Road Track CX MTB XC MTB DH BMX

Katherine BATES
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1982-05-18
Gender:  
Family:   Sister of Natalie Bates
  
  
 
Source: Colavita - Baci - Cooking Light 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams  CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  2001    -    216    -
  2002    Ondernemers Van Nature     53    -
  2003    BIK - Power Plate     80    -
  2004    Ton van Bemmelen     45    1
  2005    Ton van Bemmelen - AA Drink     69    -
  2006    Nurnberger Versicherung     30    3
  2007    T-Mobile     116    -
  2008    Columbia - High Road     96    -
  2009    Columbia - HTC     -    -
  2010    Colavita - Baci - Cooking Light     -    -
  2011    Abus - Nutrixxion     -    -

Results | Analysis

2000

World Championships ITT Juniors (10/10)
  2nd place
World Championships Juniors (13/10)
  6th place

2001

Tour de Snowy (3-7/3)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
NC Australia ITT (11/3)
  5th place
Canberra Milk Race (11-13/5)
  2nd place in prologue
  1st place in 1st stage
Rotterdam Tour (16/9 - CDM)
  48th place

2002

NC Australia ITT (10/1)
  7th place
Primavera Rosa (23/3 - CDM)
  78th place
Fleche Wallone (17/4 - CDM)
  71st place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (20/4)
  2nd place
Omloop van Borsele (27/4)
  2nd place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Alblasserwaard (8/6)
  2nd place
Ster van Walcheren (20-22/6)
  10th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  9th place in 2nd stage
  9th place in 3rd stage
Sparkassen Giro - Bochum (11/8)
  2nd place
GP Boekel (24-25/8)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Holland Ladies Tour (30/8-4/9)
  3rd place in 1st stage

2003

NC Australia ITT (16/1)
  6th place
Geelong (2/3 - CDM)
  7th place
Primavera Rosa (22/3 - CDM)
  65th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  81st place
Fleche Wallone (23/4 - CDM)
  94th place
Voorjaarsrace - Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (27/4)
  6th place
Westfriese Dorpenomloop (15/6)
  1st place
Ster van Walcheren (19-21/6)
  5th place
  7th place in 1st stage
  8th place in 3rd stage
Grote Rivierenprijs (22/6)
  5th place

2004

NC Australia ITT (15/1)
  9th place
Canberra Tour (6-8/2)
  1st place in prologue
  3rd place in 1st stage
Geelong Tour (22-25/2)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Vuelta Castilla y Leon (24-26/3)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Fleche Wallone (21/4 - CDM)
  46th place
Ronde van Zuid-Friesland (25/4)
  3rd place
Ster van Walcheren (17-19/6)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Luba Classic (29/6)
  2nd place
Holland Hills Classic (18/7)
  4th place

2005

Geelong Tour (22-24/2)
  6th place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Geelong (27/2 - CDM)
  3rd place
Wellington (6/3 - CDM)
  10th place
Fleche Wallone (20/4 - CDM)
  42nd place
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (16-18/6)
  10th place
Noordwijk Classic (22/6)
  6th place
Holland Hills Classic (14/8)
  5th place
GP Wales (20/8 - CDM)
  17th place
World Championships (24/9)
  67th place

2006

NC Australia (13/1)
  1st place
Geelong Tour (21-23/2)
  7th place
Geelong (26/2 - CDM)
  3rd place
Souvenir Magali Pache (30/4)
  8th place
Tour de Grand Montreal (29/5-1/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Liberty Classic (11/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (30/6-9/7)
  80th place
Rotterdam Tour (3/9 - CDM)
  20th place
Euregio Ladies Tour (5-8/9)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage

2007

Tour de Grand Montreal (4-7/6)
  3rd place
Liberty Classic (10/6)
  7th place
Giro d`Italia (6-14/7)
  92nd place

2008

Tour de Grand Montreal (2-5/6)
  5th place
Ronde van Prins Edward Eiland (8-12/6)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Nature Valley GP (11-15/6)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden (19-21/6)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (5-13/7)
  92nd place

2009

Giro d`Italia (3-12/7)
  101st place