Rasmus Christian QUAADE
 
Country:    Denmark
Born:   1990-01-07 (27)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Cult Energy 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2009    BlueWater - Cycling for Health       1174    -
  2010    Designa Kokken - Blue Water       835    1
  2011    Concordia - Himmerland       737    1
  2012    Blue Water       981    1
  2013    TreFor       783    -
  2014    TreFor - Blue Water       496    2
  2015    Cult Energy       662    -
  2016    St├Âlting Service Group       1110    -
  2017    Giant - Castelli       673    1
  2018    BHS - Almeborg Bornholm       -    -

Results | Analysis

2009

NC Denmark ITT U23 (12/1)
  2nd place
NC Denmark ITT (25/6)
  10th place
European Championships ITT U23 (2/7)
  3rd place
Chrono Champenois (13/9)
  4th place
World Championships ITT U23 (23/9)
  9th place

2010

NC Denmark ITT U23 (28/5)
  1st place
NC Denmark ITT (24/6)
  5th place
Chrono Champenois (12/9)
  1st place

2011

NC Denmark ITT U23 (27/5)
  1st place
NC Denmark ITT (23/6)
  1st place
Kreiz Breizh (23-25/7)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Tour of Denmark (3-7/8)
  4th place in 5th stage
Chrono Champenois (11/9)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT U23 (19/9)
  2nd place

2012

European Championships ITT U23 (10/8)
  1st place
Chrono Champenois (9/9)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT U23 (17/9)
  5th place

2013

NC Denmark ITT (20/6)
  2nd place
Chrono Champenois (15/9)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (25/9)
  6th place
Duo Normand (29/9)
  7th place

2014

NC Denmark ITT (26/6)
  1st place
Tour of Denmark (6-10/8)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Giro del Friuli - Venezia - Giulia (2-6/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Chrono Champenois (14/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  13rd place

2015

Bayern Rundfahrt (13-17/5)
  16th place
European Games ITT (18/6)
  5th place
NC Denmark ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (25-28/8)
  5th place
Tour of Britain (6-13/9)
  14th place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  21st place

2016

Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  9th place
  9th place in 4th stage
NC Denmark ITT (23/6)
  4th place

2017

Skive Lobet (30/4)
  10th place
Scandinavian Race Uppsala (13/5)
  3rd place
Pijl van het Zuiden (24-28/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour de l`Oise (8-11/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Denmark ITT (22/6)
  8th place
Kreiz Breizh (29/7-1/8)
  7th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour of South Bohemia (30/8-3/9)
  7th place