Petra ROSSNER
 
Country:    German Democratic Republic
Born:   1966-11-14 (52)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Nurnberger Versicherung 

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC Germany (2001, 2004)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1986    -      70    -    -
  1987    -      18    -    -
  1988    -      5    -    -
  1989    -      6    -    -
  1990    -      5    -    -
  1991    -      30    -    -
  1992    -      90    -    -
  1994    -      131    -    -
  1995    -      9    -    -
  1996    -      49    -    -
  1997    -      100    -    -
  1998    -      23    -    -
  1999    Teag - Euregio Egrensis       4    4    -
  2000    Saturn       16    -    -
  2001    Saturn       6    8    -
  2002    Saturn       1    1    -
  2003    Nurnberger Versicherung       55    25    -
  2004    Nurnberger Versicherung       4    2    10

Results | Wins | Analysis

1986

NC GDR
  1st place

1987

NC GDR
  1st place
Ronde van de DDR
  1st place
Druzba (11-13/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Aude (1-10/5)
  3rd place in prologue
Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (30/5-5/6)
  19th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Steiermark Rundfahrt (15-17/8)
  7th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
World Championships (6/9)
  49th place

1988

Druzba (22-24/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  5th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Giro d`Italia (21-29/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
NC GDR (23/7)
  4th place
Ronde van Bohemen (13-14/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Finistere (1-4/9)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van de DDR (7-11/9)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage

1989

Ronde van de Aude (4-14/5)
  7th place
  2nd place in prologue
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Giro d`Italia (13-22/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
NC GDR (25/6)
  1st place
GP Kanton Zürich (27-30/7)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships (26/8)
  52nd place

1990

Stausee Rundfahrt - Klingnau (25/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Nedersaksen (11-18/4)
  9th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  1st place
Ronde van de Aude (3-13/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Noorwegen (GP Postgiro) (26/5-2/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
NC Germany (10/6)
  3rd place
Schellenberg Rundfahrt (7/7)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (13-22/7)
  1st place in 1st stage

1991

Ronde van Nedersaksen (7-13/4)
  10th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  22nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Ronde van de Drome (22-26/5)
  19th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Germany (30/6)
  9th place
GP Kanton Zürich (24-28/7)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage

1992

Druzba (24-26/4)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (7-17/5)
  3rd place in prologue
  3rd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Driedaagse van Pattensen (19-21/6)
  12nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ore-Ida Women`s Challenge (5/7)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Olympic Games (26/7)
  28th place

1994

Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  62nd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Portugal (31/5-5/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (6/8)
  3rd place in 7th stage

1995

Rothmans Classic (28/3-1/4)
  1st place in 1st stage
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (14/4)
  2nd place
Gracia Tour (20-23/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Mallorca (18-21/5)
  28th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (27/5)
  7th place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (28/5)
  5th place
NC Germany (11/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (21/6-2/7)
  22nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
NC Germany ITT (8/7)
  3rd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  41st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-27/8)
  7th place
  1st place in 6th stage
Masters Feminin (2-3/9)
  6th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9)
  1st place
World Championships ITT (4/10)
  18th place
World Championships (7/10)
  48th place

1996

Ronde van de Aude (2-12/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Mallorca (16-19/5)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Corestates Liberty Classic (9/6)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (10-15/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Germany (22/6)
  3rd place

1997

Ronde van Navarra (25-27/4)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Mallorca (1-4/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Finistere (27/5-1/6)
  19th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage

1998

Street-Skills Cycle Classic (22-26/3)
  1st place in 6th stage
Tour de Snowy (1-5/4)
  3rd place in 6th stage
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (23/5)
  2nd place
Corestates Liberty Classic (7/6 - CDM)
  1st place
HP International Women`s Challenge (16-21/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (29/7-2/8)
  23rd place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (15-20/9)
  9th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
World Championships (9/10)
  60th place

1999

Frühjahrspreis Cadolzburg (27/3)
  2nd place
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (2/4)
  6th place
The Greenery Driedaagse (30/4-2/5)
  8th place
Ronde van de Aude (6-16/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (29/5)
  1st place
Prutour Women`s International Criterium (29/5)
  3rd place
Main-Spessart Rundfahrt (30/5)
  3rd place
First Union Liberty Classic (6/6 - CDM)
  1st place
HP International Women`s Challenge (9-20/6)
  93rd place
  2nd place in 10th stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
NC Germany (26/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  35th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  8th place in 7th stage
  7th place in 8th stage
  7th place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 13rd stage
NC Germany ITT (18/7)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (28/7-1/8)
  3rd place in prologue
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Trophee International (7/8 - CDM)
  11st place
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  64th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 13rd stage
  2nd place in 15th stage
  1st place in 16th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (5-10/9)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  10th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Tour Beneden Maas (12/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Zwitserland (21-25/9)
  5th place in 4th stage

2000

Redlands Classic (7-12/3)
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 4th stage
Sea Otter Classic (14-18/3)
  1st place
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour of Willamette (11-16/4)
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-14/5)
  4th place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage
NC Germany ITT (1/6)
  5th place
First Union Liberty Classic (4/6 - CDM)
  1st place
HP International Women`s Challenge (7-18/6)
  50th place
  1st place in 7th stage
NC Germany (24/6)
  7th place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (25-30/7)
  4th place in prologue
  4th place in 2nd stage
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  1st place in 5th stage
  8th place in 7th stage
Rotterdam Tour (27/8 - CDM)
  31st place
Olympic Games (26/9)
  30th place

2001

Sea Otter Classic (22-25/3)
  13rd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Mallorca (28/4-1/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  4th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
First Union Liberty Classic (10/6 - CDM)
  1st place
HP International Women`s Challenge (13-24/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 3rd stage
  7th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  10th place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
  7th place in 11st stage
  7th place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 13rd stage
NC Germany (30/6)
  1st place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (24-29/7)
  22nd place
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Trophee International (3/8 - CDM)
  21st place
GP Feminin du Quebec (22-26/8)
  20th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Holland Ladies Tour (2-7/9)
  1st place
  6th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  10th place

2002

Tour de Snowy (2-6/3)
  4th place in 4th stage
Canberra (3/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Hamilton (10/3 - CDM)
  1st place
Redlands Classic (12-17/3)
  4th place in 1st stage
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (29/3)
  2nd place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  26th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Gracia Tour (2-5/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (16-26/5)
  30th place
  1st place in 11st stage
Montreal (1/6 - CDM)
  12nd place
First Union Liberty Classic (9/6)
  1st place
HP International Women`s Challenge (12-23/6)
  36th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
NC Germany (29/6)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (23-28/7)
  3rd place in prologue
La Grande Boucle (4-18/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  2nd place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (1/9)
  2nd place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  10th place
Rotterdam Tour (15/9 - CDM)
  1st place

2003

Geelong (2/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van Drenthe / Novilon Euregio Cup (11-13/4)
  7th place in 2nd stage
Rund in Kreuzberg - Berlin (19/4)
  5th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  124th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  80th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  1st place in prologue
  4th place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  37th place
Liberty Classic (8/6)
  5th place
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  1st place in 11st stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage
  1st place in 14th stage
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  8th place

2004

Geelong Tour (22-25/2)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Geelong (29/2 - CDM)
  2nd place
GP Castilla y Leon (28/3 - CDM)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  120th place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de Grand Montreal (31/5-2/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Liberty Classic (6/6)
  1st place
NC Germany ITT (13/6)
  3rd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (17-20/6)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
NC Germany (26/6)
  1st place
GP Krasna Lipa (9-12/7)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (8/8)
  2nd place
Rotterdam Tour (5/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (12/9 - CDM)
  1st place