Ludo DIERCKXSENS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1964-10-14 (54)
Gender:  
Nicknames:   De Boemeltrein van Kasterlee
  
  

Road | More
Important victories
  NC Belgium (1999)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1994    Saxon - Selle Italia       363    -    -
  1995    Collstrop - Lystec       363    -    -
  1996    Tonissteiner - Saxon - Colnago       483    -    -
  1997    Tonissteiner - Colnago       99    -    3
  1998    Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass       56    -    1
  1999    Lampre - Daikin       92    -    2
  2000    Lampre - Daikin       -    -    -
  2001    Lampre - Daikin       94    22    -
  2002    Lampre - Daikin       166    -    -
  2003    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       519    -    1
  2004    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       467    -    1
  2005    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       552    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1989

Brussel - Zepperen (12/3)
  1st place

1992

Brussel - Zepperen (8/3)
  2nd place
Antwerpse Havenpijl (6/9)
  3rd place

1993

Tour of Flanders (amateurs) (2/5)
  2nd place
GP Marcel Kint (13/9)
  6th place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  5th place

1994

Circuit Escaut-Durme
  3rd place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (2/3)
  3rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4)
  30th place
GP de l`Escaut (13/4)
  28th place
Nokere Koerse (15/4)
  5th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (29/4)
  3rd place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  2nd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (16/5)
  2nd place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (3/8)
  6th place
Coupe Sels (30/8)
  3rd place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  17th place
GP Raymond Impanis (17/9)
  5th place

1995

GP Fayt-le-Franc (1/3)
  4th place
Omloop van het Waasland (12/3)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  59th place
GP de l`Escaut (19/4)
  14th place
Binche - Tournai - Binche (17/5)
  6th place
Acht van Chaam (26/7)
  5th place
Druivenkoers (23/8)
  8th place
Coupe Sels (29/8)
  7th place
GP Fourmies (10/9)
  11st place

1996

Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  7th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (6/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Waasland (17/3)
  2nd place
GP Rennes (7/4)
  4th place
GP Plumelec (20/4)
  8th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (3/5)
  1st place
Fleche Cotiere (30/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (6-9/6)
  18th place

1997

GP Fayt-le-Franc (5/3)
  7th place
Omloop van het Waasland (18/3)
  4th place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  29th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (17/4)
  6th place
Zellik - Galmaarden (20/4)
  1st place
GP Denain (24/4)
  1st place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (25/4)
  2nd place
Hasselt - Spa - Hasselt (8/5)
  1st place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (19/5)
  4th place
Rund um Köln (25/5)
  3rd place
Fleche Cotiere (29/5)
  6th place
Fleche Ardennaise (21/6)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (29/6)
  2nd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (9/8)
  8th place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  10th place
Parijs - Bourges (2/10)
  3rd place

1998

Trofeo Luis Puig (22/2)
  10th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (4/3)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  171st place
Dwars door Belgie (25/3)
  11st place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (28/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - CDM)
  45th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Ruddervoorde (25/6)
  6th place
Tour de Wallonie (1-5/8)
  3rd place
Ronde van Galicie (10-14/8)
  13rd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (16/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  86th place
GP Plouay (30/8)
  2nd place
Vuelta a Espana (5-27/9)
  33rd place
  2nd place in 13rd stage
  5th place in 18th stage
Parijs - Bourges (1/10)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (4/10 - CDM)
  28th place
World Championships (11/10)
  39th place
Milano - Torino (14/10)
  27th place

1999

Classic Haribo (21/2)
  8th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (10-17/3)
  77th place
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  31st place
La Fleche Brabanconne (28/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  36th place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Tour de Suisse (15-24/6)
  48th place
  7th place in 5th stage
  6th place in 6th stage
NC Belgium (27/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  1st place in 12nd stage
Acht van Chaam (28/7)
  6th place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  83rd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (15/8 - CDM)
  107th place

2000

Hamburg Cyclassics (6/8 - CDM)
  98th place
Ronde van Nederland (21-26/8)
  52nd place

2001

Trofeo Magalluf - Palmanova (8/2)
  8th place
Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  58th place
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - CDM)
  168th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (1/4)
  5th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (3-5/4)
  4th place in 4th stage
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (15/4 - CDM)
  6th place
GP de l`Escaut (25/4)
  11st place
Tour of Austria (11-17/6)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  9th place in 8th stage
NC Belgium ITT (12/8)
  5th place
Hamburg Cyclassics (19/8 - CDM)
  71st place
Ronde van Nederland (28/8-1/9)
  13rd place
GP Eddy Merckx (9/9)
  12nd place

2002

Classic Haribo (24/2)
  4th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (14-20/3)
  5th place in 4th stage
Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  82nd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (2-4/4)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  87th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  14th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Belgie (22-26/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in prologue
  4th place in 3rd stage
Volta a Catalunya (17-23/6)
  10th place in 6th stage
NC Belgium (30/6)
  10th place
Tour de France (6-28/7)
  108th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  4th place in 10th stage
Hamburg Cyclassics (4/8 - CDM)
  66th place
GP Eddy Merckx (25/8)
  19th place
NC Belgium ITT (8/9)
  3rd place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (11/9)
  4th place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  69th place
World Championships (13/10)
  51st place

2003

GP d`Ouverture La Marseillaise (4/2)
  1st place
Ronde van Belgie (21-25/5)
  5th place in 3rd stage
GP Eddy Merckx (31/8)
  21st place

2004

Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  164th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Tour of Austria (7-13/6)
  1st place in 7th stage
GP Fourmies (12/9)
  10th place

2005

Omloop Het Volk (26/2)
  10th place
Omloop van het Waasland (13/3)
  2nd place
GP Rudy Dhaenens (20/3)
  7th place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (7/9)
  6th place