Frédéric FINOT
 
Country:    France
Born:   1977-03-20 (41)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother of Magalie Finot-Laivier
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1999    Credit Agricole       415    -
  2000    Credit Agricole       346    3
  2001    Credit Agricole       907    -
  2002    Jean Delatour       282    2
  2003    Jean Delatour       374    1
  2004    R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover       287    1
  2005    Francaise des Jeux       238    2
  2006    Francaise des Jeux       733    -
  2007    Roubaix Lille Metropole       767    1
  2008    Differdange - Apiflo Vacances       1200    -
  2010    -      1727    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

1998

Omloop Het Volk U23 (27/6)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT U23 (6/10)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (9/10)
  9th place

1999

Paris - Nice (7-14/3)
  88th place
  10th place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (10-13/6)
  5th place
NC France ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
Tour de Wallonie (31/7-4/8)
  5th place
  4th place in prologue
  4th place in 5th stage
Tour de l`Ain (11-15/8)
  2nd place in prologue
GP des Nations (18/9)
  11st place
Duo Normand (26/9)
  8th place
Paris - Tours (3/10 - CDM)
  48th place

2000

Ronde van Normandie (20-26/3)
  1st place in prologue
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  6th place in 6th stage
Midi Libre (16-21/5)
  37th place
Tro-Bro Leon (28/5)
  7th place
GP Wallone (1/6)
  6th place
Tour de Wallonie (29/7-3/8)
  10th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de l`Ain (9-13/8)
  2nd place in prologue
  5th place in 5th stage
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (21/8)
  10th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (31/8-9/9)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP des Nations (16/9)
  7th place
Duo Normand (24/9)
  3rd place
Chrono des Herbiers (22/10)
  4th place

2001

Paris - Nice (11-18/3)
  8th place in prologue
GP Denain (26/4)
  8th place
NC France ITT (28/6)
  5th place
NC France (1/7)
  29th place

2002

GP Denain (25/4)
  2nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  42nd place
NC France ITT (27/6)
  4th place
Ronde van de Doubs (7/7)
  1st place
Prix des Bles d`Or (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (2/8)
  5th place
Prix du Leon (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (4/8)
  1st place

2003

GP Erik Breukink (14-16/3)
  65th place
  21st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Normandie (24-30/3)
  2nd place in prologue
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tro-Bro Leon (1/6)
  6th place
NC France ITT (26/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  137th place
GP des Nations (21/9)
  12nd place

2004

Paris - Camembert (13/4)
  10th place
NC France ITT (24/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  145th place
Boucles de l`Aulne - GP Le Telegramme (30/8)
  1st place
Duo Normand (5/9)
  1st place
GP des Nations (19/9)
  10th place
World Championships ITT (29/9)
  21st place

2005

Tour Down Under (18-23/1)
  4th place in 4th stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (20/3)
  6th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - Pro Tour)
  111st place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (1/5)
  5th place
Dauphiné Libéré (5-12/6 - Pro Tour)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC France ITT (23/6)
  3rd place
Paris - Correze (2-4/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Vuelta a Espana (27/8-18/9 - Pro Tour)
  123rd place

2006

Tour du Finistère (15/4)
  8th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4 - Pro Tour)
  105th place
Ronde van de Doubs (2/7)
  3rd place
Circuit Franco-Belge (28/9-1/10)
  7th place

2007

Route Adelie (6/4)
  12nd place
Route du Sud (21-24/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Doubs (8/7)
  11st place
Ronde van de Somme (21/9)
  4th place

2008

La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (16-20/1)
  27th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Classic Loire Atlantique (21/3)
  3rd place
La Boucle de l`Artois (4-5/4)
  9th place

2010

Tour Alsace (28/7-1/8)
  1st place in 4th stage