Rene WALSCHOT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1916-04-21 (102)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1936    -      135
  1937    -      30
  1938    -      70
  1939    -      117
  1940    -      147
  1946    -      76
  1948    Dilecta       185
  1949    Dilecta - Wolber       88
  1950    Allegro       66
  1951    Dilecta       93
  1952    Dilecta       285
  1953    Mondia       166
     Overall          737

Results | Wins | Analysis

1936

Ronde van het Noorden (8-12/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 3rd stage

1937

Ronde van Limburg (14/3)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (21/3)
  7th place
Paris - Roubaix (26/3)
  12nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (10/4)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (25/4)
  17th place
La Flèche Wallonne (2/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Belgie (12-17/5)
  2nd place
Parijs - Limoges (27/6)
  1st place
Coupe Sels (30/8)
  5th place

1938

Tour of Flanders (10/4)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (17/4)
  6th place
Paris - Tours (8/5)
  13rd place
Bordeaux - Paris (15/5)
  2nd place
Tour de France (5-31/7)
  51st place

1939

Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  43rd place
Paris - Tours (7/5)
  15th place
Bordeaux - Paris (18/5)
  2nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (18/6)
  16th place
GP Wallone (25/6)
  7th place

1940

Omloop van Belgie (5/5)
  7th place

1946

Ronde van Limburg (12/5)
  8th place
La Flèche Wallonne (9/6)
  2nd place
Bordeaux - Paris (16/6)
  5th place

1948

Dwars door Belgie (27-28/3)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (4/4)
  50th place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4)
  24th place
Bordeaux - Paris (6/6)
  3rd place

1949

Tour of Flanders (10/4)
  40th place
Paris - Roubaix (18/4)
  12nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (1/5)
  26th place
GP Wallone (8/5)
  2nd place
Roubaix - Huy (3/7)
  6th place
Brussel - Moorslede (10/7)
  3rd place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  1st place
Zürich - Lausanne (3/9)
  9th place
GP des Nations (18/9)
  10th place
GP de l`Equipe (25/9)
  5th place

1950

Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  38th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4)
  25th place
Liege - Courcelles (26/4)
  8th place
La Flèche Wallonne (1/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Belgie (19-23/5)
  4th place
Brussel - Bost (11/6)
  4th place
Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (13/6)
  7th place
Kampenhout - Charleroi - Kampenhout (8/7)
  8th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  1st place
Brussel - Saint Trond (31/8)
  8th place

1951

Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  60th place
Paris - Bruxelles (15/4)
  23rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4)
  37th place
Paris - St. Amand Montrond (29/4)
  4th place
Tour de Hesbaye (3/5)
  9th place
Brussel - Couvin (6/5)
  3rd place
Parijs - Valenciennes (27/5)
  4th place
Roubaix - Huy (10/6)
  6th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  10th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Niel - Sint Truiden) (19/8)
  4th place
Parijs - Brest - Parijs (8-9/9)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (7/10)
  6th place

1952

Roubaix - Huy (1/6)
  6th place
Vienna - Graz - Vienna (14/6)
  2nd place
Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (12/7)
  10th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  9th place

1953

Circuit de lOuest (6/4)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4)
  55th place
Paris - Bruxelles (26/4)
  10th place
La Flèche Wallonne (2/5)
  13rd place
Circuit Escaut-Dendre-Lys (7/6)
  4th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (6/7)
  3rd place
GP Brabant Wallon (27/7)
  8th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Niel - Sint Truiden) (23/8)
  9th place