Daniela VERONESI
 
Country:    San Marino
Born:   1972-06-13 (45)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1996    -      202
  1997    -      189
  1999    Alfa Lum - William Aurora       40
  2000    Alfa Lum R.S.M.       26
  2001    Alfa Lum R.S.M.       166
  2002    Edil Savino       60
  2003    2002 Aurora RSM       -
  2004    2002 Aurora RSM       -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1996

Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  73rd place
Ronde van Ciuffena (7/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (12/10)
  54th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (17-20/10)
  10th place

1997

Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  32nd place
GP Suisse (24/8)
  5th place
World Championships (11/10)
  27th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/10)
  10th place

1998

Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-21/6)
  17th place
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  31st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  20th place
World Championships (9/10)
  49th place

1999

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Ronde van Mallorca (29/4-2/5)
  10th place
Ronde van de Piave (16/5)
  10th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  5th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  3rd place
  1st place in 5th stage
  8th place in 9th stage
  6th place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  4th place
  4th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  6th place in 8th stage
  9th place in 9th stage
  7th place in 10th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  10th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
World Championships (9/10)
  8th place

2000

Primavera Rosa (18/3 - CDM)
  26th place
Fleche Wallone (12/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Ronde van Navarra (21-23/4)
  12nd place
Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Piave (14/5)
  2nd place
Emakumen Bira (16-18/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  8th place
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  11st place
  5th place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  9th place in 12nd stage
  4th place in 14th stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (23/7)
  3rd place
Trophee International (4/8)
  5th place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  13rd place
  7th place in 4th stage
  10th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 15th stage

2001

Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  24th place
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  21st place
  8th place in prologue
  1st place in 7th stage
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (31/7)
  10th place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  28th place
  10th place in 8th stage

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  25th place
Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (7-12/5)
  8th place
Montreal (1/6 - CDM)
  15th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-23/6)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (21/7)
  8th place
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  4th place in 15th stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  44th place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (26/8)
  1st place
Trophee d`Or (28/8-1/9)
  13rd place
Giro del Valdarno (15/9)
  2nd place

2011

Games of the Small States of Europe (31/5)
  2nd place

2013

Games of the small states of Europe (28/5)
  2nd place