Pino CERAMI
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1922-03-28 (96), Misterbianco
Gender:  
Family:   Uncle of Pino Cerami
Remarks:  1956: genaturaliseerd tot belg.
  
  

Road | More
Important victories
  Paris - Roubaix (1960)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1947    Peugeot       -
  1948    Peugeot       49
  1949    Peugeot       54
  1950    Peugeot       93
  1951    Peugeot       123
  1952    Peugeot - Dunlop       84
  1953    Peugeot - Dunlop       49
  1954    Peugeot - Dunlop       91
  1955    Elve - Peugeot       218
  1956    Elve - Peugeot       95
  1957    Elve - Peugeot - Marvan       70
  1958    Elve - Peugeot - Marvan       31
  1959    Peugeot - BP - Dunlop       194
  1960    Peugeot - BP - Dunlop       26
  1961    Peugeot       75
  1962    Peugeot       102
  1963    Peugeot - BP       51
  1964    Peugeot - BP - Englebert       -
     Overall          267

Results | Wins | Analysis

1948

Paris - Roubaix (4/4)
  36th place
Tour of Flanders (18/4)
  17th place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4)
  9th place
Paris - Tours (25/4)
  11st place
Dauphiné Libéré (1-6/6)
  8th place
GP Moerenhout (20/6)
  1st place
Roubaix - Huy (4/7)
  8th place
GP Stad Zottegem (17/8)
  3rd place
Giro di Lombardia (24/10)
  7th place

1949

Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  18th place
Tour of Flanders (10/4)
  27th place
La Flèche Wallonne (13/4)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (24/4)
  25th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (1/5)
  6th place
Züri Metzgete (8/5)
  4th place
Giro d`Italia (21/5-12/6)
  24th place
GP de la Famenne (6/9)
  3rd place
Tre Valli Varesine (16/10)
  6th place

1950

Milano - San Remo (18/3)
  9th place
Tour de Hesbaye (26/3)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  40th place
Paris - Bruxelles (16/4)
  9th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4)
  31st place
Brussel - Luxemburg - Mondorf (21/7)
  2nd place
GP Brabant Wallon (22/7)
  2nd place
GP Stad Zottegem (22/8)
  5th place
Brussel - Saint Trond (31/8)
  9th place
Giro di Lombardia (22/10)
  15th place

1951

Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  40th place
Paris - Bruxelles (15/4)
  23rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4)
  14th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4)
  31st place
Ronde van Belgie (16-20/5)
  7th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van de Doubs (27/5)
  1st place
Dauphiné Libéré (10-17/6)
  7th place

1952

Omloop van Vlaanderen (9/3)
  7th place
Milano - Torino (15/3)
  10th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  73rd place
Ronde van Limburg (23/3)
  9th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (11/5)
  26th place
Ronde van Belgie (20-25/5)
  5th place
Roubaix - Huy (1/6)
  4th place
Tour de Suisse (14-21/6)
  4th place
Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (12/7)
  10th place
GP Stad Zottegem (19/8)
  3rd place

1953

Paris - Roubaix (12/4)
  52nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (2/5)
  16th place
Ronde van Belgie (13-17/5)
  3rd place
Circuit du Brabant Central (31/5)
  7th place
Brussel - Couvin (1/6)
  7th place
Tour de Suisse (17-24/6)
  10th place
GP Stad Zottegem (18/8)
  3rd place
Giro di Lombardia (25/10)
  2nd place

1954

Tour de Hesbaye (21/3)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4)
  83rd place
Dwars door Belgie (18-19/4)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (25/4)
  20th place
La Flèche Wallonne (8/5)
  17th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (9/5)
  10th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (14-17/5)
  10th place
Ronde van Belgie (26-30/5)
  7th place
Roubaix - Huy (1/8)
  3rd place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Niel - Sint Truiden) (22/8)
  9th place
Tour d`Europe (22/9-2/10)
  1st place in 12nd stage
  1st place in 13rd stage

1955

Paris - Roubaix (10/4)
  58th place
La Flèche Wallonne (30/4)
  16th place
Ronde van Belgie (19-22/5)
  7th place
Steenhuize - Wijnhuize (29/5)
  3rd place
Tour de l`Ouest (5-13/8)
  7th place
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (16/10)
  2nd place
Giro di Lombardia (23/10)
  84th place

1956

Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  25th place
Paris - Bruxelles (22/4)
  23rd place
Tour du Brabant (28/4)
  2nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (5/5)
  10th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (6/5)
  7th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (13/6)
  8th place
Circuit de lOuest (16-17/6)
  8th place

1957

Nokere Koerse
  2nd place
Trofee van Vlaanderen (24/3)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (31/3)
  21st place
Paris - Roubaix (7/4)
  34th place
GP Roulers (20/4)
  9th place
Paris - Bruxelles (22/4)
  7th place
Ronde van Belgie (16-19/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Bordeaux - Paris (2/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (27/6-20/7)
  35th place
GP Stad Zottegem (20/8)
  6th place
GP de la Famenne (9/9)
  9th place
Paris - Tours (6/10)
  15th place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10)
  15th place

1958

Dwars door Belgie (22-23/3)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  8th place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4)
  6th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  16th place
Anvers - Ougree (17/4)
  3rd place
Trofee van Vlaanderen (17/4)
  7th place
Paris - Bruxelles (20/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Picardie (30/4-1/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Stan Ockers (4/5)
  7th place
Tour de Romandie (8-11/5)
  2nd place
Bordeaux - Paris (1/6)
  2nd place
GP Ardennes (Vresse - Gedinne) (7/9)
  3rd place
Giro di Lombardia (19/10)
  6th place

1959

Bordeaux - Paris (24/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (12-15/6)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Brussel - Ingooigem (17/6)
  10th place
GP Brabant Wallon (28/6)
  4th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (9/7)
  8th place
Tour de l`Ouest (28/7-5/8)
  9th place
GP Ardennes (Vresse - Gedinne) (6/9)
  10th place

1960

Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  28th place
Anvers - Ougree (7/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4)
  1st place
La Flèche Wallonne (9/5)
  1st place
Bordeaux - Paris (29/5)
  5th place
Circuit de lOuest (19/6)
  4th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (7/8)
  10th place
World Championships (14/8)
  3rd place
GP de la Basse-Sambre (20/8)
  8th place
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  7th place
Brussel - Saint Trond (24/9)
  8th place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10)
  37th place

1961

Tour of Flanders (26/3)
  23rd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (6/4)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  23rd place
Anvers - Ougree (13/4)
  1st place
Etoile du Leon (16/4)
  3rd place
Paris - Bruxelles (23/4)
  1st place
Bordeaux - Paris (4/6)
  8th place

1962

Tour of Flanders (1/4)
  21st place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  14th place
Anvers - Ougree (19/4)
  1st place
La Flèche Wallonne (7/5)
  2nd place
Tour de France (24/6-15/7)
  81st place
GP de la Basse-Sambre (25/8)
  1st place
Giro di Lombardia (20/10)
  33rd place

1963

Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (15/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Belgie (22-25/4)
  9th place
Paris - Bruxelles (28/4)
  14th place
GP Stan Ockers (1/5)
  2nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (5/5)
  2nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (6/5)
  6th place
Circuit du Limbourg (1/6)
  6th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (3/6)
  7th place
Tour de France (23/6-14/7)
  1st place in 11st stage
GP de la Basse-Sambre (3/8)
  7th place
World Championships (11/8)
  28th place