Frans BONDUEL
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1907-09-26 (111)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Important victories
  Tour of Flanders (1930)
  Paris - Tours (1939)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1928    Dilecta - Wolber       192
  1929    Dilecta - Wolber       12
  1930    Dilecta - Wolber       6
  1931    Dilecta - Wolber       16
  1932    Dilecta       6
  1933    Dilecta       73
  1934    Dilecta       17
  1935    Dilecta       24
  1936    Dilecta       12
  1937    Dilecta       17
  1938    Dilecta - Wolber       85
  1939    Dilecta - Wolber       22
  1940    Dilecta       63
  1941    Dilecta       59
  1942    Dilecta       22
  1943    Dilecta       86
  1944    Dilecta       59
  1945    Dilecta       -
  1946    Dilecta       33
  1947    Dilecta       -
     Overall          55

Results | Wins | Analysis

1928

Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  36th place
Paris - Tours (22/4)
  18th place
Paris - Bruxelles (27/5)
  8th place

1929

Circuit du Midi
  1st place
Omloop van Belgie
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (17/3)
  14th place
Tour de France (30/6-28/7)
  12nd place
  3rd place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 17th stage
  3rd place in 19th stage
NC Belgium (3/9)
  7th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (8/9)
  4th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (12/9)
  3rd place

1930

Coupe Sels
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (13/4)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (20/4)
  6th place
Parijs - Lille (28/4)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (4/5)
  3rd place
GP Wolber (15/6)
  8th place
Tour de France (2-27/7)
  7th place
  3rd place in 13rd stage
  3rd place in 14th stage
  1st place in 17th stage
  2nd place in 19th stage
  2nd place in 20th stage
NC Belgium (9/9)
  6th place

1931

Omloop van Morbihan
  1st place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (29/3)
  4th place
Paris - Roubaix (5/4)
  31st place
Paris - Bruxelles (12/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (3/5)
  7th place
Omloop van Parijs (14/5)
  7th place
Parijs - Rennes (17/5)
  3rd place
Bordeaux - Paris (30-31/5)
  3rd place
GP Wolber (21/6)
  7th place
Parijs - Brest - Parijs (4-6/9)
  9th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (17/9)
  2nd place
Circuit de la Vienne (27/9)
  2nd place

1932

Coupe Sels
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (13/3)
  8th place
Paris - Roubaix (27/3)
  44th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (10/4)
  3rd place
Omloop van Parijs (5/5)
  7th place
Bordeaux - Paris (21-22/5)
  2nd place
Tour de France (6-31/7)
  6th place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
  3rd place in 12nd stage
  2nd place in 13rd stage
  3rd place in 16th stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (15/9)
  4th place

1933

Paris - Roubaix (16/4)
  29th place
Paris - Tours (30/4)
  19th place
Ronde van Limburg (17/5)
  1st place
Omloop van Parijs (25/5)
  8th place
Parijs - Poitiers (28/5)
  2nd place
Parijs - Saint-Etienne (10-11/6)
  3rd place

1934

Paris - Roubaix (1/4)
  3rd place
Paris - Bruxelles (8/4)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (18/4)
  11st place
Omloop van Morbihan (22/4)
  5th place
Parijs - Saint-Etienne (20-21/5)
  6th place
Tour de France (3-27/7)
  18th place
  2nd place in 21st stage
  3rd place in 23rd stage
GP Stad Zottegem (10/9)
  2nd place

1935

Liege - Bastogne - Liege (7/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (21/4)
  5th place
Paris - Bruxelles (28/4)
  3rd place
Parijs - Belfort (2/6)
  2nd place
Parijs - Saint-Etienne (9-10/6)
  4th place
Parijs - Limoges (30/6)
  3rd place
GP de l`Escaut (30/7)
  6th place

1936

Parijs - Boulogne-sur-Mer
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4)
  7th place
Paris - Bruxelles (19/4)
  2nd place
Omloop van Morbihan (25-26/4)
  3rd place
Ronde van Belgie (5-10/5)
  3rd place
Omloop van Parijs (21/5)
  2nd place
Parijs - Saint-Etienne (31/5-1/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
Volta a Catalunya (13-21/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 7th stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (17/9)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  7th place

1937

Marseille - Lyon
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (26/3)
  8th place
Paris - Bruxelles (4/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (25/4)
  2nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (2/5)
  6th place
Omloop van Parijs (6/5)
  4th place
Parijs - Saint-Etienne (16-17/5)
  7th place
Parijs - Limoges (27/6)
  2nd place
Coupe Sels (30/8)
  1st place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (16/9)
  6th place

1938

Paris - Roubaix (17/4)
  32nd place
Paris - Tours (8/5)
  11st place
Parijs - Saint-Etienne (5-6/6)
  2nd place
Deutschland Tour (9-25/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 8th stage
GP Dunlop (23/7)
  4th place

1939

Paris - Nice (16-19/3)
  2nd place
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  9th place
Paris - Bruxelles (16/4)
  1st place
Paris - Tours (7/5)
  1st place

1940

Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (14/4)
  2nd place

1941

Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (27/4)
  8th place
Tour of Flanders (4/5)
  17th place
Omloop van Belgie (10-17/8)
  3rd place
Coupe Sels (26/8)
  9th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (11/9)
  2nd place

1942

Dwars door Parijs
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (6/4)
  7th place
Omloop van Belgie (10-17/5)
  4th place
La Flèche Wallonne (19/7)
  2nd place
Omloop van Frankrijk (28/9-1/10)
  4th place
  1st place in 2nd stage

1943

Paris - Roubaix (25/4)
  22nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (23/5)
  11st place
Bruxelles - Paris (11/7)
  2nd place
GP Wallone (18/7)
  10th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  10th place

1944

Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  5th place
Nokere Koerse (26/4)
  4th place

1946

Paris - Roubaix (25/4)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (28/4)
  13rd place
Paris - Nice (1-5/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Paris - Tours (12/5)
  4th place
Gent - Wevelgem (26/5)
  9th place
La Flèche Wallonne (9/6)
  8th place
Brussel - Spa (30/6)
  2nd place
GP de l`Escaut (30/7)
  6th place