Jean "Bim" DIEDERICH
 
Country:    Luxemburg
Born:   1922-02-20 (96)
Gender:  
Family:   Grandfather of Laurent Didier
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1945    -      104
  1946    Helyett       120
  1947    Garin       25
  1948    Garin - Wolber       388
  1949    Garin - Wolber       39
  1950    Garin - Wolber       24
  1951    Garin - Wolber       46
  1952    Garin - Wolber       143
  1953    Garin - Wolber       228
     Overall          660

Results | Wins | Analysis

1945

Ronde van Luxemburg (14-15/7)
  2nd place

1946

Ronde van Luxemburg (11-14/6)
  2nd place
Circuit du Maine-Libre (21-23/6)
  3rd place
GP Francois Faber (11/8)
  6th place
Vuelta a Mallorca (2-5/10)
  5th place

1947

Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4)
  14th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (1-7/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Luxemburg (22/6)
  4th place
Tour de France (25/6-20/7)
  15th place
  2nd place in 12nd stage
  3rd place in 21st stage
World Championships (3/8)
  6th place
Tour de Suisse (16-23/8)
  11st place

1948

Vuelta a Mallorca (6-10/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Nederland (24/4-2/5)
  1st place in 6th stage

1949

Tour de Romandie (12-15/5)
  8th place
Parijs - Valenciennes (22/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (25-29/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Liege - Jemelle (5/6)
  9th place
NC Luxemburg (19/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (30/6-24/7)
  15th place
  3rd place in 19th stage
World Championships (21/8)
  7th place

1950

Berg - Housse - Berg (28-29/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (2-5/6)
  2nd place
NC Luxemburg (18/6)
  2nd place
Dauphiné Libéré (25/6-2/7)
  3rd place
Tour de France (13/7-7/8)
  18th place
  3rd place in 10th stage
  1st place in 15th stage
  3rd place in 17th stage

1951

Rund um Köln (6/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (1-4/6)
  2nd place
Tour de Suisse (15-23/6)
  14th place
Tour de France (4-29/7)
  12nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Luxemburg (19/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (2/9)
  11st place

1952

Tour des Quatre Cantons (30/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (1-4/5)
  4th place
Bicicleta Eibarresa (9-11/5)
  8th place
Tour de France (25/6-19/7)
  1st place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Mallorca (16-20/9)
  10th place

1953

Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (25/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (29/5-1/6)
  4th place
NC Luxemburg (2/8)
  2nd place