Taco VAN DER HOORN
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1993-12-04 (23)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Join`s - De Rijke 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2014    -      1566    -
  2015    Join`s - De Rijke       2301    -
  2016    Join`s - De Rijke       626    1
  2017    Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij       157    1
  2018    Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij       -    -

Results | Analysis

2012

Meeus Race (18/3)
  9th place
Omloop van de Braakman (31/3)
  8th place
Omloop van Lek en IJssel (14/4)
  9th place
Wim Hendriks Trofee (29/4)
  7th place
Zuid-Hollandse Eilanden Tour (19/5)
  3rd place
Ster van Moerdijk (17/6)
  5th place
Baronie Breda Classic (16/9)
  8th place

2014

Meeus Race (30/3)
  8th place
Omloop van de Glazen Stad (6/4)
  5th place
PWZ Zuidenveld Tour (26/4)
  7th place
Eurode Omloop (24/8)
  8th place
Finale Clubcompetitie (13-14/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage

2015

Dwars door Drenthe (15/3)
  19th place
NC Netherlands U23 (27/6)
  5th place

2016

Altena Biesbosch Ronde (28/3)
  6th place
Zuid-Oost Drenthe Classic (30/4)
  2nd place
AN Post Ras (22-29/5)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in ranking after 1st stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Ronde van Limburg (12/6)
  23rd place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  12nd place
Slag om Norg (14/8)
  10th place
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (19/8)
  12nd place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  9th place
Omloop Echt-Susteren (4/9)
  10th place
GP Marcel Kint (12/9)
  5th place
Groeistad Klassieker (17/9)
  2nd place
Gooikse Pijl (25/9)
  10th place

2017

Great Ocean Race (29/1 - World Tour)
  79th place
Herald Sun Tour (1-5/2)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (26/2)
  46th place
Le Samyn (1/3)
  21st place
Dwars door West-Vlaanderen (5/3)
  11st place
Ronde van Drenthe (11/3)
  24th place
Dwars door Vlaanderen (22/3 - World Tour)
  109th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (24/3 - World Tour)
  38th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (9-14/5)
  14th place
  7th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Belgie (24-28/5)
  29th place
Tour de Suisse (10-18/6 - World Tour)
  138th place
Slag om Norg (2/7)
  4th place
GP Jean-Pierre Monseré (8/7)
  8th place
GP Pino Cerami (19/7)
  16th place
Dwars door het Hageland (5/8)
  2nd place
BinckBank Tour (7-13/8 - World Tour)
  48th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (18/8)
  25th place
Coupe Sels (27/8)
  1st place
Brussels Cycling Classic (2/9)
  26th place
Primus Classic (16/9)
  32nd place
Famenne Ardenne Classic (11/10)
  9th place
Ronde van Zeeland (14/10)
  2nd place