Johan CAPIOT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1964-04-12 (54)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Important victories
  Paris - Tours (1991)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1986    Roland - Van de Ven - Colnago - Lucas       111    -
  1987    Roland - Skala - TW - Chiori - Colnago       187    -
  1988    TVM - Van Schilt - Adesital - Zullo       92    -
  1989    TVM - Van Schilt - Ragno - Zullo       91    -
  1990    TVM - Yoko       129    1
  1991    TVM - Sanyo       69    2
  1992    TVM - Sanyo       34    4
  1993    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       74    2
  1994    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       65    1
  1995    Refin - Cantina Tollo       61    -
  1996    Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx       75    4
  1997    TVM - Farm Frites       167    -
  1998    TVM - Farm Frites       350    1
  1999    TVM - Farm Frites       1265    -
  2000    Farm Frites       -    -
     Overall          596

Results | Wins | Analysis

1984

Circuit Franco-Belge (20-23/4)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Chili (24/10-5/11)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

1985

Circuit Franco-Belge (5-8/4)
  3rd place in 1st stage
Fleche Ardennaise (8/6)
  6th place
Sterfinale Aartselaar (16/6)
  6th place

1986

E3 Prijs Harelbeke (22/3)
  16th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (23/3)
  12nd place
GP Denain (3/4)
  2nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  14th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  56th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4)
  17th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (4-8/6)
  4th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (11/6)
  8th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (1/8)
  11st place
Tour of Denmark (10/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Belgie (12-17/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP de l`Escaut (25/8)
  4th place
Coupe Sels (2/9)
  3rd place
GP Fourmies (14/9)
  11st place
GP Jef Scherens (21/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (24/9)
  3rd place
Circuit des Frontieres (5/10)
  3rd place

1987

GP Wieler Revue (25/2)
  4th place
Omloop Het Volk (28/2)
  15th place
Ronde van Limburg (1/3)
  8th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (4/3)
  5th place
Milano - San Remo (21/3)
  34th place
Dwars door Belgie (26/3)
  10th place
Tour de l`Oise (15-17/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Giro d`Italia (21/5-13/6)
  131st place
Brussel - Ingooigem (17/6)
  2nd place
Wezembeek - Oppem (20/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (1-26/7)
  3rd place in 7th stage
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (2/9)
  1st place
GP Fourmies (13/9)
  6th place

1988

Omloop van het Waasland (20/3)
  2nd place
La Fleche Brabanconne (27/3)
  1st place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4 - CDM)
  84th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (28/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (8-12/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Belgium (26/6)
  4th place
Torhout - Werchter Classic (14/8)
  1st place in 7th stage
GP Fourmies (11/9)
  5th place
Circuit des Frontieres (1/10)
  5th place

1989

GP Wieler Revue (1/3)
  5th place
Omloop Het Volk (4/3)
  11st place
Ronde van Limburg (5/3)
  5th place
Dwars door Belgie (23/3)
  4th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (26/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  12nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4)
  11st place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  47th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (29/4)
  9th place
Wincanton Classic (30/7 - CDM)
  14th place
GP de la Liberation (17/9 - CDM)
  1st place
Paris - Bruxelles (20/9)
  5th place
GP Raymond Impanis (23/9)
  5th place

1990

Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  1st place
GP Benego (21/3)
  5th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (25/3)
  2nd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (27-29/3)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour of Flanders (1/4 - CDM)
  78th place
GP Hannut (16/4)
  3rd place
GP de l`Escaut (17/4)
  6th place
Amstel Gold Race (21/4 - CDM)
  93rd place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (26/5)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Westkust (20/6)
  10th place

1991

Driedaagse van De Panne (2-4/4)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  15th place
Nokere Koerse (19/4)
  2nd place
Rund um Köln (21/4)
  2nd place
GP de l`Escaut (24/4)
  3rd place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  9th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-12/5)
  1st place in 8th stage
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (20/5)
  9th place
Paris - Bruxelles (18/9)
  9th place
GP Raymond Impanis (21/9)
  2nd place
GP Jef Scherens (22/9)
  6th place
Omloop van het Houtland (26/9)
  4th place
Paris - Tours (13/10 - CDM)
  1st place
GP des Nations (26/10 - CDM)
  19th place

1992

Omloop Het Volk (29/2)
  1st place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (4/3)
  1st place
Paris - Nice (8-15/3)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Milano - San Remo (21/3 - CDM)
  189th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (29/3)
  1st place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Gent - Wevelgem (8/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - CDM)
  3rd place
Nokere Koerse (17/4)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (22/4)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-10/5)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Tour de l`Oise (15-17/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (30/5)
  1st place
NC Belgium (28/6)
  2nd place

1993

Fleche de Liedekerke
  1st place
GP Wieler Revue (25/2)
  10th place
Omloop Het Volk (27/2)
  5th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (3/3)
  3rd place
Paris - Nice (7-14/3)
  3rd place in 5th stage
  3rd place in 6th stage
Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  78th place
Dwars door Belgie (24/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  6th place
GP Denain (8/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Nokere Koerse (16/4)
  5th place
GP de l`Escaut (21/4)
  8th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (28/4)
  10th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-9/5)
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de l`Oise (14-16/5)
  12nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Binche - Tournai - Binche (19/5)
  9th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (22/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Limburg (30/5)
  5th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (31/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (10-13/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (4/9)
  8th place
Paris - Bruxelles (15/9)
  4th place

1994

Omloop Het Volk (26/2)
  9th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (27/2)
  2nd place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (2/3)
  1st place
Clasica Costa del Almeria (6/3)
  1st place
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - CDM)
  63rd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (26/3)
  13rd place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4 - CDM)
  6th place
GP de l`Escaut (13/4)
  47th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  10th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de l`Oise (13-15/5)
  18th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (28/5)
  3rd place

1995

GP Fayt-le-Franc (1/3)
  1st place
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  108th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (28-30/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4 - CDM)
  19th place
Gent - Wevelgem (5/4)
  25th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  5th place
Nokere Koerse (14/4)
  9th place
Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Jef Scherens (3/9)
  7th place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  8th place
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (15/10 - CDM)
  5th place

1996

Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  9th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (30/3)
  14th place
Tour of Flanders (7/4 - CDM)
  23rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (18/4)
  3rd place
GP Plumelec (20/4)
  1st place
Zellik - Galmaarden (21/4)
  2nd place
GP Denain (25/4)
  5th place
Ronde van de Vendee (28/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (4/5)
  3rd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-12/5)
  18th place
Hasselt - Spa - Hasselt (16/5)
  1st place
Rund um Köln (26/5)
  3rd place
Hamilton Bank Classic (4/6)
  4th place
New Jersey Classic (6/6)
  1st place
GP du Nord-Pas-de-Calais (14/7)
  5th place
Acht van Chaam (24/7)
  2nd place
Circuit Franco-Belge (27-28/7)
  10th place
Prix des Bois (1/8)
  1st place
Prix d`Armor (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (5/8)
  6th place
Druivenkoers (21/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Nederland (27-31/8)
  13rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP Jef Scherens (1/9)
  9th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (7/9)
  6th place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  5th place
GP Fourmies (15/9)
  9th place
Omloop van het Houtland (26/9)
  1st place

1997

Omloop Het Volk (1/3)
  3rd place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (2/3)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4 - CDM)
  17th place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
GP de l`Escaut (23/4)
  22nd place

1998

Ronde van Murcia (4-8/3)
  1st place in 5th stage
Dwars door Belgie (25/3)
  2nd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (28/3)
  16th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Internationale Delta Profronde (23/5)
  8th place

1999

Ronde van Langkawi (3-14/2)
  4th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 2nd stage
  2nd place in 4th stage
  5th place in 7th stage
Guldensporen Tweedaagse (6-7/3)
  5th place in 1st stage
Nokere Koerse (17/3)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4 - CDM)
  39th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (22/5)
  14th place