Benoit FAURÉ
 
Country:    France
Born:   1900-01-11 (118)
Gender:  
Family:   Son of Antoine Fauré, brother of Eugène Fauré, brother of Francis Fauré
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1925    -      134
  1926    Meteore - Wolber       89
  1927    -      253
  1928    -      42
  1929    -      42
  1930    -      33
  1931    Chemineau       58
  1932    France Sport - Dunlop       19
  1933    Dei       45
  1934    -      256
  1935    Tendil       37
  1936    Genial - Lucifer - Hutchinson       104
  1937    Genial Lucifer - Hutchinson       61
  1938    Genial Lucifer - Hutchinson       -
  1941    Mercier - Hutchinson       13
  1942    Mercier - Hutchinson       216
  1943    Ray       17
  1944    Ray       -
  1945    Ray       300
     Overall          288

Results | Wins | Analysis

1925

Ronde van het Zuid-Oosten (7-21/6)
  3rd place

1926

Paris - Bourganeuf (11/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (2/5)
  24th place
Tour de France (20/6-18/7)
  23rd place
Parijs - Saint-Etienne (28-29/8)
  5th place

1927

Circuit du Mont-Blanc (21/8)
  2nd place
Parijs - Limoges (28/8)
  6th place

1928

Ronde van het Zuid-Oosten (31/7-12/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Parijs - Limoges (26/8)
  2nd place
Circuit du Mont-Blanc (16/9)
  2nd place

1929

Circuit du Cantal
  2nd place
Tour de France (30/6-28/7)
  15th place
  1st place in 13rd stage
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (7-11/8)
  8th place

1930

Polymultipliee
  1st place
Tour de France (2-27/7)
  8th place
  2nd place in 15th stage
Circuit du Mont-Blanc (3/8)
  1st place

1931

Nice - Mont Agel (29/3)
  2nd place
Tour de France (30/6-26/7)
  13rd place

1932

Nice - Mont Agel (20/3)
  5th place
Parijs - Caen (10/4)
  1st place
NC France (12/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (6-31/7)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage

1933

Marseille - Lyon
  2nd place
Paris - Nice (14-19/3)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (30/4)
  20th place
Tour de Suisse (28/8-2/9)
  4th place

1934

Ronde van Correze
  1st place
Omloop van Parijs (27/5)
  7th place
Bourg - Geneve - Bourg (19/8)
  1st place

1935

Parijs - Limoges (30/6)
  7th place
Tour de France (4-28/7)
  12nd place
Tour de Suisse (24-31/8)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 6th stage

1936

Parijs - Nantes
  1st place
Paris - Tours (3/5)
  10th place
Bordeaux - Paris (21/6)
  3rd place

1937

Parijs - Angers
  1st place
Polymultipliee
  3rd place
Parijs - Saint-Etienne (16-17/5)
  4th place
Bordeaux - Paris (30/5)
  3rd place
Circuit de l`Indre (29/8)
  2nd place

1939

Marseille - Toulon - Marseille
  1st place
Bourg - Geneve - Bourg (20/8)
  3rd place

1941

GP Esperaza
  3rd place
Criterium National (30/3)
  1st place
NC France (29/6)
  5th place
Circuit du Midi (12-14/7)
  9th place
GP Industrie du Cycle - Coupe Marcel Vergeat (31/8)
  1st place
GP des Nations (7/9)
  6th place

1942

Tour du Lac Leman (26/7)
  4th place

1943

GP Nice
  1st place
La Turbie
  3rd place
Criterium National (occupied zone) (11/4)
  9th place
NC France (8/8)
  2nd place

1945

Circuit des Villes d`Eaux d`Auvergne (8/7)
  9th place