Lode TROONBEECKX
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1938-04-03 (80)
Gender:  
Family:   Brother in law of Alois Moons
  
  

Road | Track | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1960    Dr. Mann       178
  1961    Dr. Mann       128
  1962    Dr. Mann       170
  1963    Dr. Mann       173
  1964    Dr. Mann       103
  1965    Dr. Mann - Grundig       133
  1966    Dr. Mann - Grundig       359
  1967    Goldor - Gerka       424

Results | Wins | Analysis

1959

Brussel - Opwijk (15/3)
  2nd place
GP Victor Bodson (21/3)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (amateurs) (30/3)
  2nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (amateurs) (4/4)
  3rd place
Omloop Het Volk (amateurs) (5/4)
  2nd place
World Championships Amateurs (15/8)
  4th place

1960

Dwars door Belgie (26-27/3)
  7th place
Nokere Koerse (4/5)
  2nd place
Brussel - Luik (12/6)
  3rd place
Driedaagse van Antwerpen (18-20/6)
  3rd place
Kessel - Lier (25/6)
  5th place
GP Lambrechts (21/7)
  5th place

1961

Ronde van Limburg (5/3)
  8th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  58th place
Tour of Flanders (26/3)
  15th place
Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (3/4)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  82nd place
Nokere Koerse (26/4)
  5th place
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (20/5)
  7th place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (22/5)
  6th place
Kessel - Lier (17/6)
  3rd place
Wezembeek - Oppem (6/7)
  7th place
Grote Bevrijdingsprijs (3/9)
  6th place
Ronde van het Noorden (7-10/9)
  3rd place
Sluitingsprijs (17/10)
  4th place

1962

Ronde van Limburg (11/3)
  5th place
Tour de Hesbaye (18/3)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  55th place
Deutschland Tour (12-28/4)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (29/4)
  11st place
Circuit des 11 Villes (1/5)
  10th place
La Flèche Wallonne (7/5)
  21st place
Circuit Regions Fruitiere (20/5)
  9th place
Meulebeke (27/5)
  6th place
Tour du Condroz (31/5)
  5th place
Kessel - Lier (23/6)
  4th place
Sluitingsprijs (16/10)
  5th place

1963

Ronde van Limburg (3/3)
  4th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (9/3)
  7th place
Tour de Hesbaye (10/3)
  8th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (16/3)
  7th place
Circuit des 11 Villes (17/3)
  5th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (3/4)
  8th place
Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (15/4)
  5th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (7/5)
  1st place
Fleche des Polders (16/6)
  10th place
Omloop van Midden-Belgie (23/6)
  9th place
GP de l`Escaut (30/7)
  10th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (4/8)
  10th place

1964

Omloop Het Volk (29/2)
  6th place
Ronde van Limburg (1/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (7/3)
  2nd place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  67th place
Gent - Wevelgem (22/3)
  10th place
GP Jef Scherens (30/4)
  8th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (24/5)
  7th place
Kessel - Lier (30/5)
  9th place
Fleche des Polders (13/6)
  3rd place
GP Lambrechts (21/7)
  10th place
Fleche Anversoise (15/8)
  8th place
GP Fourmies (4/10)
  2nd place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  23rd place
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  5th place

1965

Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (14/3)
  6th place
Omloop van het Waasland (20/3)
  7th place
Circuit Regions Fruitiere (19/4)
  4th place
Circuit du Brabant Central (30/5)
  2nd place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (7/6)
  4th place
Circuit du Limbourg (19/6)
  10th place
Kessel - Lier (26/6)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (27/7)
  6th place
Fleche Anversoise (13/8)
  7th place
Coupe Sels (31/8)
  4th place
Prix de St. Amands (15/9)
  2nd place

1966

Omloop van het Waasland (19/3)
  20th place
Circuit de Flandres Centrale (26/3)
  9th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  7th place
Circuit du Brabant Central (8/5)
  8th place
Kessel - Lier (11/6)
  9th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (15/6)
  7th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (7/7)
  5th place

1967

Circuit Regions Fruitiere (26/3)
  9th place
Fleche Cotiere (22/4)
  7th place
Nokere Koerse (25/4)
  9th place