Daniel VANRYCKEGHEM
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1944-05-29 (74)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1966    Leroux - Terrot (from August)      199
  1967    Dr. Mann - Grundig       22
  1968    Dr. Mann - Grundig       10
  1969    Dr. Mann - Grundig       43
  1970    Dr. Mann - Grundig       21
  1971    Sonolor - Lejeune       92
  1972    Sonolor       156
  1973    Novy - Total       259
     Overall          672

Results | Wins | Analysis

1966

Roubaix - Cassel - Roubaix (1/5)
  6th place
Circuit de Dunkerque (28/8)
  7th place
Ronde van het Noorden (7-11/9)
  1st place in 5th stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (15/9)
  2nd place
GP d`Isbergues (25/9)
  3rd place

1967

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (5/3)
  1st place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  37th place
Dwars door Belgie (26/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  52nd place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  50th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (16/4)
  1st place
Nokere Koerse (25/4)
  5th place
Bruxelles - Bievene (13/5)
  3rd place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (15/5)
  8th place
Brussel - Meulebeke (21/5)
  3rd place
GP Marcel Kint (3/6)
  4th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (14/6)
  1st place
Tour de Suisse (18-23/6)
  10th place
  1st place in 7th stage
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (12/7)
  3rd place
Tielt - Antwerpen - Tielt (23/7)
  6th place
NC Belgium (30/7)
  5th place
GP de l`Escaut (1/8)
  9th place
World Championships (3/9)
  7th place
Volta a Catalunya (6-13/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
Parijs - Luxemburg (15-17/9)
  10th place
Tweedaagse van Bertrix (27-28/9)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Omloop van het Houtland (28/9)
  3rd place

1968

Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  6th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  2nd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (9/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (10/3)
  6th place
Circuit de Flandres Sud-Ouest (16/3)
  1st place
Circuit des 11 Villes (17/3)
  5th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  14th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (23/3)
  5th place
Dwars door Belgie (24/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  5th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (28/4)
  25th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  9th place
Züri Metzgete (5/5)
  4th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Brussel - Meulebeke (19/5)
  3rd place
Tour de Suisse (14-22/6)
  19th place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 10th stage
Tour de France (27/6-21/7)
  46th place
  1st place in 11st stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
  1st place in 14th stage
  3rd place in 17th stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (12/9)
  8th place
Amstel Gold Race (21/9)
  3rd place
GP Fourmies (29/9)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (6/10)
  5th place
Giro di Lombardia (12/10)
  11st place

1969

Omloop Het Volk (1/3)
  2nd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  10th place
GP Denain (8/4)
  2nd place
Nokere Koerse (14/4)
  8th place
Gent - Wevelgem (16/4)
  8th place
Züri Metzgete (4/5)
  10th place
Brussel - Meulebeke (11/5)
  8th place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (26/5)
  1st place
Leeuwse Pijl (31/8)
  1st place
Ronde van het Noorden (3-7/9)
  5th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (11/9)
  5th place
Circuit de la Region Liniere (14/9)
  3rd place
Paris - Tours (28/9)
  23rd place
Circuit des Frontieres (30/9)
  1st place
Giro di Lombardia (11/10)
  20th place
Sluitingsprijs (14/10)
  7th place

1970

Omloop Het Volk (28/2)
  6th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  3rd place
Circuit des 11 Villes (15/3)
  1st place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  11st place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (21/3)
  1st place
Dwars door Belgie (22/3)
  1st place
GP Roulers (28/3)
  8th place
Omloop van het Waasland (29/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  9th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (17/4)
  14th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/4)
  5th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (26/4)
  6th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  7th place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (17/5)
  5th place
Dauphiné Libéré (19-25/5)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Brussel - Meulebeke (31/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (11-15/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (27/6-19/7)
  67th place
  2nd place in 6th stage
GP de l`Escaut (28/7)
  4th place
Leeuwse Pijl (30/8)
  6th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (17/9)
  8th place
Omloop van het Houtland (1/10)
  2nd place
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  1st place

1971

E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3)
  10th place
Gent - Wevelgem (31/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4)
  22nd place
Paris - Roubaix (18/4)
  30th place
Omloop van het Leiedal (2/5)
  5th place
Brussel - Meulebeke (16/5)
  6th place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (7/7)
  4th place
GP Stad Zottegem (17/8)
  4th place
Circuit de Dunkerque (22/8)
  3rd place
GP Marcel Kint (6/9)
  4th place
Circuit de la Region Liniere (12/9)
  3rd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (16/9)
  5th place
GP d`Isbergues (19/9)
  1st place
Tour de la Nouvelle-France (21-25/9)
  9th place

1972

GP St. Raphael (5/2)
  8th place
Etoile de Besseges (10/2)
  3rd place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (5/3)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  16th place
Amstel Gold Race (26/3)
  14th place
Tour of Flanders (9/4)
  36th place
Gent - Wevelgem (12/4)
  17th place
Brussel - Meulebeke (7/5)
  6th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Paris - Tours (1/10)
  16th place

1973

GP Valencia (25/2)
  8th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  6th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (11/3)
  7th place
GP Wallone (21/3)
  8th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (24/3)
  9th place
GP Melckenbeeck (15/7)
  10th place
Paris - Bruxelles (26/9)
  22nd place