Nicolas VOGONDY
 
Country:    France
Born:   1977-08-08 (41)
Gender:  
  
  
 
Source: BBox - Bouygues Telecom 

Road | More
Important victories
  NC France (2002, 2008)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Tour
   Wins
  1997    Francaise des Jeux       700    -    1
  1998    Francaise des Jeux       -    -    -
  1999    Francaise des Jeux       678    -    1
  2000    Francaise des Jeux       664    -    -
  2001    Francaise des Jeux       263    -    -
  2002    Francaise des Jeux       56    -    2
  2003    Francaise des Jeux       183    -    2
  2004    Francaise des Jeux       535    -    1
  2005    Credit Agricole       845    -    1
  2006    Credit Agricole       256    -    2
  2007    Agritubel       182    -    3
  2008    Agritubel       101    -    5
  2009    Agritubel       427    -    1
  2010    BBox - Bouygues Telecom       152    93    2
  2011    Cofidis       684    -    -
  2012    Cofidis       1930    -    -
  2013    Accent Jobs - Wanty       1860    -    -
  2014    Pro Immo Nicolas Roux       -    -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1995

World Championships U19 (30/7)
  9th place

1997

Ronde van Normandie (24-30/3)
  5th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Prix des Bles d`Or (Mi-Aout Bretonne) (8/8)
  9th place

1998

Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (5-10/5)
  4th place in 6th stage
NC France (5/7)
  22nd place

1999

Ronde van Normandie (22-28/3)
  2nd place in prologue
Route Adelie (2/4)
  2nd place
Omloop van de Mijnen (28/4-2/5)
  1st place in 4th stage
Midi Libre (18-23/5)
  48th place
Dauphiné Libéré (6-13/6)
  55th place

2000

Giro d`Italia (13/5-4/6)
  84th place
NC France (25/6)
  22nd place
Tour de l`Ain (9-13/8)
  4th place in 5th stage
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  12nd place
Paris - Tours (8/10 - CDM)
  55th place

2001

Tour Mediterraneen (14-18/2)
  15th place
Tour du Haut Var (24/2)
  12nd place
Circuit de la Sarthe (10-13/4)
  2nd place in 5th stage
GP Wallone (24/5)
  20th place
Dauphiné Libéré (10-17/6)
  21st place
NC France (1/7)
  4th place
Tour de France (7-29/7)
  89th place
Parijs - Bourges (4/10)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (7/10 - CDM)
  63rd place

2002

Tour Down Under (15-20/1)
  21st place
Omloop van de Mijnen (26/4-1/5)
  3rd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
GP Wallone (9/5)
  8th place
GP de Villers-Cotterets (20/5)
  2nd place
Midi Libre (22-26/5)
  22nd place
GP Plumelec (1/6)
  2nd place
Classique des Alpes (8/6)
  8th place
Dauphiné Libéré (9/6-16/9)
  9th place
Route du Sud (22-25/6)
  12nd place
NC France (30/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (6-28/7)
  19th place
  7th place in 10th stage
Poly Normande (4/8)
  1st place
Bol d`Or des Monedieres (8/8)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (6/10 - CDM)
  107th place
World Championships (13/10)
  132nd place

2003

Ronde van de Vendee (20/4)
  10th place
Paris - Camembert (22/4)
  3rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (27/4 - CDM)
  87th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (4/5)
  5th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  8th place
  8th place in 4th stage
Ronde van Picardie (16-18/5)
  15th place
GP Plumelec (31/5)
  1st place
Classique des Alpes (7/6)
  10th place
Dauphiné Libéré (8-15/6)
  19th place
  8th place in 6th stage
Route du Sud (21-24/6)
  3rd place
  6th place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  117th place
Tour de Limousin (19-22/8)
  1st place in 3rd stage

2004

La Flèche Wallonne (21/4)
  110th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (25/4 - CDM)
  119th place
Giro d`Italia (8-30/5)
  81st place
Regio Tour (4-8/8)
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Fourmies (12/9)
  8th place
World Championships (3/10)
  48th place

2005

Liege - Bastogne - Liege (24/4 - Pro Tour)
  105th place
Route du Sud (16-19/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Vuelta a Espana (27/8-18/9 - Pro Tour)
  64th place
Giro di Lombardia (15/10 - Pro Tour)
  55th place

2006

Ronde van Californie (19-26/2)
  11st place
Tour du Finistère (15/4)
  11st place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4 - Pro Tour)
  144th place
Giro d`Italia (6-28/5 - Pro Tour)
  44th place
Route du Sud (15-18/6)
  10th place
NC France ITT (22/6)
  7th place
Chateauroux Classic de l`Indre (20/8)
  1st place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (22-25/8)
  1st place in 5th stage
GP Plouay (27/8 - Pro Tour)
  13rd place
Tour de Pologne (4-10/9 - Pro Tour)
  17th place
Giro di Lombardia (14/10 - Pro Tour)
  44th place

2007

Driedaagse van de Vaucluse (2-4/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Circuit de la Sarthe (10-13/4)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 4th stage
Ronde van Rhone-Alpes Isere (19-22/4)
  2nd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (29/4 - Pro Tour)
  105th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (21-24/6)
  1st place
  3rd place in prologue
  1st place in 2nd stage
NC France ITT (28/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (7-29/7 - Pro Tour)
  91st place
Tour de Limousin (21-24/8)
  12nd place
Ronde van Poitou Charentes (28-31/8)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Ronde van Chihuahua (7-14/10)
  3rd place in 3rd stage

2008

Driedaagse van de Vaucluse (29/2-2/3)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (23/3)
  4th place
Ronde van Rhone-Alpes Isere (17-20/4)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
Trophee des Grimpeurs (4/5)
  9th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (19-22/6)
  10th place
  1st place in prologue
NC France ITT (26/6)
  4th place
NC France (29/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (5-27/7)
  61st place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  4th place
World Championships (28/9)
  50th place
Paris - Tours (12/10)
  4th place

2009

Tour du Haut Var (21-22/2)
  11st place
Ronde van Rhone-Alpes Isere (16-19/4)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (26/4 - World Tour)
  73rd place
GP Plumelec (30/5)
  9th place
Boucles de la Mayenne (18-21/6)
  2nd place in prologue
Tour de France (4-26/7)
  66th place
Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon (25-27/9)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van de Vendee (4/10)
  6th place

2010

Dauphiné Libéré (6-13/6 - World Tour)
  6th place
  1st place in 4th stage
NC France ITT (24/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (3-25/7)
  86th place
Tour de Limousin (17-20/8)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 2nd stage
World Championships ITT (30/9)
  15th place
Chrono des Nations (17/10)
  6th place

2011

Route Adelie (1/4)
  4th place
Circuit de la Sarthe (5-8/4)
  6th place
Tour du Finistère (16/4)
  6th place

2012

Paris - Camembert (10/4)
  11st place

2013

Amstel Gold Race (14/4 - World Tour)
  98th place
La Flèche Wallonne (17/4 - World Tour)
  142nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4 - World Tour)
  119th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (6/6)
  11st place