965

Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (14/3)
  9th place
Anvers - Ougree (22/3)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (17/4)
  30th place
Circuit des Frontieres (28/9)
  5th place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  2nd place

1966

Omloop Het Volk (5/3)
  9th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (12/3)
  15th place
Gent - Wevelgem (23/3)
  11st place
Tour of Flanders (9/4)
  13rd place
Paris - Roubaix (17/4)
  44th place
Paris - Bruxelles (24/4)
  15th place
La Flèche Wallonne (29/4)
  14th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (9/5)
  8th place
Brussel - Meulebeke (22/5)
  4th place
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (19/6)
  10th place
Circuit de Flandres Sud-Ouest (16/7)
  5th place
GP Flandria (19/7)
  6th place
Circuit des Frontieres (4/10)
  9th place
Paris - Tours (9/10)
  6th place

1967

Rund um Köln
  1st place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (11/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (12/3)
  6th place
Omloop van het Waasland (18/3)
  4th place
Gent - Wevelgem (29/3)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  44th place
GP Pino Cerami (13/4)
  10th place
Fleche Enghiennoise (20/4)
  5th place
La Flèche Wallonne (28/4)
  13rd place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (15/5)
  1st place
Brussel - Meulebeke (21/5)
  1st place
Bordeaux - Paris (28/5)
  3rd place

1968

Ronde van Limburg (3/3)
  4th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (9/3)
  8th place
Circuit du Tournaisis (14/5)
  3rd place
Brussel - Meulebeke (19/5)
  1st place
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (23/6)
  8th place
St. Martens - Lierde (7/7)
  4th place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (9/7)
  4th place
Bordeaux - Paris (8/9)
  4th place
Paris - Tours (6/10)
  7th place