Noel DEPAUW
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1942-07-25 (76)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1963    Kint - Reno       404
  1964    Solo - Superia       -
  1965    Solo - Superia       74
  1966    Solo - Superia       199
  1967    Dr. Mann - Grundig       87
  1968    Faema       242
  1969    Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger       379
  1972    Van Cauter - Magniflex - De Gribaldy       -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1962

Brussel - Opwijk (11/3)
  3rd place
World Championships Amateurs (1/9)
  21st place

1963

Brussel - Opwijk (3/3)
  2nd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (amateurs) (9/3)
  1st place
Brussel - Zepperen (10/3)
  2nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (amateurs) (24/3)
  4th place
GP Victor Bodson (30/3)
  4th place
Tour of Austria (29/6-6/7)
  4th place
  1st place in 5th stage
World Championships Amateurs (10/8)
  14th place
Druivenkoers (26/8)
  3rd place
GP Orchies (19/9)
  9th place

1964

Circuit Franco-Belge (24/5)
  5th place

1965

Omloop Het Volk (6/3)
  1st place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (13/3)
  4th place
Gent - Wevelgem (21/3)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4)
  43rd place
GP Union Dortmund (18/4)
  5th place
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (30/5)
  4th place
Tour de France (22/6-14/7)
  72nd place
GP Marcel Kint (3/8)
  9th place
Druivenkoers (1/9)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (12/10)
  9th place

1966

E3 Prijs Harelbeke (26/3)
  9th place
Bruxelles - Bievene (7/5)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (9/10)
  7th place

1967

Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  20th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (16/4)
  10th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (18/4)
  6th place
Circuit du Tournaisis (25/4)
  9th place
La Flèche Wallonne (28/4)
  7th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (1/5)
  11st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-7/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (15/5)
  2nd place
Omloop van Midden-Belgie (4/6)
  3rd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (16-19/6)
  6th place
Circuit Hageland - Campine-Sud (GP Betekom) (25/6)
  8th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (22/7)
  3rd place

1968

Circuit Regions Fruitiere (13/4)
  8th place
Kessel - Lier (15/6)
  4th place
Circuit Hageland - Campine-Sud (GP Betekom) (23/6)
  1st place
GP Melckenbeeck (18/8)
  10th place

1969

St. Martens - Lierde (6/7)
  4th place
Circuit de la Region Liniere (14/9)
  6th place