Santo ANZA
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1980-11-17 (38)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2001    -      1464    -
  2002    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago (Trainee, from September)      508    1
  2003    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       -    -
  2004    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       1324    -
  2005    Acqua & Sapone - Adria Mobil       235    -
  2006    Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni       85    1
  2007    Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia       157    1
  2008    Serramenti Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia       340    2
  2009    Aeronautica Militare - Amica Chips - Knauf (to May)
ISD - Neri (from July)  

  
641    1
  2010    Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce       -    -
  2011    Vacansoleil - DCM       1251    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

2001

Ronde van Mendrisio (7/10)
  8th place
World Championships U23 (12/10)
  15th place

2002

GP Palio del Recioto (2/4)
  4th place
Giro delle Regione (26/4-1/5)
  10th place
GP Kranj (21-23/6)
  5th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
Freccia dei Vini (7/7)
  1st place
Luk Cup Bühl U23 (3/10)
  7th place

2003

Regio Tour (6-10/8)
  9th place in 6th stage

2004

Giro di Romagna (5/9)
  9th place

2005

Vuelta a Burgos (7-11/8)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Trofeo Melinda (1/9)
  4th place
Coppa Sabatini (6/10)
  10th place
Giro di Lombardia (15/10 - Pro Tour)
  10th place

2006

Giro del Appennino (23/4)
  4th place
GP Larciano (29/4)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (6-28/5 - Pro Tour)
  109th place
Brixia Tour (20-23/7)
  8th place
Giro del Lazio (5/8)
  7th place
Due Giorni Marchigiana / GP Fred Mengoni (8/8)
  3rd place
Tre Valli Varesine (15/8)
  6th place
Coppa Agostoni (16/8)
  5th place
Giro del Veneto (26/8)
  14th place
Trofeo Melinda (31/8)
  3rd place
Coppa Placci (2/9)
  15th place
Giro di Romagna (3/9)
  1st place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (17/9)
  7th place
Giro dell`Emilia (7/10)
  4th place
Giro di Lombardia (14/10 - Pro Tour)
  52nd place

2007

Milano - Torino (10/3)
  14th place
Brixia Tour (26-29/7)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Camaiore (9/8)
  12nd place
Giro del Lazio (11/8)
  5th place
Trofeo Melinda (25/8)
  1st place
Giro del Veneto (1/9)
  12nd place
Coppa Placci (8/9)
  6th place

2008

Brixia Tour (23-27/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro del Appennino (3/8)
  8th place
Tre Valli Varesine (19/8)
  9th place
Trofeo Melinda (23/8)
  6th place

2009

Brixia Tour (22-26/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Trofeo Melinda (22/8)
  8th place
Giro di Piemonte (15/10)
  13rd place

2011

Vuelta a Espana (20/8-11/9 - World Tour)
  48th place