Olga SLYUSSAREVA
 
Country:    Russia
Born:   1969-04-28 (49)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1999    -      113    -    -
  2000    Petrogradets 2004       81    -    -
  2001    Carpe Diem - Itera       11    13    -
  2002    Itera       26    -    -
  2003    Velodames - Colnago       23    -    -
  2004    Nobili Rubinetterie - Guerciotti       17    24    3
  2005    Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas       86    -    -
  2006    Fenix - Colnago (from July)      23    -    6
  2007    Fenix - HPB       320    -    -
  2008    Menikini - Selle Italia       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1994

World Championships U19 (31/7)
  10th place

1996

Ronde van Portugal (22-26/5)
  28th place

1998

Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  92nd place

1999

NC Russia
  3rd place
GP de la Mutualite de la Haute-Garonne (23-25/4)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Mallorca (29/4-2/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  3rd place in 4th stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  61st place
  5th place in 1st stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
  6th place in 13rd stage
  1st place in 15th stage
  3rd place in 16th stage

2000

Ronde van de 6 Comuni (19/3)
  6th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (26/3)
  10th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Mallorca (27-30/4)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  5th place in 1st stage
NC Russia (26/7)
  5th place
NC Russia ITT (30/7)
  2nd place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  28th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  9th place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  4th place in 16th stage
Olympic Games (26/9)
  42nd place
Olympic Games ITT (30/9)
  23rd place

2001

NC Russia ITT
  1st place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  54th place
Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (25/3)
  4th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  9th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  5th place
Gracia Tour (3-6/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  4th place in 8th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
  4th place in 12nd stage
Baltic Tour (10-17/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  1st place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  12nd place
  3rd place in prologue
  5th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
  1st place in 14th stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  13rd place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  44th place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  14th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  14th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  5th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (7-12/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 4th stage
NC Russia ITT (27/6)
  2nd place
NC Russia (29/6)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (5-18/7)
  16th place
  2nd place in prologue
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  11st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
  5th place in 12nd stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
  5th place in 14th stage
  9th place in 15th stage
  7th place in 16th stage
World Championships ITT (9/10)
  6th place
World Championships (12/10)
  6th place

2003

GP Liberazione (25/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Bern (27/4)
  10th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  10th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
  7th place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
  9th place in 11st stage
Eko Tour (5-8/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 4th stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-22/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  12nd place

2004

Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Dottignies (7/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (9-11/4)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (12/4)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  28th place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  1st place
NC Russia ITT (24/6)
  1st place
NC Russia (27/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  23rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
Olympic Games (15/8)
  3rd place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  12nd place

2005

Geelong (27/2 - CDM)
  16th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (8-10/4)
  5th place in 2nd stage
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  24th place
NC Russia ITT (24/6)
  2nd place
NC Russia (25/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  4th place in 9th stage
Rotterdam Tour (4/9 - CDM)
  16th place
World Championships ITT (21/9)
  23rd place
World Championships (24/9)
  37th place

2006

Geelong (26/2 - CDM)
  24th place
Wellington (5/3 - CDM)
  12nd place
GP Brissago (12/3)
  6th place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
GP Liberazione (25/4)
  3rd place
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  12nd place
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (21/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Friuli (28/5)
  2nd place
NC Russia ITT (22/6)
  1st place
NC Russia (24/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage

2007

GP Liberazione (25/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  11st place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  63rd place

2008

Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  100th place