Nicole COOKE
 
Country:    United Kingdom
Born:   1983-04-13 (35)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: MCipollini - Giambenini 

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Important victories
  World Championships (2008)
  Olympic Games (2008)
  Giro d`Italia (2004)
  La Grande Boucle (2006, 2007)
  Fleche Wallone (2003, 2005, 2006)
  Ronde van Vlaanderen (2007)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1999    -      228    -    -
  2000    -      118    -    -
  2001    -      109    -    -
  2002    Pragma - Deia - Colnago       41    -    -
  2003    Ausra Gruodis - Safi       4    1    -
  2004    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       11    -    5
  2005    Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan       5    9    6
  2006    Univega       1    1    10
  2007    Raleigh Lifeforce       2    2    10
  2008    Halfords - Bikehut       5    51    5
  2009    Vision1       11    12    5
  2010    -      15    10    1
  2011    MCipollini - Giambenini       24    28    1
  2012    Faren - Honda       137    111    1

Results | Wins | Analysis

1999

NC United Kingdom (29/8)
  1st place

2000

Cheshire Classic (7/5)
  1st place
NC United Kingdom (30/7)
  7th place
GP Feminin du Quebec (23-27/8)
  5th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
World Championships ITT U19 (10/10)
  9th place
World Championships U19 (13/10)
  1st place

2001

NC United Kingdom (19/8)
  1st place
GP Feminin du Quebec (22-26/8)
  7th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships ITT U19 (9/10)
  1st place
World Championships U19 (12/10)
  1st place

2002

Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  20th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Castilla y Leon (21/4 - CDM)
  24th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (23-27/4)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Midi-Pyrenees (7-12/5)
  3rd place
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  5th place in 6th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (21-23/6)
  4th place
NC United Kingdom (14/7)
  1st place
Commonwealth Games ITT (27/7)
  10th place
Commonwealth Games (3/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (17-22/9)
  8th place
  8th place in 2nd stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
World Championships (12/10)
  35th place

2003

Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  26th place
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (26-28/3)
  4th place
  4th place in 2nd stage
  7th place in 3rd stage
GP Castilla y Leon (30/3 - CDM)
  14th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Montreal (31/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC United Kingdom (28/6)
  1st place
GP Plouay (23/8 - CDM)
  1st place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (30/8 - CDM)
  5th place
Holland Ladies Tour (1-6/9)
  8th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
T-Mobile Classic (14/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (16-21/9)
  12nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  8th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
Ronde van Romagna (28/9)
  3rd place
World Championships (11/10)
  3rd place

2004

NC United Kingdom (26/6)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (2-11/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Olympic Games (15/8)
  5th place
Olympic Games ITT (18/8)
  19th place
T-Mobile Classic (12/9)
  1st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (14-19/9)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
World Championships (2/10)
  24th place

2005

Ronde van Frazioni (Citta di Rosignano) (13/3)
  1st place
Primavera Rosa (19/3 - CDM)
  2nd place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (29/3)
  1st place
GP Dottignies (17/4)
  1st place
GP Wallonie (17/4)
  1st place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (14-19/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
NC United Kingdom (25/6)
  1st place
Holland Ladies Tour (29/8-3/9)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (13-18/9)
  1st place in 1st stage
World Championships (24/9)
  2nd place

2006

Geelong (26/2 - CDM)
  8th place
Commonwealth Games (26/3)
  3rd place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (2/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Fleche Wallone (19/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Bern (23/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (30/4)
  1st place
GP Castilla y Leon (7/5 - CDM)
  1st place
Montreal (27/5 - CDM)
  2nd place
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (15-17/6)
  4th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
NC United Kingdom (24/6)
  1st place
La Grande Boucle (27/6-1/7)
  1st place
  1st place in prologue
  1st place in 4th stage
Thüringen Rundfahrt (18-23/7)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Vargarda (28/7 - CDM)
  2nd place
Gouden Uur (30/7 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Plouay (26/8 - CDM)
  3rd place
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  4th place
Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt (10/9 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships ITT (20/9)
  5th place
World Championships (23/9)
  3rd place

2007

Rund um die Rigi
  1st place
Geelong Tour (27/2-1/3)
  1st place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Geelong (3/3 - CDM)
  1st place
GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (24/3)
  5th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (25/3)
  1st place
Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (1/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (8/4 - CDM)
  1st place
Ronde van Drenthe (14/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Fleche Wallone (25/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Souvenir Magali Pache (6/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Bern (13/5 - CDM)
  4th place
GP Cham-Hagendorn (20/5)
  1st place
Montreal (2/6 - CDM)
  5th place
La Grande Boucle (20-24/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Vargarda (5/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
NC United Kingdom (19/8)
  1st place
Albstadt Etappenrennen (21-23/8)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Plouay (1/9 - CDM)
  2nd place

2008

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (24/3 - CDM)
  20th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (6/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Souvenir Magali Pache (2/5)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Aude (16-25/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 9th stage
La Grande Boucle (17-22/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
NC United Kingdom (28/6)
  1st place
Olympic Games (10/8)
  1st place
Olympic Games ITT (13/8)
  15th place
Tour de l`Ardeche (9-13/9)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
World Championships (27/9)
  1st place

2009

GP Costa Etrusca / Giro Ripardella - Montescudaio (21/3)
  5th place
GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (22/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (5/4 - CDM)
  4th place
Fleche Wallone (22/4 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Bern (10/5 - CDM)
  10th place
Ronde van de Aude (15-24/5)
  5th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 8th stage
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (9/6)
  5th place
Emakumen Bira (11-14/6)
  4th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Giro del Trentino Alto Adige & Sud Tirolo (18-19/6)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC United Kingdom (27/6)
  1st place
GP Plouay (22/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Trophee d`Or (25-29/8)
  6th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2010

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (28/3 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Vlaanderen (4/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  2nd place
Omloop van Borsele (24/4)
  9th place
GP Roeselare (25/4)
  10th place
Gracia Tour (29/4-2/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 5th stage
GP Valladolid (6/6 - CDM)
  8th place
Durango-Durango Emakumen Saria (8/6)
  6th place
Emakumen Bira (10-13/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC United Kingdom (27/6)
  3rd place
Vargarda TTT (30/7 - CDM)
  5th place
World Championships (2/10)
  4th place
Commonwealth Games (10/10)
  5th place

2011

GP Costa Etrusca / Castellina - Santa Luce (20/3)
  5th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  5th place
GP Elsy Jacobs (30/4)
  6th place
Muri Fermani - Le Nostre Fiandre (2/6)
  3rd place
NC United Kingdom (26/6)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (1-10/7)
  29th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Vargarda TTT (29/7 - CDM)
  10th place
World Championships (24/9)
  4th place

2012

Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Cittiglio (25/3 - CDM)
  14th place
GP Dottignies (2/4)
  10th place
Energiewacht Tour (4-8/4)
  1st place in 6th stage
GP Gatineau (21/5)
  7th place
NC United Kingdom (24/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (29/6-7/7)
  44th place
Olympic Games (29/7)
  31st place
Ronde van Toscane - Memorial Michela Fanini (29/8-2/9)
  3rd place in 4th stage
World Championships (22/9)
  60th place