Jimmy CASPER
 
Country:    France
Born:   1978-05-28 (40)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: Saur - Sojasun 

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  1998    Francaise des Jeux       721    -    -
  1999    Francaise des Jeux       312    -    6
  2000    Francaise des Jeux       1351    -    -
  2001    Francaise des Jeux       244    -    4
  2002    Francaise des Jeux       177    -    5
  2003    Francaise des Jeux       185    -    3
  2004    Cofidis       91    -    6
  2005    Cofidis       140    -    3
  2006    Cofidis       108    124    4
  2007    Unibet.com       221    -    3
  2008    Agritubel       177    -    3
  2009    Besson Chaussures - Sojasun       50    -    10
  2010    Saur - Sojasun       146    -    7
  2011    Saur - Sojasun       204    -    6
  2012    AG2R - La Mondiale       437    -    -
     Overall          777

Results | Wins | Analysis

1996

World Championships U19 (18/8)
  7th place

1997

Liege - Bastogne - Liege U23 (1/5)
  10th place
World Championships U23 (11/10)
  22nd place

1998

Les Boucles de la Seine (31/5)
  2nd place

1999

Ronde van Normandie (22-28/3)
  3rd place in 7th stage
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  68th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-9/5)
  10th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  10th place in 7th stage
Tour de l`Oise (15-16/5)
  4th place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (22/5)
  9th place
Deutschland Tour (28/5-3/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Route du Sud (19-22/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  6th place in 2nd stage
  5th place in 3rd stage
  6th place in 4th stage
  8th place in 8th stage
Tour de l`Ain (11-15/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  6th place in 3rd stage

2000

Ronde van Normandie (20-26/3)
  8th place
GP de l`Escaut (19/4)
  19th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (2-7/5)
  5th place in 7th stage

2001

Etoile de Besseges (7-11/2)
  6th place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Tour Mediterraneen (14-18/2)
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
Omloop van de Mijnen (26/4-1/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Dauphiné Libéré (10-17/6)
  6th place in 1st stage
Route du Sud (23-26/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  144th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  6th place in 6th stage
  10th place in 19th stage
  8th place in 20th stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (28-31/8)
  1st place in 3rd stage

2002

Classic Haribo (24/2)
  8th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  18th place
GP Erik Breukink (15-17/3)
  58th place
  5th place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (24/3)
  1st place
Omloop van de Mijnen (26/4-1/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  36th place
  6th place in 3rd stage
Tour de Suisse (18-27/6)
  4th place in 8th stage
NC France (30/6)
  21st place
Ronde van de Toekomst (5-14/9)
  4th place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 9th stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (20/9)
  1st place
Circuit Franco-Belge (26-29/9)
  13rd place
  5th place in 2nd stage
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  21st place
World Championships (13/10)
  6th place

2003

Etoile de Besseges (5-9/2)
  5th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Ligurie (19-22/2)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (2/3)
  6th place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (7-9/3)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Erik Breukink (14-16/3)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  5th place in 2nd stage
Criterium International (29-30/3)
  5th place in 1st stage
Circuit de la Sarthe (8-11/4)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP de Villers-Cotterets (1/5)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (10/5-1/6)
  7th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 16th stage
  6th place in 17th stage
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  10th place in 9th stage
GP Jef Scherens (7/9)
  8th place

2004

Classic Haribo (22/2)
  7th place
Nokere Koerse (17/3)
  6th place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-9/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van Picardie (14-16/5)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  147th place
Tour of Denmark (4-8/8)
  1st place in 6th stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (17/9)
  1st place
Circuit Franco-Belge (23-26/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage

2005

Etoile de Besseges (2-6/2)
  5th place in 4th stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Paris - Nice (6-13/3 - Pro Tour)
  4th place in 1st stage
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - Pro Tour)
  126th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - Pro Tour)
  87th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - Pro Tour)
  22nd place
GP Denain (14/4)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (21/8)
  1st place
Vuelta a Espana (27/8-18/9 - Pro Tour)
  125th place
World Championships (25/9)
  114th place
Circuit Franco-Belge (29/9-2/10)
  2nd place

2006

Milano - San Remo (18/3 - Pro Tour)
  160th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - Pro Tour)
  71st place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - Pro Tour)
  25th place
GP Denain (13/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Picardie (12-14/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van de Vendee (25/5)
  2nd place
Tour de France (1-23/7 - Pro Tour)
  138th place
  1st place in 1st stage

2007

Etoile de Besseges (7-11/2)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Volta ao Algarve (21-25/2)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Le Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc (7/3)
  1st place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (9-11/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Milano - San Remo (24/3 - Pro Tour)
  139th place

2008

Tour Mediterraneen (13-17/2)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Classic Loire Atlantique (21/3)
  2nd place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  7th place
Route Adelie (4/4)
  10th place
GP Rennes (6/4)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - Pro Tour)
  36th place
GP Denain (17/4)
  2nd place
Ronde van Picardie (16-18/5)
  9th place
Circuit de Lorraine (21-25/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Boucles de la Mayenne (19-22/6)
  8th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  3rd place in 8th stage

2009

Etoile de Besseges (4-8/2)
  11st place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour Mediterraneen (11-15/2)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Driedaagse van de Vaucluse (27/2-1/3)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Le Samyn (4/3)
  10th place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  2nd place
Criterium International (28-29/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
Paris - Camembert (14/4)
  1st place
GP Denain (16/4)
  1st place
Tro-Bro Leon (19/4)
  10th place
Ronde van Picardie (15-17/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
Ronde van de Gironde (29/5-1/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Tour de l`Oise (11-14/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Boucles de la Mayenne (18-21/6)
  6th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (25-28/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (30/8)
  1st place
GP Fourmies (13/9)
  4th place
Circuit Franco-Belge (1-4/10)
  3rd place in 2nd stage

2010

Tour of Oman (14-19/2)
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (21/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Normandie (22-28/3)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
GP de l`Escaut (7/4)
  8th place
GP Denain (15/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Picardie (14-16/5)
  10th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Belgie (26-30/5)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Val d`Ille U Classic (13/6)
  1st place
Boucles de la Mayenne (17-20/6)
  3rd place in prologue
Poly Normande (1/8)
  12nd place
Tour of Portugal (4-15/8)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (24-27/8)
  6th place
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (29/8)
  10th place
Ronde van de Somme (17/9)
  10th place

2011

Le Samyn (2/3)
  7th place
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (4-6/3)
  11st place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Paris - Troyes (13/3)
  9th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (29-31/3)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
GP de l`Escaut (6/4)
  13rd place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - World Tour)
  69th place
GP Denain (14/4)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-8/5)
  4th place in 1st stage
Ronde van Picardie (13-15/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Boucles de la Mayenne (16-19/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de l`Ain (9-13/8)
  1st place in 1st stage

2012

Fleche d`Emeraude (1/4)
  4th place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4 - World Tour)
  19th place
GP Denain (12/4)
  10th place
NC France (24/6)
  6th place
GP Fourmies (9/9)
  10th place
Ronde van de Somme (14/9)
  12nd place
GP d`Isbergues (16/9)
  6th place