Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1952-06-25 (66)
Gender:  
Family:   Father of Tom Van Den Haute
  
  

Road | Track | More
Important victories
  NC Belgium (1987)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1976    Ebo - Cinzia       77
  1977    Ebo - Superia       170
  1978    Marc - Zeepcentrale - Superia       11
  1979    Marc - Zeepcentrale - Superia       120
  1980    La Redoute - Motobecane       79
  1981    La Redoute - Motobecane       29
  1982    La Redoute - Motobecane       87
  1983    La Redoute - Motobecane       96
  1984    La Redoute       53
  1985    La Redoute - Cycles MBK       131
  1986    Skala - Skil - Gazelle - Fiat - Melka       77
  1987    AD Renting - Fangio - IOC - MBK - Mayer       181
     Overall          523

Results | Wins | Analysis

1974

Etoile Hennuyere (17-20/5)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (amateurs) (9/6)
  9th place

1975

Omloop van Henegouwen (5/7)
  1st place

1976

Giro di Sardegna (26/2-1/3)
  4th place
  1st place in 4th stage
Omloop Het Volk (6/3)
  22nd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  28th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (25/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (4/4)
  15th place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4)
  15th place
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  15th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4)
  18th place
Vuelta a Espana (27/4-16/5)
  34th place
  1st place in 8th stage
Ronde van de IJsselmond (22/5)
  7th place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (7/6)
  1st place
GP Melckenbeeck (1/8)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (22/9)
  25th place
Etoile des Espoirs (27/9-1/10)
  1st place in 1st stage

1977

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (6/3)
  9th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  66th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (27/3)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4)
  25th place
Amstel Gold Race (9/4)
  24th place
Vuelta a Espana (26/4-15/5)
  44th place
Bruxelles - Bievene (21/5)
  4th place
Fleche Cotiere (26/5)
  8th place
Omloop van West-Brabant (29/5)
  6th place
Omloop van Wallonie (12/6)
  10th place
Circuit Escaut-Durme (14/8)
  2nd place

1978

GP Aix-en-Provence (13/2)
  4th place
Tour du Haut Var (26/2)
  7th place
Omloop Het Volk (4/3)
  19th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (5/3)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (18/3)
  26th place
Amstel Gold Race (25/3)
  11st place
Dwars door Belgie (2/4)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (9/4)
  16th place
Gent - Wevelgem (12/4)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (16/4)
  5th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4)
  20th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (23/4)
  17th place
Vuelta a Espana (25/4-14/5)
  6th place
  1. place in points ranking
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  2nd place in 6th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
  3rd place in 11st stage
  2nd place in 13rd stage
  2nd place in 19th stage
  2nd place in 20th stage
  2nd place in 21st stage
Wattrelos - Meulebeke (21/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
Ronde van Luxemburg (8-11/6)
  9th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Belgium (25/6)
  7th place
GP de l`Escaut (1/8)
  8th place
Leeuwse Pijl (20/8)
  3rd place
World Championships (27/8)
  11st place
Druivenkoers (1/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (3/9)
  12nd place

1979

Etoile de Besseges (8-10/2)
  2nd place
Tour Mediterraneen (14-19/2)
  9th place
GP Antibes (20/2)
  10th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (7/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Grensstreek (Ledegem) (10/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (11/3)
  9th place
Milano - San Remo (17/3)
  95th place
Omloop van het Waasland (18/3)
  9th place
Gent - Wevelgem (4/4)
  12nd place
Circuit Hageland - Campine-Sud (GP Betekom) (13/5)
  9th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (20/5)
  8th place
Omloop van Wallonie (10/6)
  3rd place
Midi Libre (13-17/6)
  2nd place in 1st stage
Tour de l`Aude (18-21/6)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
Wezembeek - Oppem (30/6)
  1st place
GP Melckenbeeck (1/7)
  8th place
Deutschland Tour (6-11/8)
  8th place
Ronde van Nederland (13-19/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Stad Zottegem (21/8)
  10th place

1980

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (2/3)
  7th place
Milano - San Remo (16/3)
  50th place
Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  28th place
Gent - Wevelgem (2/4)
  12nd place
Tour d`Indre-et-Loire (23-26/4)
  10th place
Omloop van het Leiedal (27/4)
  3rd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  12nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  5th place
Circuit de l`Indre (24/5)
  2nd place
Tour de l`Aude (16-19/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  53rd place
GP de l`Escaut (29/7)
  10th place
GP Fourmies (14/9)
  9th place
Paris - Bruxelles (14/9)
  7th place
Etoile des Espoirs (30/9-5/10)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
GP d`Automne (6/10)
  21st place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10)
  13rd place

1981

GP St. Raphael (8/2)
  8th place
GP Peymeinade (14/2)
  7th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  6th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (4/3)
  4th place
Omloop van de Grensstreek (Ledegem) (7/3)
  6th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (8/3)
  1st place
Milano - San Remo (21/3)
  23rd place
Amstel Gold Race (2/4)
  38th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  11st place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4)
  7th place
GP Denain (21/4)
  1st place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  14th place
Bordeaux - Paris (16/5)
  2nd place
Tour de France (25/6-19/7)
  99th place
GP d`Isbergues (20/9)
  3rd place
Paris - Bruxelles (23/9)
  10th place
GP d`Automne (11/10)
  2nd place

1982

Amstel Gold Race (24/4)
  21st place
Tour d`Indre-et-Loire (28/4-1/5)
  2nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-9/5)
  2nd place
Bordeaux - Paris (22/5)
  8th place
Zuiderzee Tour (29/5)
  3rd place
St. Martens - Lierde (4/7)
  1st place [DSQ]
GP Stad Zottegem (17/8)
  5th place
Etoile des Espoirs (28/9-3/10)
  4th place
GP d`Automne (10/10)
  5th place
Trofeo Baracchi (23/10)
  4th place

1983

GP Antibes (15/2)
  3rd place
Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  1st place in 6th stage
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  23rd place
Dwars door Belgie (24/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4)
  22nd place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  16th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  11st place
  7th place in 5th stage
GP Wallone (12/5)
  4th place
Bordeaux - Paris (28/5)
  8th place
De Pinte (15/8)
  2nd place
GP Fourmies (11/9)
  3rd place
Paris - Bruxelles (21/9)
  9th place
GP d`Automne (9/10)
  8th place

1984

Etoile de Besseges (9-12/2)
  7th place
Nice - Alassio (23/2)
  6th place
Tour du Haut Var (26/2)
  8th place
Omloop Het Volk (3/3)
  10th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (27-29/3)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (1/4)
  20th place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  20th place
Tour de France (29/6-22/7)
  106th place
  1st place in 4th stage
GP des Kantons Aargau (1/8)
  1st place
GP Stad Zottegem (21/8)
  3rd place
GP Fourmies (9/9)
  1st place
GP d`Isbergues (16/9)
  8th place
Trofeo Baracchi (29/9)
  8th place
Criterium des As (14/10)
  10th place

1985

GP Peymeinade (13/2)
  6th place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4)
  10th place
Tour de Nord-Ouest Suisse (28/4)
  7th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-12/5)
  13rd place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (25/5)
  1st place
Tour de France (25/6-21/7)
  119th place
Etoile des Espoirs (24-29/9)
  1st place in 5th stage

1986

Driedaagse van De Panne (25-27/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (6/4)
  22nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (9/4)
  21st place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  4th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-11/5)
  7th place
De Pinte (19/5)
  8th place
Binche - Tournai - Binche (20/5)
  8th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (25/5)
  2nd place
Tour de l`Aude (16-19/6)
  10th place
GP des Kantons Aargau (1/8)
  4th place
Ronde van Belgie (12-17/8)
  7th place
  1st place in prologue
GP Fourmies (14/9)
  17th place
Circuit des Frontieres (5/10)
  8th place

1987

Trofeo Laigueglia (17/2)
  11st place
Driedaagse van De Panne (31/3-2/4)
  9th place
Gent - Wevelgem (8/4)
  27th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4)
  39th place
GP Denain (22/4)
  8th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (17/6)
  5th place
NC Belgium (28/6)
  1st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (23/8)
  6th place
World Championships (6/9)
  23rd place
GP d`Automne (11/10)
  17th place