Ronny VAN HOLEN
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1959-03-09 (59)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1979    -      498    -
  1981    Safir - Galli - Ludo       358    -
  1982    Safir - Concorde       111    -
  1983    Safir - Van de Ven - Moser       189    -
  1984    Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago       62    -
  1985    Safir - Van de Ven - Colnago       179    -
  1986    Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil       68    -
  1987    Lucas - Mullers - Orbea - Atlanta       145    -
  1988    Roland - Colnago - Citroen       192    -
  1989    AD Renting - W-Cup - Bottecchia       283    -
  1990    IOC - Tulip - Rossin       419    -
  1991    Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata       231    1
  1992    Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata       -    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1977

World Championships U19 (10/7)
  1st place

1978

Omloop van Henegouwen (8/7)
  3rd place

1979

GP Victor Bodson (10/3)
  3rd place
Etoile du Sud (10-14/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Tour of Flanders (amateurs) (19/5)
  2nd place
Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (19/6)
  1st place
GP Wilhelm Tell (12-19/8)
  8th place
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  9th place

1980

Brussel - Opwijk (2/3)
  1st place
Sealink Race (14-19/4)
  4th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Etoile du Sud (7-12/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Tour of Flanders (amateurs) (17/5)
  10th place

1981

Amstel Gold Race (2/4)
  42nd place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4)
  30th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (4/7)
  9th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (1/8)
  7th place
Coupe Sels (1/9)
  2nd place

1982

La Fleche Brabanconne (28/3)
  3rd place
GP Denain (13/4)
  3rd place
GP Pino Cerami (22/4)
  1st place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (21/5)
  10th place
Vuelta a Aragon (25-30/5)
  7th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (3/7)
  10th place
GP Lambrechts (25/7)
  4th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (1/8)
  9th place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8)
  5th place
Deutschland Tour (15-22/8)
  6th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Circuit des Frontieres (3/10)
  7th place

1983

Trofeo Luis Puig (20/2)
  8th place
Vuelta a las Tres Provincias (22-27/2)
  5th place
Ronde van Limburg (6/3)
  9th place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4)
  47th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (26/4)
  10th place
Circuit Hageland - Campine-Sud (GP Betekom) (8/5)
  8th place
GP Wallone (12/5)
  8th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (14/5)
  2nd place
Vuelta a Aragon (24-29/5)
  17th place
NC Belgium (26/6)
  9th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (1/8)
  7th place
GP Jef Scherens (18/9)
  2nd place

1984

Semaine Catalane (19-23/3)
  1st place in 6th stage
La Fleche Brabanconne (25/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (1/4)
  14th place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  15th place
Vuelta a Espana (17/4-6/5)
  59th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (27/5)
  8th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (30/6)
  2nd place
GP de l`Escaut (31/7)
  7th place
Ronde van Belgie (14-19/8)
  3rd place
Druivenkoers (21/8)
  2nd place
Volta a Catalunya (5-12/9)
  1st place in 9th stage
GP Jef Scherens (16/9)
  1st place
GP d`Automne (7/10)
  12nd place

1985

Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  15th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (6/3)
  1st place
GP Pino Cerami (2/4)
  3rd place
Vuelta a Espana (23/4-12/5)
  74th place
Fleche Cotiere (23/5)
  1st place
Omloop van West-Brabant (26/5)
  1st place
GP Fourmies (8/9)
  6th place
GP Jef Scherens (15/9)
  5th place

1986

Ronde van Limburg (2/3)
  13rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (9/3)
  5th place
GP Denain (3/4)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4)
  5th place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  29th place
Nokere Koerse (18/4)
  3rd place
Amstel Gold Race (26/4)
  3rd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  15th place
Binche - Tournai - Binche (20/5)
  1st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (25/5)
  10th place
NC Belgium (22/6)
  4th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (28/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (4-27/7)
  3rd place in 15th stage
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (11/9)
  4th place

1987

La Fleche Brabanconne (29/3)
  16th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  7th place
Omloop van het Leiedal (17/4)
  9th place
NC Belgium (28/6)
  4th place
GP Marcel Kint (14/9)
  10th place
GP Jef Scherens (20/9)
  1st place

1988

Omloop Het Volk (5/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Fleche Cotiere (19/5)
  5th place
E5 Prijs (Heverlee) (9/7)
  8th place
Tour of Denmark (2-7/8)
  10th place
GP Fourmies (11/9)
  7th place
GP de la Liberation (18/9 - CDM)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (21/9)
  22nd place

1989

GP Benego (22/3)
  6th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (26/3)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Omloop van het Leiedal (14/4)
  9th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  104th place
Vuelta a Espana (24/4-15/5)
  100th place

1990

Fleche de Liedekerke
  3rd place
GP Benego (21/3)
  7th place
Gent - Wevelgem (4/4)
  12nd place
Ronde van de Vendee (22/4)
  3rd place
E5 Prijs (Heverlee) (16/6)
  8th place
Paris - Bruxelles (19/9)
  12nd place

1991

GP Wieler Revue (27/2)
  8th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (1/6)
  6th place
New Jersey Classic (6/6)
  8th place
Wincanton Classic (4/8 - CDM)
  29th place
Ronde van Nederland (12-17/8)
  19th place
Druivenkoers (21/8)
  1st place
GP de la Liberation (15/9 - CDM)
  7th place
GP Raymond Impanis (21/9)
  8th place

1992

Tour of Flanders (5/4 - CDM)
  70th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (11/9)
  5th place