Fabiana LUPERINI
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1974-07-14 (44)
Gender:  
  
  
 

Road | More
Important victories
  NC Italy (1996, 2004, 2006, 2008)
  Tour Cycliste Feminin (1995, 1996, 1997)
  Giro d`Italia (1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2008)
  Ronde van de Aude (1998)
  Fleche Wallone (1998, 2001, 2002)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1991    -      204    -    -
  1992    -      193    -    -
  1993    -      34    -    -
  1994    -      66    -    -
  1995    -      3    -    -
  1996    -      3    -    -
  1997    Mimosa       7    -    -
  1998    -      3    -    -
  1999    GAS Sport       28    -    -
  2000    GAS Sport       9    -    -
  2001    Edil Savino       5    4    -
  2002    Edil Savino       9    7    -
  2003    2002 Aurora RSM       38    -    -
  2004    Let`s Go Finland       14    -    2
  2005    F.R.W.       61    -    3
  2006    Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line       14    -    4
  2007    Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko       14    6    4
  2008    Menikini - Selle Italia       4    4    7
  2009    Selle Italia - Ghezzi       39    101    2
  2011    MCipollini - Giambenini (from May)      242    124    -
  2012    Faren - Honda       65    49    1
  2013    Faren - Kuota       91    59    -
  2014    Estado De Mexico - Faren       228    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

Giro dei Laghi (14-16/6)
  7th place
World Championships U19 (14/7)
  3rd place

1992

GP Kanton Zürich (23-26/7)
  5th place

1993

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (12/4)
  4th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (25/7-7/8)
  4th place
  2nd place in 8th stage
  3rd place in 14th stage
World Championships TTT Amateurs (25/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (28/8)
  25th place
Ronde van de EG (1-11/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Friuli (25/9)
  1st place
Japan Cup (30/10)
  2nd place
GP Okinawa (7/11)
  1st place

1994

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (4/4)
  1st place
Druzba (21-24/4)
  8th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Aude (5-15/5)
  10th place
  3rd place in 8th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (11/6)
  3rd place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (6/8)
  14th place
World Championships (23/8)
  46th place
Ronde van Friuli (25/9)
  8th place

1995

GP Primavera (26/3)
  5th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (17/4)
  8th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-21/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (21/6-2/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (29/7-12/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Trofeo Citta di Schio (3/9)
  1st place
Memorial Michela Fanini (14/10)
  8th place
Memorial Michela Fanini (15/10)
  2nd place

1996

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (8/4)
  5th place
NC Italy (9/6)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (10-15/6)
  1st place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van de Piave (16/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (25/6-7/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-25/8)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
Masters Feminin (7-8/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage

1997

Ronde van Friuli (1/6)
  8th place
Ronde van de Piave (8/6)
  9th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (9-15/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Giro d`Italia (2-13/7)
  1st place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Tour Cycliste Feminin (13-24/8)
  1st place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  2nd place in 14th stage
Trofeo Citta di Schio (7/9)
  1st place
NC Italy (28/9)
  5th place
World Championships (11/10)
  51st place

1998

GP Apertura - Lugano (1/3)
  1st place
Ronde van de 6 Comuni (15/3)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (15/4)
  1st place
Ster der Vogezen (3/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van de Aude (8-17/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-21/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro d`Italia (1-12/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage
NC Italy (2/8)
  10th place
Trophee International (9/8 - CDM)
  10th place
Tour Cycliste Feminin (11-22/8)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
Tour Beneden Maas (13/9 - CDM)
  56th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (15-20/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
GP Tell (27/9 - CDM)
  40th place
World Championships ITT (6/10)
  30th place
World Championships (9/10)
  20th place

1999

Canberra (7/3 - CDM)
  55th place
Street-Skills Cycle Classic (9-12/3)
  17th place
Hamilton (14/3 - CDM)
  33rd place
Primavera Rosa (20/3 - CDM)
  28th place
Fleche Wallone (14/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Ronde van de Piave (16/5)
  5th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-23/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (30/6-11/7)
  5th place in 5th stage
La Grande Boucle (8-22/8)
  24th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  2nd place
  4th place in 3rd stage
World Championships (9/10)
  46th place

2000

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/4)
  1st place
Ronde van de Piave (14/5)
  3rd place
Montreal (28/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-18/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (27/6-9/7)
  9th place
  4th place in 9th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
  6th place in 14th stage
Trofeo Alfa Lum (23/7)
  6th place
Trophee International (4/8)
  2nd place
La Grande Boucle (6-20/8)
  10th place
  9th place in 4th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 12nd stage
  9th place in 15th stage
Trofeo Citta di Schio (27/8)
  2nd place
Embrach (3/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  3rd place
  5th place in prologue
  5th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro del Valdarno (24/9)
  2nd place

2001

Ronde van de 6 Comuni (18/3)
  1st place
Primavera Rosa (24/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Trofeo Alfa Lum (25/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (16/4)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-24/6)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
Giro d`Italia (2-15/7)
  6th place
  5th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  6th place in 8th stage
  6th place in 10th stage
  5th place in 11st stage
  4th place in 12nd stage
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (31/7)
  1st place
La Grande Boucle (5-19/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  6th place in 10th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
  5th place in 12nd stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
GP Suisse (9/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (18-23/9)
  7th place
  5th place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT (10/10)
  11st place
World Championships (13/10)
  12nd place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  27th place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (1/4)
  7th place
Trophee Feminin Mediterraneen (6-7/4)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (7-12/5)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Montreal (1/6 - CDM)
  13rd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-23/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Italy ITT (25/6)
  2nd place
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  9th place
Atlantique Manche Feminine (26/8)
  3rd place
GP Suisse (8/9 - CDM)
  24th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  56th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  60th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Ronde van de Aude (15/5)
  1st place in 7th stage
Trofeo Riviera della Versilia (8/6)
  4th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (10/6)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  5th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  13rd place
  10th place in 2nd stage
La Grande Boucle (3-17/8)
  4th place
  6th place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  7th place in 7th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  11st place
  9th place in prologue
  2nd place in 2nd stage

2004

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (14/3)
  5th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  26th place
Ronde van Bern (25/4)
  1st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (8/6)
  7th place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
NC Italy (25/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  2nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (20-25/7)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Plouay (28/8 - CDM)
  5th place

2005

GP Citta di Castenaso (20/3)
  8th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Gracia Tour (28/4-1/5)
  6th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (7/6)
  8th place
Emakumen Bira (9-12/6)
  11st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van San Marino (29-31/7)
  5th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (7-11/9)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  11st place

2006

GP Brissago (12/3)
  1st place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (26/3)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  39th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Gracia Tour (27-30/4)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Friuli (28/5)
  1st place
Ronde van San Marino (30/5-2/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in prologue
Emakumen Bira (8-11/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Italy (23/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  6th place
  3rd place in 10th stage
Tour de l`Ardeche (5-9/9)
  4th place
  3rd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (12-17/9)
  9th place
World Championships (23/9)
  77th place

2007

GP Brissago (11/3)
  3rd place
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (24/3)
  6th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (25/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  33rd place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  9th place
Ronde van de Aude (18-27/5)
  1st place in 5th stage
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (22-23/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
NC Italy (28/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  4th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  8th place
La Route de France (11-18/8)
  6th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (11-15/9)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Giornata Rosa a Nove (16/9)
  9th place

2008

GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (29/3)
  2nd place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (30/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  44th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Gracia Tour (1-4/5)
  10th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  6th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (20-22/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC Italy (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
GP Plouay (24/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Züri Metzgete (7/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (27/9)
  70th place

2009

Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  78th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Gracia Tour (30/4-3/5)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  21st place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (9/6)
  8th place
Emakumen Bira (11-14/6)
  6th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  9th place
NC Italy (25/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  6th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (21-26/7)
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van Friuli (30/8)
  3rd place
Giornata Rosa a Nove (13/9)
  7th place
World Championships (26/9)
  30th place

2011

GP Valladolid (5/6 - CDM)
  20th place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  12nd place
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-24/7)
  10th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  3rd place in 6th stage

2012

Fleche Wallone (18/4 - CDM)
  70th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (16-17/6)
  11st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  4th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  5th place in 7th stage
GP Plouay (25/8 - CDM)
  7th place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (29/8-2/9)
  10th place
Memorial Cesare Del Cancia (9/9)
  1st place

2013

Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Gracia Tour (24-28/4)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour Languedoc Roussillon (18-22/5)
  6th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Emakumen Bira (6-9/6)
  9th place
NC Italy (23/6)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-7/7)
  4th place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  4th place in 6th stage
Vargarda TTT (16/8 - CDM)
  12nd place

2014

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (30/3 - CDM)
  23rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  66th place
Emakumen Bira (12-15/6)
  7th place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21/6)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (4-13/7)
  16th place