Massimo DONATI
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1967-01-18 (51)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1993    Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini       456    -
  1994    Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes SMR       198    1
  1995    Mercatone Uno - Saeco       86    1
  1996    Saeco - AS Juvenes       120    1
  1997    Saeco       187    -
  1998    Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino       72    4
  1999    Vini Caldirola       94    3
  2000    Vini Caldirola - Sidermec       153    2
  2001    Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola       105    1
  2002    Tacconi Sport - Emmegi       1024    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1992

Giro del Lazio (19/9)
  20th place

1993

Thrift Drug Classic (23/5)
  10th place
Philadelphia Classic (6/6)
  5th place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  44th place
Coppa Bernocchi (18/8)
  10th place
Coppa Placci (26/9)
  17th place

1994

Vuelta al Pais Vasco (4-8/4)
  46th place
Vuelta a Espana (25/4-15/5)
  46th place
Ronde van Asturie (31/5-5/6)
  15th place
Clasica San Sebastian (6/8 - CDM)
  71st place
Tre Valli Varesine (19/8)
  15th place
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Giro del Veneto (3/9)
  5th place
Volta a Catalunya (8-14/9)
  9th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  12nd place
Coppa Placci (25/9)
  7th place
Giro di Lombardia (8/10 - CDM)
  54th place

1995

Wielerweek van Bergamo (7-15/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de Romandie (2-7/5)
  18th place
Volta a Catalunya (15-22/6)
  30th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  72nd place
Omloop van de Abruzzen (29/7)
  8th place
Leeds International Classic (6/8 - CDM)
  56th place
Coppa Bernocchi (17/8)
  10th place
Tre Valli Varesine (18/8)
  12nd place
Züri Metzgete (20/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Trofeo Melinda (27/8)
  6th place
GP Sanson (GP Cles) (29/8)
  1st place
Giro del Veneto (2/9)
  3rd place
Giro di Romagna (10/9)
  7th place
Coppa Placci (19/9)
  3rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (23/9)
  2nd place
  4th place

1996

GP Larciano (4/5)
  8th place
Tour de Romandie (6-12/5)
  28th place
Giro d`Italia (18/5-9/6)
  48th place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  70th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (28/7)
  10th place
Omloop van de Abruzzen (3/8)
  7th place
Trofeo Matteotti (4/8)
  5th place
Coppa Agostoni (20/8)
  8th place
Coppa Bernocchi (21/8)
  19th place
Tre Valli Varesine (23/8)
  3rd place
Züri Metzgete (25/8 - CDM)
  46th place
GP Sanson (Vittorio Veneto) (28/8)
  9th place
Giro del Veneto (31/8)
  26th place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (1) (3/9)
  8th place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (2) (4/9)
  1st place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (3) (5/9)
  2nd place
Giro del Lazio (21/9)
  24th place
Coppa Sabatini (26/9)
  10th place
Giro dell`Emilia (28/9)
  8th place
Coppa Placci (29/9)
  8th place
Giro della Puglia (1-4/10)
  11st place

1997

Tirreno - Adriatico (12-19/3)
  7th place
Semaine Catalane (24-28/3)
  27th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (7-11/4)
  18th place
Vuelta a Aragon (16-20/4)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4 - CDM)
  69th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  27th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (5/5)
  20th place
Tour de Romandie (6-11/5)
  42nd place
Giro d`Italia (17/5-8/6)
  38th place
Route du Sud (21-24/6)
  2nd place
Tour of Portugal (28/7-10/8)
  12nd place
Rochester International Classic (17/8 - CDM)
  44th place
Tre Valli Varesine (24/8)
  16th place
Züri Metzgete (24/8 - CDM)
  25th place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (26-28/8)
  7th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Coppa Placci (6/9)
  10th place
GP Fourmies (14/9)
  9th place
Giro dell`Emilia (27/9)
  4th place

1998

Trofeo Pantalica (28/2)
  2nd place
Semaine Catalane (23-27/3)
  18th place
Trofeo Forla de Navarra (3/4)
  10th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (6-10/4)
  24th place
Vuelta a Aragon (15-19/4)
  6th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Giro di Toscane (3/5)
  3rd place
Midi Libre (19-24/5)
  47th place
Tour of Austria (30/5-6/6)
  8th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  43rd place
Tour de France (11/7-2/8)
  50th place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (1) (25/8)
  1st place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (2) (26/8)
  2nd place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (3) (27/8)
  1st place
Giro del Veneto (29/8)
  15th place
Coppa Placci (5/9)
  3rd place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (9/9)
  2nd place
Giro del Lazio (19/9)
  5th place
Coppa Sabatini (24/9)
  4th place
Giro dell`Emilia (26/9)
  2nd place
Giro della Puglia (29/9-2/10)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage

1999

Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  32nd place
  9th place in 1st stage
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  70th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (5-9/4)
  22nd place
Giro di Toscane (2/5)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (15/5-6/6)
  47th place
Giro del Appennino (13/6)
  11st place
Trofeo Matteotti (1/8)
  6th place
GP Camaiore (4/8)
  1st place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  29th place
Subida a Urkiola (8/8)
  5th place
Ronde van Galicie (9-13/8)
  17th place
Coppa Agostoni (18/8)
  1st place
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  43rd place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (2) (25/8)
  2nd place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (3) (26/8)
  1st place
Giro del Veneto (28/8)
  8th place
Coppa Placci (4/9)
  4th place
Giro del Lazio (18/9)
  13rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (25/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (10/10)
  38th place

2000

Tirreno - Adriatico (8-15/3)
  16th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  73rd place
Tour de Romandie (2-7/5)
  32nd place
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  53rd place
Trofeo Matteotti (30/7)
  2nd place
GP Camaiore (2/8)
  6th place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  100th place
Tre Valli Varesine (16/8)
  1st place
Coppa Agostoni (17/8)
  20th place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (1) (22/8)
  1st place
Trofeo dello Scalatore (3) (24/8)
  7th place
Coppa Placci (2/9)
  7th place
Giro del Lazio (10/9)
  33rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (23/9)
  24th place

2001

Ronde van de Riviera Ligure Ponente (21-24/2)
  10th place
GP Lugano (4/3)
  6th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (14-21/3)
  36th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (9-13/4)
  39th place
La Flèche Wallonne (18/4)
  41st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Bicicleta Vasca (30/5-3/6)
  26th place
Tour de Suisse (19-28/6)
  17th place
  10th place in 6th stage
NC Italy (1/7)
  7th place
Trofeo Matteotti (8/7)
  8th place
GP Camaiore (8/8)
  5th place
Clasica San Sebastian (11/8 - CDM)
  55th place
Subida a Urkiola (12/8)
  8th place
Tre Valli Varesine (21/8)
  12nd place
Coppa Agostoni (22/8)
  19th place
Züri Metzgete (26/8 - CDM)
  54th place
Giro del Veneto (1/9)
  6th place
Giro di Romagna (9/9)
  13rd place
Giro del Lazio (22/9)
  1st place
Giro dell`Emilia (29/9)
  8th place
Ronde van Mendrisio (7/10)
  3rd place
Florence - Pistoia (27/10)
  7th place

2002

La Flèche Wallonne (17/4)
  42nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - CDM)
  62nd place
Tour de Suisse (18-27/6)
  49th place
GP Camaiore (7/8)
  13rd place
Coppa Agostoni (21/8)
  5th place
Giro dell`Emilia (28/9)
  29th place
Ronde van Lucca (1-4/10)
  7th place in 2nd stage