Jan BOGAERT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1957-12-03 (60)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1979    -      454    -
  1980    Mini Flat - Vermeer - Thijs - Galli       131    -
  1981    Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons - Gios       66    -
  1982    Europdecor       43    -
  1983    Europdecor - Dries - Eddy Merckx       65    -
  1984    Dries - Verandalux - Gios       212    -
  1985    Verandalux - Dries - Rossin - Nissan       97    -
  1986    Transvemij - Van Schilt - Elro       186    -
  1987    Transvemij - Van Schilt - Floorgres - Gardeni       317    -
  1988    Intral Renting - NEC - Ricoh - Merckx       424    -
  1989    La William - Tonissteiner - Delta       166    -
  1990    La William - Saltos       391    5
  1991    Collstrop - Isoglass       329    -
  1992    Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean       377    -
  1993    Willy Naessens Industriebouw       557    1
  1994    Palmans - Renault       -    -
  1995    Zetelhallen - IJsco       -    -
     Overall          996

Results | Wins | Analysis

1977

Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (21/6)
  4th place
Internatie Reningelst (27/7)
  3rd place

1978

Etoile Hennuyere (11-15/5)
  3rd place
Tour of Flanders (amateurs) (20/5)
  7th place
Fleche Ardennaise (10/6)
  7th place
Sterfinale Aartselaar (18/6)
  4th place
Omloop van Henegouwen (8/7)
  6th place
Internatie Reningelst (27/7)
  5th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (4-17/9)
  1st place in prologue

1979

Circuit Franco-Belge (28/4-1/5)
  1st place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Sterfinale Aartselaar (17/6)
  6th place
Romsee - Stavelot - Romsee (19/6)
  4th place
Omloop van Henegouwen (7/7)
  5th place
Internatie Reningelst (26/7)
  1st place
World Championships Amateurs (25/8)
  6th place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  6th place
Ronde van de Toekomst (3-16/9)
  1st place in prologue

1980

Gent - Wevelgem (2/4)
  5th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  26th place
GP Frans Verbeeck (24/5)
  2nd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (11/6)
  2nd place
Maaslandse Pijl (15/6)
  6th place
NC Belgium (22/6)
  6th place
GP Melckenbeeck (13/7)
  3rd place

1981

GP Besseges (2/2)
  1st place
GP Largentiere (3/2)
  3rd place
Etoile de Besseges (4-7/2)
  7th place
GP Aix-en-Provence (9/2)
  1st place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1/3)
  8th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (8/3)
  2nd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (30/3-1/4)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  20th place
Ronde van Belgie (20-24/4)
  5th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (17/5)
  8th place
Fleche Cotiere (21/5)
  9th place
Circuit de Niel (31/5)
  7th place
Tour de Suisse (10-19/6)
  1st place in 6th stage
Circuit Escaut-Durme (9/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van Nederland (10-15/8)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
World Championships (5/9)
  39th place
Paris - Bruxelles (23/9)
  3rd place
Circuit des Frontieres (3/10)
  8th place
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  1st place

1982

Omloop Het Volk (6/3)
  14th place
Ronde van Limburg (7/3)
  2nd place
Milano - San Remo (20/3)
  16th place
Omloop van het Waasland (21/3)
  3rd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (4/4)
  5th place
Gent - Wevelgem (7/4)
  5th place
GP Hannut (12/4)
  1st place
GP Pino Cerami (22/4)
  4th place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4)
  17th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  13rd place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (31/5)
  5th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (3/7)
  1st place
GP Lambrechts (25/7)
  1st place
GP des Kantons Aargau (1/8)
  4th place
Coupe Sels (31/8)
  1st place
World Championships (5/9)
  41st place
GP Jef Scherens (19/9)
  6th place
Paris - Bruxelles (22/9)
  14th place
GP d`Automne (10/10)
  27th place
Herald Sun Tour (16-24/10)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 3rd stage

1983

Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  115th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (10/4)
  29th place
GP Pino Cerami (12/4)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4)
  2nd place
Circuit Hageland - Campine-Sud (GP Betekom) (8/5)
  1st place
Giro d`Italia (12/5-5/6)
  137th place
  9th place in 8th stage
GP de l`Escaut (2/8)
  1st place
GP Jef Scherens (18/9)
  3rd place

1984

GP Aix-en-Provence (27/2)
  3rd place
Ronde van Limburg (4/3)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (17/3)
  51st place
GP Pino Cerami (6/4)
  5th place
Nokere Koerse (17/4)
  1st place
Amstel Gold Race (21/4)
  38th place
GP Denain (25/4)
  10th place
GP Union Dortmund (12/8)
  10th place
Ronde van Belgie (14-19/8)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  10th place
GP Eddy Merckx (9/9)
  10th place

1985

Herald Sun Tour
  2nd place
Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  8th place
Ronde van Limburg (3/3)
  3rd place
GP Hannut (8/4)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (14/4)
  25th place
Nokere Koerse (19/4)
  3rd place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  1st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-12/5)
  4th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Tour de France (25/6-21/7)
  137th place

1986

Amstel Gold Race (26/4)
  30th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (6-11/5)
  8th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (24/5)
  6th place
Maaslandse Pijl (1/6)
  5th place
Ronde van Belgie (12-17/8)
  18th place
Ronde van Nederland (18-23/8)
  2nd place in 2nd stage
GP de l`Escaut (25/8)
  11st place
Coupe Sels (2/9)
  5th place
GP Jef Scherens (21/9)
  6th place
Paris - Bruxelles (24/9)
  13rd place

1987

Omloop van het Waasland (15/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  28th place
GP Denain (22/4)
  3rd place
Giro d`Italia (21/5-13/6)
  132nd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (17/6)
  9th place
Leeuwse Pijl (30/8)
  5th place
Coupe Sels (1/9)
  6th place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (2/9)
  5th place
GP Jef Scherens (20/9)
  10th place
Herald Sun Tour (19-27/10)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
  1st place in 8th stage
  1st place in 9th stage

1988

GP Melckenbeeck
  1st place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (13/3)
  10th place
Omloop van het Waasland (20/3)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  62nd place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4 - CDM)
  80th place
Nokere Koerse (24/4)
  6th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (29/4)
  1st place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (28/5)
  9th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (15/6)
  2nd place
Philadelphia Classic (19/6 - CDM)
  19th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (21/8)
  7th place
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (21/9)
  38th place
Herald Sun Tour (16-23/10)
  10th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 15th stage

1989

Circuit Escaut-Durme
  2nd place
Circuit des 11 Villes (11/3)
  5th place
Omloop van het Waasland (19/3)
  2nd place
GP Rennes (2/4)
  1st place
GP Pino Cerami (9/4)
  4th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (21/4)
  9th place
Ronde van de Vendee (23/4)
  4th place
Circuit de Niel (7/5)
  9th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (15/5)
  1st place
GP Deutsche Weinstrasse (11/6)
  9th place
Bayern Rundfahrt (14-18/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (2/8)
  1st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (15/8)
  10th place
GP Marcel Kint (11/9)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Houtland (28/9)
  1st place
Herald Sun Tour (21-29/10)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  2nd place in 5th stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 7th stage

1990

GP Melckenbeeck
  1st place
Omloop van het Waasland (18/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4 - CDM)
  72nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (4/4)
  28th place
GP Pino Cerami (6/4)
  9th place
GP Hannut (16/4)
  2nd place
Milk Race (27/5-5/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  1st place in 10th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
Bayern Rundfahrt (13-17/6)
  1st place in 1st stage
GP Marcel Kint (10/9)
  3rd place
GP Raymond Impanis (22/9)
  9th place
Herald Sun Tour (20-28/10)
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
  1st place in 7th stage
  1st place in 8th stage

1991

Circuit Escaut-Durme
  2nd place
Omloop van het Waasland (17/3)
  10th place
GP de l`Escaut (24/4)
  2nd place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  3rd place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (20/5)
  5th place
Milk Race (26/5-8/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Circuit des Frontieres (2/7)
  7th place

1992

Circuit Escaut-Durme
  2nd place
GP Melckenbeeck
  1st place
Dwars door Belgie (25/3)
  6th place
GP de l`Escaut (22/4)
  14th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  1st place
Fleche Cotiere (4/6)
  4th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (1/8)
  10th place
GP Marcel Kint (14/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (16/9)
  6th place
Melbourne - Warnambool (10/10)
  2nd place

1993

Nokere Koerse (16/4)
  2nd place
Herald Sun Tour (15-24/10)
  1st place in 13rd stage

1994

Omloop van het Waasland (13/3)
  1st place

1995

1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  6th place