Oenone WOOD
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1981-12-14 (37)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Nurnberger Versicherung 

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  2002    -      102    -    -
  2003    -      16    16    -
  2004    -      1    1    8
  2005    Nurnberger Versicherung       1    1    10
  2006    Nurnberger Versicherung       8    6    4
  2007    T-Mobile       8    5    5
  2008    Columbia - High Road       18    21    4

Results | Wins | Analysis

2001

Canberra (10/3 - CDM)
  48th place

2002

NC Australia (12/1)
  9th place
Tour de Snowy (2-6/3)
  18th place
Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  40th place
Canberra Milk Race (26-28/4)
  2nd place
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Coppa della Nazione (15/6)
  3rd place

2003

NC Australia ITT (16/1)
  3rd place
NC Australia (18/1)
  2nd place
The Bellarine Tour (23-25/2)
  11st place
  10th place in 1st stage
  10th place in 3rd stage
Geelong (2/3 - CDM)
  15th place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  7th place
  9th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  22nd place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Bern (27/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Friuli (31/5)
  3rd place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (8/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  14th place
  6th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Trophee d`Or (27-31/8)
  3rd place
  10th place in 1st stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  4th place
  10th place in 1st stage
  9th place in 4th stage
  6th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Romagna (28/9)
  2nd place
World Championships (11/10)
  28th place

2004

NC Australia ITT (15/1)
  1st place
NC Australia (17/1)
  1st place
Canberra Tour (6-8/2)
  1st place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Geelong Tour (22-25/2)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Geelong (29/2 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (14/3)
  1st place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (12/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (2/5)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  22nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  9th place
Olympic Games (15/8)
  4th place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  6th place
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Rotterdam Tour (5/9 - CDM)
  5th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (12/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  3rd place in 7th stage
World Championships ITT (28/9)
  9th place
World Championships (2/10)
  13rd place

2005

NC Australia ITT (11/1)
  1st place
NC Australia (14/1)
  10th place
Geelong Tour (22-24/2)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Geelong (27/2 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (2-4/3)
  9th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Wellington (6/3 - CDM)
  4th place
Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  3rd place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  16th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Dottignies (17/4)
  3rd place
GP Wallonie (17/4)
  3rd place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Bern (24/4)
  3rd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  7th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (1/5)
  6th place
GP Castilla y Leon (8/5 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van de Aude (13-22/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (30/5-2/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Liberty Classic (5/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  5th place in 9th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (19-24/7)
  5th place in 3rd stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (7/8)
  2nd place
Holland Hills Classic (14/8)
  8th place
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Plouay (27/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  14th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (11/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  14th place
World Championships (24/9)
  3rd place

2006

NC Australia ITT (11/1)
  5th place
NC Australia (13/1)
  3rd place
Geelong Tour (21-23/2)
  1st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Wellington (5/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Commonwealth Games ITT (21/3)
  1st place
Commonwealth Games (26/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
GP Dottignies (3/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Souvenir Magali Pache (30/4)
  5th place
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van de Aude (12-21/5)
  1st place in 7th stage
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  34th place
  1st place in 8th stage
GP Carnevale d`Europa (15/7)
  7th place
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  11st place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  4th place
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (13/8)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  27th place
World Championships (23/9)
  6th place

2007

Geelong Tour (27/2-1/3)
  5th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (7-11/3)
  6th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  52nd place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  35th place
Dorpenomloop Aalburg (28/4)
  2nd place
Tijdrit Bleiswijk (29/4)
  9th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (6/5)
  9th place
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP San Isidro (19/5)
  1st place
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  6th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (4-7/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Liberty Classic (10/6)
  11st place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  57th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  11st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  6th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
GP Plouay (1/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Memorial Davide Fardelli (9/9)
  8th place
World Championships ITT (26/9)
  21st place
World Championships (29/9)
  8th place

2008

NC Australia ITT (9/1)
  9th place
NC Australia (12/1)
  1st place
Geelong Tour (21-22/2)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Nieuw Zeeland (27/2-2/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van Drenthe (12/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Ronde van Gelderland (19/4)
  9th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  32nd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  32nd place
GP Carnevale d`Europa (19/7)
  4th place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  29th place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  22nd place
World Championships (27/9)
  63rd place