Henri DE WOLF
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1936-08-17 (82)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1959    Groene Leeuw       -
  1960    -      58
  1961    Alcyon - Leroux       55
  1962    Gitane - Geminiani - Leroux       54
  1963    Solo - Terrot       121
  1964    Solo - Superia       56
  1965    Solo - Superia       228
  1966    Solo - Superia       313
  1967    Willem II - Gazelle       306
  1968    Willem II - Gazelle       425
  1969    Willem II - Gazelle       330

Results | Wins | Analysis

1958

Omloop Het Volk (amateurs) (7/4)
  5th place
World Championships Amateurs (30/8)
  3rd place

1959

GP Stad Vilvoorde (21/4)
  7th place
Course de la Paix (2-16/5)
  1st place in 10th stage

1960

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (6/3)
  3rd place
Hoegaarden - Antwerpen - Hoegaarden (13/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4)
  5th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4)
  5th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (8/5)
  8th place
La Flèche Wallonne (9/5)
  21st place
Polymultipliee (15/5)
  8th place
GP Flandria (21/7)
  9th place
GP Orchies (15/9)
  9th place

1961

Omloop Het Volk (4/3)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  91st place
Tour of Flanders (26/3)
  11st place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  38th place
Ronde van de Champagne (3-7/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 4th stage
Omloop der Drie Provincien (11/5)
  7th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (15/5)
  16th place
Dauphiné Libéré (29/5-4/6)
  1st place in 7th stage
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (12/7)
  6th place
Omloop van de Grensstreek (Moeskroen) (25/7)
  1st place
GP Marcel Kint (8/8)
  5th place
GP Stad Zottegem (22/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van het Noorden (7-10/9)
  5th place
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  2nd place

1962

Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (18/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4)
  13rd place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  35th place
Bicicleta Eibarresa (12-15/4)
  5th place
Ronde van Belgie (23-26/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Paris - Bruxelles (29/4)
  7th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (6/5)
  12nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (7/5)
  1st place
Fleche Cotiere (19/5)
  10th place
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (3/6)
  3rd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (13/6)
  4th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (15-18/6)
  10th place
La Panne (20/6)
  3rd place
Omloop Houtland (24/6)
  10th place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (11/7)
  7th place
Tour du Brabant (15/7)
  6th place
NC Belgium (29/7)
  6th place
GP Marcel Kint (7/8)
  6th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (26/8)
  7th place

1963

Paris - Roubaix (7/4)
  19th place
Circuit Regions Fruitiere (15/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Belgie (22-25/4)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (28/4)
  18th place
GP Stan Ockers (1/5)
  9th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (5/5)
  15th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de France (23/6-14/7)
  33rd place
GP Marcel Kint (6/8)
  9th place
Druivenkoers (26/8)
  1st place
Circuit de Flandres Sud-Ouest (9/9)
  2nd place

1964

Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (8/3)
  9th place
Ronde van het Zuid-Oosten (8-12/4)
  1st place in 5th stage
Paris - Roubaix (19/4)
  52nd place
Nokere Koerse (21/4)
  8th place
Paris - Bruxelles (26/4)
  22nd place
Vuelta a Espana (30/4-16/5)
  14th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 14th stage
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (31/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (12-15/6)
  7th place
GP de la Basse-Sambre (22/8)
  8th place
Druivenkoers (2/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Picardie (19-20/9)
  9th place
Circuit des Frontieres (29/9)
  7th place

1965

Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (14/3)
  6th place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (27/3)
  6th place
Vuelta a Espana (29/4-16/5)
  46th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (23/5)
  9th place
Tour de France (22/6-14/7)
  60th place

1966

Nokere Koerse (26/4)
  8th place
La Flèche Wallonne (29/4)
  43rd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (10-13/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (21/6-14/7)
  76th place
Sluitingsprijs (11/10)
  9th place

1967

GP Alghero (26/2)
  2nd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  54th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  57th place
Amstel Gold Race (15/4)
  42nd place
Roubaix - Cassel - Roubaix (1/5)
  10th place

1968

Tielt - Antwerpen - Tielt (21/7)
  5th place

1969

Vuelta a Espana (23/4-11/5)
  62nd place
Renaix - Tournai - Renaix (2/6)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (28/9)
  14th place