Tino TH├ľMEL
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1988-06-06 (29)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: NSP - Ghost 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2009    -      1855    -
  2010    -      579    4
  2011    NSP (to July)
Geox - TMC (Trainee, from August)  

  
510    5
  2012    NSP - Ghost       484    1
  2013    NSP - Ghost       303    6
  2014    Stuttgart       692    1
  2015    RTS - Santic       719    4
  2016    RTS - Santic       1129    1
  2017    Bike Aid       1993    1
  2018    Bike Aid       -    -

Results | Analysis

2008

Ronde van Brandenburg (10-14/9)
  1st place in 3rd stage

2009

Tour de Berlin (29/5-1/6)
  8th place
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (7-13/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Cottbus - G├Ârlitz - Cottbus (28/6)
  7th place
Tour of Bulgaria (7-13/9)
  3rd place in 5th stage

2010

Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (14-18/4)
  3rd place
Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn - Frankfurt U23 (1/5)
  1st place
Cottbus - G├Ârlitz - Cottbus (16/5)
  1st place
Tour de Berlin (21-24/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Th├╝ringen Rundfahrt (15-20/6)
  2nd place in 6th stage
Tour of Alanya (4-7/11)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage

2011

Ronde van Normandie (21-27/3)
  3rd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Tour of Hellas (13-17/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (6-8/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Velothon Berlin (22/5)
  10th place
Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle (12/6)
  5th place
Ober├Âsterreich Rundfahrt (17-19/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage

2012

Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (4-6/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Pijl van het Zuiden (16-20/5)
  3rd place in 5th stage
Omloop Echt-Susteren (2/9)
  3rd place
Fleche Cotiere (22/9)
  4th place
Gooikse Pijl (23/9)
  2nd place

2013

Ster van Zwolle (2/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Normandie (18-24/3)
  1st place in 7th stage
Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (10-14/4)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich (3-5/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Course Solidaridad (26-29/6)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Omloop Echt-Susteren (8/9)
  2nd place
Baronie Breda Classic (15/9)
  10th place

2014

Arno Wallaard Memorial (19/4)
  5th place
Ronde van China (30/8-5/9)
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Ronde van China (8-14/9)
  8th place
  3rd place in 1st stage

2015

Ronde van de Filippijnen (1-4/2)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Taiwan (22-26/3)
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour of Kumano (28-31/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour of Korea (7-14/6)
  1st place in 8th stage
Ronde van Qinghai Meer (5-18/7)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Tour of Hainan (20-28/10)
  1st place in 7th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
Tour of Yancheng (10-11/11)
  9th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour of Fuzhou (14-16/11)
  2nd place in 3rd stage

2016

Ronde van China (18-25/9)
  21st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Tour of Hainan (22-30/10)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  10th place in 5th stage
  10th place in 7th stage
  9th place in 9th stage
Tour of Taihu (5-12/11)
  9th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage

2017

Tour of Ukraine (17-21/5)
  6th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour of Taihu (10-17/10)
  8th place in 3rd stage
  9th place in 6th stage