Eric DE VLAEMINCK
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1945-03-23 (73)
Gender:  
Family:   Father of Geert De Vlaeminck, brother of Roger De Vlaeminck, cousin of Roger Six
  
  
 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Super
Prestige
Pernod
  1964    Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw       -    -
  1965    Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw       -    -
  1966    Wiel`s - Groene Leeuw - Gancia (from February)      -    -
  1967    Goldor - Gerka       340    -
  1968    Goldor - Gerka       70    -
  1969    Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger       24    -
  1970    Flandria - Mars       29    10
  1971    Mars - Flandria       73    -
  1972    Flandria - Beaulieu       188    -
  1973    Brooklyn       -    -
  1974    Robot - Office du Meuble (from May to August)
Brooklyn (from September)  

  
295    -
  1975    Brooklyn       -    -
  1976    Gero - Eurosol       382    -
  1977    Gios - Majerus       184    -
  1978    Marc - Zeepcentrale - Superia       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1967

Tour de la Flandre Orientale (18/6)
  10th place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (12/7)
  5th place
GP Flandria (21/7)
  8th place
Tielt - Antwerpen - Tielt (23/7)
  10th place

1968

Dwars door Belgie (24/3)
  6th place
Trefle a Quatre Feuilles (28/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  24th place
Vuelta a Espana (25/4-12/5)
  3rd place in 8th stage
Circuit du Tournaisis (14/5)
  1st place
Brussel - Meulebeke (19/5)
  6th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (23/5)
  7th place
Omloop van West-Brabant (2/6)
  5th place
GP Union Dortmund (23/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (27/6-21/7)
  51st place
  1st place in 3rd stage

1969

Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (9/3)
  1st place
Omloop van het Waasland (15/3)
  3rd place
Circuit des 11 Villes (16/3)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  40th place
Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  12nd place
GP Roulers (5/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Belgie (7-10/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Gent - Wevelgem (16/4)
  3rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4)
  2nd place
Renaix - Tournai - Renaix (2/6)
  3rd place
Midi Libre (5-8/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Omloop van de Zennevallei (15/8)
  3rd place
Leeuwse Pijl (31/8)
  2nd place
Druivenkoers (3/9)
  5th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (11/9)
  1st place
Criterium des As (21/9)
  5th place

1970

Circuit des 11 Villes (15/3)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  61st place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  14th place
Ronde van Belgie (6-10/4)
  3rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (17/4)
  4th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4)
  15th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (7/5)
  2nd place
Fleche Cotiere (23/5)
  5th place
Brussel - Meulebeke (31/5)
  3rd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (17/6)
  8th place
NC Belgium (21/6)
  8th place
GP Flandria (21/7)
  3rd place
GP de l`Escaut (28/7)
  14th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (2/8)
  1st place
Parijs - Luxemburg (10-13/8)
  1st place
GP Diessenhofen (23/8)
  10th place
Druivenkoers (2/9)
  6th place

1971

E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3)
  5th place
Paris - Roubaix (18/4)
  9th place
Prix de St. Amands (9/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (11-14/6)
  1st place in prologue
La Panne (23/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (26/6-18/7)
  62nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Trofee Jean-Pierre Monsere (21/7)
  1st place
World Championships (5/9)
  40th place

1972

GP Montelupo (22/7)
  6th place
Coppa Placci (5/9)
  1st place

1973

GP Marcel Kint (10/9)
  2nd place

1974

GP Montelupo (20/7)
  2nd place
Cronostafetta (31/7)
  1st place in 1st stage

1976

Omloop der Drie Provincien (27/5)
  4th place

1977

Omloop Het Volk (5/3)
  11st place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (13/3)
  3rd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  21st place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (26/3)
  3rd place
Tour d`Indre-et-Loire (27-30/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (30/5)
  7th place