Emanuele BOMBINI
 
Country:    Italy
Born:   1957-07-02 (61), San Ferdinando di Puglia
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1981    Hoonved - Bottecchia       79
  1982    Hoonved - Bottecchia       62
  1983    Malvor - Bottecchia       57
  1984    Del Tongo - Colnago       80
  1985    Del Tongo - Colnago - Samet - Candy       59
  1986    Vini Ricordi - Pinarello - Sidermec       112
  1987    Gewiss - Bianchi       83
  1988    Gewiss - Bianchi - Fina       131
  1989    Gewiss - Bianchi       217
  1990    Diana - Colnago - Animex       324
  1991    Gatorade - Chateaux d`Ax       -
     Overall          815

Results | Wins | Analysis

1980

Baby Giro (11-21/6)
  3rd place

1981

Milano - San Remo (21/3)
  17th place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (19/7)
  3rd place
Tre Valli Varesine (22/8)
  4th place
Coppa Agostoni (23/8)
  5th place
Milano - Torino (12/9)
  7th place
Giro di Piemonte (13/9)
  8th place
Giro del Lazio (19/9)
  2nd place
Giro di Romagna (15/10)
  3rd place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10)
  7th place

1982

Giro di Sardegna (27/2-2/3)
  2nd place
Ronde van de Etna (1/4)
  5th place
GP Camaiore (23/6)
  7th place
Giro del Friuli (30/7)
  9th place
Giro dell`Umbria (7/8)
  2nd place
Coppa Placci (13/8)
  3rd place
Giro di Romagna (22/8)
  2nd place
Coppa Agostoni (29/8)
  9th place
Volta a Catalunya (8-15/9)
  7th place
Giro dell`Emilia (3/10)
  3rd place
Giro di Piemonte (14/10)
  7th place
Giro di Lombardia (16/10)
  12nd place

1983

Nice - Alassio (24/2)
  7th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  41st place
Ronde van de Etna (31/3)
  8th place
Giro della Puglia (20-24/4)
  6th place
Ronde van Trentino (2-5/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Giro di Toscane (7/5)
  12nd place
Giro d`Italia (12/5-5/6)
  22nd place
  7th place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
  5th place in 16th stage
  6th place in 17th stage
  3rd place in 20th stage
Giro del Appennino (12/6)
  2nd place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (19/6)
  2nd place
GP Montelupo (21/6)
  8th place
GP Camaiore (26/6)
  8th place
NC Italy (26/6)
  8th place
Giro del Friuli (16/7)
  8th place
GP Larciano (23/7)
  5th place
Coppa Sabatini (4/8)
  4th place
Ruota d`Oro (6-9/8)
  2nd place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Giro dell`Umbria (21/8)
  4th place
Tre Valli Varesine (29/8)
  7th place

1984

Siciliaanse Wielerweek (23-28/2)
  7th place
Milano - San Remo (17/3)
  38th place
Trofeo Pantalica (26/3)
  6th place
Ronde van de Etna (28/3)
  4th place
Giro della Puglia (25-28/4)
  9th place
Ronde van Trentino (7-10/5)
  2nd place
Giro di Toscane (12/5)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (17/5-10/6)
  3rd place in 14th stage
GP Larciano (21/6)
  3rd place
NC Italy (24/6)
  8th place
Tre Valli Varesine (12/8)
  6th place
Coppa Agostoni (14/8)
  9th place
Coppa Placci (18/8)
  9th place
Ruota d`Oro (25-28/8)
  2nd place
Giro dell`Emilia (4/10)
  7th place
Giro di Lombardia (13/10)
  9th place

1985

Milano - San Remo (16/3)
  72nd place
Giro della Puglia (9-12/4)
  4th place
La Flèche Wallonne (17/4)
  6th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (21/4)
  14th place
Giro d`Italia (16/5-9/6)
  11st place
  1st place in 5th stage
Giro del Appennino (16/6)
  7th place
Milano - Vignola (15/8)
  1st place
Coppa Agostoni (18/8)
  5th place
World Championships (1/9)
  42nd place

1986

Trofeo Laigueglia (18/2)
  7th place
Siciliaanse Wielerweek (22-26/2)
  15th place
Milano - San Remo (15/3)
  13rd place
Giro di Campania (27/3)
  12nd place
Giro di Reggio di Calabria (29/3)
  6th place
La Flèche Wallonne (16/4)
  13rd place
GP Industria & Commercio di Prato (27/4)
  10th place
Giro d`Italia (12/5-2/6)
  3rd place in 15th stage
  3rd place in 19th stage
GP Camaiore (19/7)
  4th place
Coppa Placci (31/7)
  7th place
Giro dell`Umbria (2/8)
  6th place

1987

Trofeo Pantalica (1/3)
  13rd place
Milano - San Remo (21/3)
  37th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  34th place
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  24th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4)
  9th place
Giro di Toscane (16/5)
  6th place
Giro d`Italia (21/5-13/6)
  20th place
Giro del Appennino (21/6)
  5th place
Coppa Agostoni (28/6)
  3rd place
NC Italy (28/6)
  3rd place
GP Larciano (25/7)
  14th place
Coors Classic (5-23/8)
  13rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 9th stage
Giro del Veneto (29/8)
  18th place
World Championships (6/9)
  54th place

1988

Giro di Reggio di Calabria (7/4)
  3rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (13/4)
  13rd place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4 - CDM)
  45th place
Giro d`Italia (23/5-12/6)
  20th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
GP Larciano (22/6)
  6th place
Giro del Friuli (30/7)
  7th place

1989

Tirreno - Adriatico (9-15/3)
  16th place
  5th place in 4th stage
Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  24th place
Criterium International (25-26/3)
  14th place
Giro della Puglia (18-22/4)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Trentino (9-11/5)
  2nd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Wincanton Classic (30/7 - CDM)
  50th place
Coppa Agostoni (16/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (27/8)
  23rd place
Klassik St. Pölten (10/9)
  3rd place
Giro del Lazio (16/9)
  5th place

1990

Tirreno - Adriatico (7-14/3)
  29th place
Wielerweek van Bergamo (6-15/4)
  3rd place
  1st place in 9th stage
Giro d`Italia (18/5-6/6)
  41st place
Wincanton Classic (29/7 - CDM)
  40th place
Tour of Britain (31/7-5/8)
  6th place
Coppa Placci (7/8)
  8th place
GP Conegliano (Trittico Prem.) (21/8)
  4th place