Jean WAUTERS
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1906-11-25 (111)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1930    Daring       70
  1931    Thomann       55
  1932    Thoman       34
  1933    Thomann       60
  1934    Thomann       71
  1935    Alcyon - Dunlop       145
  1936    Helyett       53
  1937    Helyett       145

Results | Wins | Analysis

1927

Liege - Bastogne - Liege (independents) (10/4)
  6th place

1928

Liege - Bastogne - Liege (independents) (13/5)
  5th place

1929

Brussel - Luik
  2nd place

1930

Paris - Roubaix (20/4)
  27th place
Ronde van Belgie (7-11/5)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (25/5)
  6th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (29/5)
  5th place
Turijn - Brussel (18-22/7)
  7th place

1931

Paris - Roubaix (5/4)
  18th place
Paris - Bruxelles (12/4)
  6th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  8th place
Parijs - Lille (10/5)
  9th place
Ronde van Belgie (3-7/6)
  3rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (9/6)
  6th place
GP Wolber (21/6)
  5th place
Parijs - Limoges (23/8)
  6th place

1932

Omloop van Belgie
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (13/3)
  17th place
Paris - Roubaix (27/3)
  47th place
Paris - Bruxelles (3/4)
  5th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (10/4)
  2nd place
Tour de France (6-31/7)
  17th place

1933

Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  15th place
Paris - Roubaix (16/4)
  40th place
Paris - Bruxelles (22/4)
  6th place
Parijs - Lille (7/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Belgie (17-21/5)
  4th place

1934

Tour de Hesbaye (25/3)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (1/4)
  2nd place
Parijs - Rennes (13/5)
  7th place
Tour de France (3-27/7)
  31st place

1935

Parijs - Brasschaat
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (14/4)
  11st place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (14/5)
  3rd place
Ronde van Belgie (26/5-2/6)
  3rd place
NC Belgium (16/6)
  7th place

1936

Züri Metzgete
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4)
  6th place
Paris - Bruxelles (19/4)
  9th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (26/4)
  23rd place
Bordeaux - Paris (21/6)
  5th place

1937

Tour of Flanders (21/3)
  8th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (25/4)
  10th place
La Flèche Wallonne (2/5)
  11st place
Parijs - Rennes (23/5)
  6th place
Parijs - Belfort (6/6)
  4th place