Frederic AMORISON
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1978-02-16 (40)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner 

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2001    Lotto - Adecco (Trainee, from September)      -    -
  2002    Lotto - Adecco       316    2
  2003    Quick Step - Davitamon       1038    -
  2004    Quick Step - Davitamon       -    -
  2005    Davitamon - Lotto       804    -
  2006    Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       200    -
  2007    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner       249    -
  2008    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner       753    -
  2009    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner       324    -
  2010    Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner       283    1
  2011    Landbouwkrediet       435    1
  2012    Landbouwkrediet - Euphony       442    1
  2013    Crelan - Euphony       330    -
  2014    Wallonie Bruxelles       1708    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1998

Tour of Flanders U23 (26/4)
  10th place

1999

Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (14/3)
  3rd place
GP Waregem (24/3)
  9th place
Triptyque des Monts et Chateaux (3-5/4)
  5th place in 1st stage
Omloop van Henegouwen (8/5)
  5th place

2000

Triptyque des Barrages (9-10/9)
  4th place in 1st stage

2001

I.W.T. Oetingen (27/6)
  3rd place

2002

Ronde van Langkawi (1-10/2)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  44th place
Tour de Wallonie (29/7-2/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (11/8)
  1st place
Dr. Tistaert Prijs (20/8)
  6th place
GP Fourmies (15/9)
  9th place
GP d`Isbergues (22/9)
  4th place

2003

Internationale UNIQA Classic (9-12/7)
  6th place
  8th place in 3rd stage

2004

Tour Down Under (20-25/1)
  24th place

2005

Volta ao Algarve (16-20/2)
  6th place in 4th stage
Tour de Rijke (20/8)
  22nd place
Coupe Sels (30/8)
  7th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (24/9)
  3rd place

2006

Le Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc (1/3)
  6th place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (3-5/3)
  10th place
Ronde van Belgie (24-28/5)
  9th place
Rund um die Hainleite (12/8)
  3rd place
GP Jef Scherens (3/9)
  4th place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (6/9)
  12nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (9/9)
  7th place
GP Fourmies (10/9)
  9th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (15/9)
  4th place
Omloop van het Houtland (20/9)
  4th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (23/9)
  16th place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - Pro Tour)
  15th place

2007

Etoile de Besseges (7-11/2)
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour du Haut Var (25/2)
  11st place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (8/4 - Pro Tour)
  26th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (6-10/6)
  15th place
Dutch Valley Food Classic (13/6)
  4th place
GP Stad Zottegem (21/8)
  6th place
GP Jef Scherens (2/9)
  3rd place
Paris - Bruxelles (15/9)
  11st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (21/9)
  5th place
Tour de Rijke (22/9)
  8th place

2008

Etoile de Besseges (6-10/2)
  9th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (2/3)
  10th place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (7-9/3)
  4th place
Nokere Koerse (19/3)
  9th place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (3/9)
  8th place

2009

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (28/2)
  6th place
GP Jef Scherens (6/9)
  3rd place
Paris - Bruxelles (12/9)
  6th place

2010

Driedaagse van De Panne (30/3-1/4)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - World Tour)
  72nd place
Ronde van Drenthe (10/4)
  7th place
Dwars door het Hageland (4/7)
  1st place
Vlaamse Havenpijl (15/8)
  3rd place
Binche - Chimay - Binche (Memorial Franck Vandenbroucke) (5/10)
  11st place

2011

Trofeo Laigueglia (19/2)
  8th place
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (26/2)
  11st place
Vlaamse Pijl (5/3)
  1st place
Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (13/3)
  3rd place
Nokere Koerse (16/3)
  10th place
Classic Loire Atlantique (19/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - World Tour)
  96th place

2012

Vlaamse Pijl (3/3)
  1st place
GP Stad Zottegem (21/8)
  11st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (25/8)
  5th place
GP Jef Scherens (2/9)
  3rd place
Tour of Hainan (20-28/10)
  9th place

2013

Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (24/8)
  4th place
Fleche Cotiere (14/9)
  9th place
Tour of Hainan (20-28/10)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage

2014

La Roue Tourangelle (27/4)
  10th place