Trixi WORRACK
 
Country:    Germany
Born:   1981-09-28 (37)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Noris 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  NC Germany (2003, 2013, 2015)
  World Championships TTT (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2018)
  Ronde van de Aude (2004)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   World
Tour
   Wins
  1998    -      220    -    -    -
  2000    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       77    -    -    -
  2001    Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/Oder       14    22    -    -
  2002    -      19    -    -    -
  2003    Nurnberger Versicherung       26    -    -    -
  2004    Nurnberger Versicherung       5    16    -    8
  2005    Nurnberger Versicherung       11    10    -    4
  2006    Nurnberger Versicherung       3    8    -    -
  2007    Nurnberger Versicherung       10    7    -    3
  2008    Nurnberger Versicherung       7    81    -    5
  2009    Nurnberger Versicherung       6    8    -    4
  2010    Noris       16    -    -    6
  2011    AA Drink - Leontien.nl       51    29    -    1
  2012    Specialized - Lululemon       6    4    -    6
  2013    Specialized - Lululemon       29    18    -    3
  2014    Specialized - Lululemon       31    28    -    2
  2015    Velocio - SRAM       24    37    -    3
  2016    Canyon - SRAM       53    -    44    2
  2017    Canyon - SRAM       93    -    66    1
  2018    Canyon - SRAM       100    -    -    1
  2019    Trek - Segafredo       -    -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1998

Rund um den Donnersberg - Bolanden (28/6)
  3rd place
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (19-23/8)
  14th place
World Championships ITT U19 (6/10)
  1st place

1999

World Championships ITT U19 (4/10)
  3rd place
World Championships U19 (8/10)
  2nd place

2000

Rund um Frankfurt Bergen (16/4)
  6th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (21/4)
  3rd place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (22/4)
  5th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  8th place
NC Germany ITT (1/6)
  7th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  24th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  18th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Germany (24/6)
  4th place
Rund um die Landeskrone - Görlitz (2/7)
  9th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  11st place
European Championships U23 ITT (3/8)
  10th place
European Championships U23 (5/8)
  6th place
Rotterdam Tour (27/8 - CDM)
  22nd place
Holland Ladies Tour (5-9/9)
  9th place
  6th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  11st place
  3rd place in 4th stage
World Championships (14/10)
  31st place

2001

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (7/4)
  4th place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (13/4)
  4th place
Rund um den Schäferberg - Berlin (14/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Mallorca (28/4-1/5)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (26/5)
  4th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  5th place
NC Germany ITT (9/6)
  4th place
HP International Women`s Challenge (13-24/6)
  17th place
  4th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  4th place in 11st stage
  7th place in 13rd stage
Quer durch die Ziltendorfer Niederung (21/7)
  5th place
Rund um Eisenhüttenstadt (22/7)
  4th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  3rd place
  5th place in prologue
  4th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Interreg Drie Landen Ronde (1-5/8)
  9th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Dortmund Classic (12/8)
  6th place
European Championships U23 ITT (24/8)
  5th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (2/9)
  5th place
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Zwitserland (11-14/9)
  10th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
World Championships (13/10)
  17th place

2002

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (6/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  21st place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (1/6)
  5th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (2/6)
  5th place
NC Germany ITT (16/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Drome (18-22/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Germany (29/6)
  4th place
GP Krasna Lipa (11-14/7)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
European Championships U23 ITT (2/8)
  7th place
European Championships U23 (4/8)
  1st place
Dortmund Classic (10/8)
  4th place
GP Schwarzwald (24/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  6th place in prologue
NC Germany Mountains (29/9)
  1st place

2003

Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  7th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  5th place
  8th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 6th stage
  6th place in 9th stage
  8th place in 10th stage
NC Germany ITT (14/6)
  6th place
NC Germany (29/6)
  1st place
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  56th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  76th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  2nd place
  4th place in 6th stage
World Championships (11/10)
  16th place

2004

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aude (13-23/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 9th stage
NC Germany ITT (13/6)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  12nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
NC Germany (26/6)
  10th place
GP Krasna Lipa (9-12/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Olympic Games (15/8)
  25th place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  15th place
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 5th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (12/9 - CDM)
  23rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 7th stage
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  13rd place
World Championships (2/10)
  4th place

2005

Geelong Tour (22-24/2)
  10th place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (2-4/3)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Wellington (6/3 - CDM)
  16th place
Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  19th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (17/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Queidersbach (24/4)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 9th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  2nd place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (14-19/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Germany ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  9th place
Holland Hills Classic (14/8)
  2nd place
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  2nd place in prologue
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  36th place
World Championships (24/9)
  10th place
NC Germany Mountains (2/10)
  1st place

2006

Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (1-3/3)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Wellington (5/3 - CDM)
  16th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (26/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  36th place
GP Dottignies (3/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (7-9/4)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
Montreal (27/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (29/5-1/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-17/6)
  9th place
NC Germany (24/6)
  10th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-23/7)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (13/8)
  7th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (16-18/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9)
  2nd place
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  9th place
World Championships (23/9)
  2nd place

2007

Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  8th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (25/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (12/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (29/4)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  8th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (4-7/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (22-23/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Germany (1/7)
  7th place
GP Krasna Lipa (12-15/7)
  10th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  6th place
  1st place in 6th stage
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  14th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Plouay (1/9 - CDM)
  11st place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 7th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (16/9 - CDM)
  14th place
World Championships (29/9)
  18th place

2008

Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (27/2-2/3)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (29/3)
  6th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (30/3)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/4)
  2nd place
Souvenir Magali Pache (2/5)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC Germany Mountains (1/6)
  1st place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-22/6)
  8th place
NC Germany ITT (27/6)
  4th place
GP Krasna Lipa (10-13/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (22-27/7)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Vargarda (30/7 - CDM)
  19th place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  20th place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (22-24/8)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  6th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 6th stage
World Championships (27/9)
  5th place

2009

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Dottignies (6/4)
  2nd place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (10/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (15-24/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
Montreal (30/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (1-4/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Liberty Classic (7/6)
  4th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  10th place
NC Germany ITT (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  18th place
  1st place in 8th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Vargarda TTT (31/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Vargarda (2/8 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  19th place
NC Germany Mountains (29/8)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  6th place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  12nd place
World Championships (26/9)
  29th place

2010

Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  38th place
Algäuer Strassenpreis - Gunzach (18/4)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Ronde van de Aude (14-23/5)
  10th place
Liberty Classic (5/6)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-20/6)
  6th place
NC Germany ITT (25/6)
  9th place
NC Germany (26/6)
  3rd place
GP Krasna Lipa (8-11/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  6th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
Albstadt Etappenrennen (20-22/8)
  7th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC Germany Mountains (29/8)
  7th place
Holland Ladies Tour (31/8-5/9)
  8th place
World Championships (2/10)
  7th place

2011

Ronde van Vlaanderen (3/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  50th place
Parel van de Veluwe (1/6)
  7th place
GP Valladolid (5/6 - CDM)
  18th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  5th place
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Germany ITT (24/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  46th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-24/7)
  12nd place
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Trophee d`Or (20-24/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Holland Ladies Tour (6-11/9)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  1st place in 5th stage
World Championships (24/9)
  64th place

2012

Tour of Qatar (1-3/2)
  2nd place
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (25/2)
  3rd place
Le Samyn (29/2)
  3rd place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (8/3)
  11st place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11/3)
  10th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - CDM)
  22nd place
Energiewacht Tour (4-8/4)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Gracia Tour (25-29/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Emakumen Bira (7-10/6)
  7th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Germany ITT (22/6)
  2nd place
Zwenkau (ITT) (22/6)
  2nd place
NC Germany (23/6)
  3rd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (16-22/7)
  2nd place
  5th place in prologue
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Olympic Games (29/7)
  33rd place
Olympic Games ITT (1/8)
  9th place
Vargarda TTT (17/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Vargarda (19/8 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Holland Ladies Tour (4-9/9)
  4th place
  5th place in 1st stage
World Championships TTT (16/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (18/9)
  8th place
World Championships (22/9)
  57th place

2013

Tour of Qatar (29/1-1/2)
  5th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Omloop van het Hageland (3/3)
  10th place
Classica Citta di Padova (16/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (31/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC Germany ITT (21/6)
  2nd place
NC Germany (22/6)
  1st place
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (3-8/9)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
World Championships TTT (22/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (24/9)
  5th place
World Championships (28/9)
  20th place

2014

Tour of Qatar (4-7/2)
  5th place
Drentse Acht van Dwingeloo (13/3)
  7th place
Ronde van Drenthe (15/3 - CDM)
  11st place
GP Cornaredo (23/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Energiewacht Tour (9-13/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  34th place
Auensteiner Radsporttage (31/5-1/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  9th place
NC Germany ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Germany (28/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  71st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (14-20/7)
  14th place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Vargarda TTT (22/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Vargarda (24/8 - CDM)
  15th place
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  3rd place in 1st stage
World Championships TTT (21/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (23/9)
  10th place
World Championships (27/9)
  32nd place

2015

Tour of Qatar (3-6/2)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  9th place
Strade Bianche (7/3)
  21st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Energiewacht Tour (8-12/4)
  2nd place
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Tour of California (8-10/5)
  1st place
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
NC Germany ITT (26/6)
  3rd place
NC Germany (28/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (17-23/7)
  8th place in 3rd stage
Vargarda TTT (21/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vargarda (23/8 - CDM)
  16th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  9th place
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
World Championships TTT (20/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (22/9)
  10th place
World Championships (26/9)
  12nd place

2016

Tour of Qatar (2-5/2)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in ranking after 3rd stage
Strade Bianche (5/3 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/3 - World Tour)
  3rd place
NC Germany ITT (24/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (7/8)
  43rd place
Olympic Games ITT (10/8)
  16th place
Vargarda TTT (19/8 - World Tour)
  4th place
Giro dell`Emilia (24/9)
  16th place
World Championships TTT (9/10)
  2nd place
World Championships ITT (11/10)
  7th place
World Championships (15/10)
  73rd place

2017

Strade Bianche (4/3 - World Tour)
  69th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/3 - World Tour)
  100th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - World Tour)
  62nd place
Amstel Gold Race (16/4 - World Tour)
  58th place
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (23/4 - World Tour)
  88th place
Tour of California (11-14/5 - World Tour)
  27th place
  8th place in 4th stage
Women`s Tour (7-11/6 - World Tour)
  29th place
NC Germany ITT (23/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (12-18/7)
  4th place
  9th place in prologue
  7th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 4th stage
Ride London Classic (29/7 - World Tour)
  39th place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  3rd place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  35th place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9 - World Tour)
  19th place
  5th place in prologue
  10th place in 3rd stage
World Championships TTT (17/9)
  4th place
World Championships ITT (19/9)
  17th place
World Championships (23/9)
  51st place
94.7 Challenge (19/11)
  10th place

2018

Ronde van Drenthe (11/3 - World Tour)
  81st place
Driedaagse De Panne (22/3 - World Tour)
  65th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1/4 - World Tour)
  69th place
Healthy Ageing Tour (4-8/4)
  7th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  7th place in 6th stage
Amstel Gold Race (15/4 - World Tour)
  61st place
Tour of California (17-19/5 - World Tour)
  33rd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (28/5-3/6)
  4th place in 7th stage
NC Germany ITT (29/6)
  2nd place
BeNe Tour (19-22/7)
  4th place
  6th place in prologue
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ride London Classic (28/7 - World Tour)
  37th place
European Championships ITT (8/8)
  3rd place
Vargarda TTT (11/8 - World Tour)
  4th place
Vargarda (13/8 - World Tour)
  51st place
Tour of Norway TTT (16/8 - World Tour)
  4th place
Tour of Norway (17-19/8 - World Tour)
  48th place
Holland Ladies Tour (28/8-2/9 - World Tour)
  58th place
World Championships TTT (23/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (25/9)
  15th place