Thomas DEKKER
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1984-09-06 (34)
Gender:  
Doping:   2 years suspension until 2011-07-01 (EPO)
  Linked to Matschiner
  
  
 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | MTB Beach | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  2003    Rabobank Beloften       519    -    2
  2004    Rabobank Beloften (to August)
Rabobank (Trainee, from September)  

  
134    -    9
  2005    Rabobank       32    -    4
  2006    Rabobank       95    45    1
  2007    Rabobank       23    18    7
  2008    Rabobank (to August)      167    -    -
  2009    Silence - Lotto (to June)      1500    -    -
  2011    Chipotle (from August)      764    -    1
  2012    Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda       583    -    1
  2013    Garmin - Sharp       1037    -    -
  2014    Garmin - Sharp       1113    -    -
     Overall          968

Results | Wins | Analysis

2001

NC Netherlands U19 (19/8)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT U19 (10/10)
  7th place

2002

NC Netherlands ITT U19 (14/8)
  1st place
NC Netherlands U19 (18/8)
  9th place
World Championships ITT U19 (9/10)
  4th place

2003

GP Istria (14/2)
  10th place
GP Istria (15/2)
  2nd place
Vlaamse Pijl (8/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van het Waasland (16/3)
  9th place
Challenge de Hesbaye - Trognee (23/3)
  2nd place
NC Netherlands U23 (28/6)
  1st place
Omloop van Henegouwen (27/7)
  3rd place
European Championships ITT U23 (15/8)
  7th place
European Championships U23 (17/8)
  11st place
Le Transalsace (21-24/8)
  17th place
NC Netherlands ITT U23 (27/8)
  1st place
Oberösterreich GP - Linz-Passau-Budweis (29-31/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ster Elektrotoer (10-14/9)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  12nd place in 4th stage
World Championships U23 (17/9)
  3rd place
GP des Nations U23 (21/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT U23 (7/10)
  9th place

2004

Volta ao Algarve (18-22/2)
  4th place
Ronde van Normandie (22-28/3)
  1st place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (2-4/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Pino Cerami (8/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Abruzzen (15-18/4)
  6th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm U23 (1/5)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (3-9/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
Olympia`s Tour (15-23/5)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands ITT (9/6)
  1st place
Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (12-13/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands U23 (26/6)
  7th place
Internatie Reningelst (29/7)
  7th place
Tour de l`Ain (10-13/8)
  5th place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  20th place
GP Eddy Merckx (29/8)
  1st place
Ronde van de Toekomst (2-11/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (15-19/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Coppa Sabatini (23/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT U23 (27/9)
  2nd place
World Championships U23 (1/10)
  2nd place

2005

Tour Mediterraneen (9-13/2)
  6th place
GP Rudy Dhaenens (20/3)
  2nd place
Criterium International (26-27/3)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Amstel Gold Race (17/4 - Pro Tour)
  33rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4 - Pro Tour)
  112nd place
Giro d`Italia (7-29/5 - Pro Tour)
  75th place
Ster Elektrotoer (15-18/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  67th place
Eneco Tour (3-10/8 - Pro Tour)
  4th place
NC Netherlands ITT (17/8)
  1st place
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  1st place
Tour de Pologne (12-18/9 - Pro Tour)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  35th place
World Championships (25/9)
  15th place
Giro di Lombardia (15/10 - Pro Tour)
  34th place

2006

Tirreno - Adriatico (8-14/3 - Pro Tour)
  1st place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - Pro Tour)
  86th place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - Pro Tour)
  19th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - Pro Tour)
  39th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4 - Pro Tour)
  20th place
NC Netherlands ITT (20/6)
  8th place
NC Netherlands (25/6)
  21st place
Deutschland Tour (1-9/8 - Pro Tour)
  14th place
Eneco Tour (16-23/8 - Pro Tour)
  9th place

2007

Trofeo Pollenca (13/2)
  1st place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - Pro Tour)
  12nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (25/4 - Pro Tour)
  74th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (29/4 - Pro Tour)
  33rd place
Tour de Romandie (1-6/5 - Pro Tour)
  1st place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour de Suisse (16-24/6 - Pro Tour)
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Netherlands (1/7)
  10th place
Tour de France (7-29/7 - Pro Tour)
  34th place
Acht van Chaam (1/8)
  7th place
Eneco Tour (22-29/8 - Pro Tour)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Hessen (19-23/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
World Championships (30/9)
  11st place
GP Beghelli (14/10)
  10th place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10 - Pro Tour)
  8th place

2008

Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - Pro Tour)
  5th place
La Flèche Wallonne (23/4)
  5th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (27/4 - Pro Tour)
  6th place
NC Netherlands (29/6)
  30th place

2009

Milano - San Remo (21/3 - World Tour)
  136th place
Amstel Gold Race (19/4 - World Tour)
  29th place
La Flèche Wallonne (22/4 - World Tour)
  123rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (26/4 - World Tour)
  17th place

2011

Chrono Champenois (11/9)
  7th place
Duo Normand (18/9)
  1st place

2012

Circuit de la Sarthe (3-6/4)
  5th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Amstel Gold Race (15/4 - World Tour)
  18th place
La Flèche Wallonne (18/4 - World Tour)
  71st place
Bayern Rundfahrt (23-27/5)
  13rd place
Vuelta a Espana (18/8-9/9 - World Tour)
  149th place
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  10th place

2013

Amstel Gold Race (14/4 - World Tour)
  86th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - World Tour)
  107th place
Giro d`Italia (4-26/5 - World Tour)
  136th place
Ster ZLM Tour (12-16/6)
  8th place

2014

Ster ZLM Tour (18-22/6)
  5th place
NC Netherlands ITT (25/6)
  9th place