Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
 
Country:    Netherlands
Born:   1964-01-14 (54), Berghem
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Cyclo Cross | MTB XC | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   World
Cup
   Wins
  1982    Amstel Bier       -    -    -
  1983    Amstel Bier       -    -    -
  1984    Panasonic - Raleigh       155    -    -
  1985    Panasonic - Raleigh       409    -    -
  1986    Panasonic - Merckx - Agu       165    -    -
  1987    PDM - Ultima - Concorde       222    -    -
  1988    PDM - Ultima - Concorde       55    19    -
  1989    PDM - Ultima - Concorde       27    52    -
  1990    Panasonic - Sportlife       103    -    -
  1991    TVM - Sanyo       74    -    3
  1992    TVM - Sanyo       46    -    1
  1993    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       83    -    -
  1994    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       176    -    -
  1995    Collstrop - Lystec       494    -    -
     Overall          728

Results | Wins | Analysis

1978

NC Netherlands U17 (10/6)
  4th place

1979

NC Netherlands U17 (9/6)
  4th place

1981

NC Netherlands U19 (6/6)
  10th place

1982

NC Netherlands Militairs
  1st place
Gent - Staden (7/3)
  9th place
Ronde van Zuid-Holland (13/3)
  10th place
World Championships Militairs (22/5)
  4th place
Omloop van de Krimpenerwaard (14/8)
  4th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (18/9)
  1st place

1983

Ster van Zwolle (5/3)
  8th place
Hel van het Mergelland (16/4)
  4th place
Ronde van Zuid-West Friesland (23/4)
  5th place
Omloop van Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (14-15/5)
  10th place
Olympia`s Tour (25/5-2/6)
  9th place
Vierstromenlandronde (14/6)
  9th place
Ronde van de Achterhoek (18/6)
  2nd place
Omloop van de Mijnstreek (12-14/8)
  8th place

1984

Etoile de Besseges (9-12/2)
  10th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  8th place
Omloop van het Leiedal (29/4)
  9th place
Züri Metzgete (6/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Nederland (21-25/8)
  3rd place

1985

Milano - San Remo (16/3)
  113rd place
Omloop van het Leiedal (28/4)
  5th place
NC Netherlands (23/6)
  16th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (21/9)
  1st place

1986

GP Wieler Revue (26/2)
  4th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (23/3)
  6th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4)
  32nd place
Vuelta a Espana (22/4-13/5)
  79th place
Koppeltijdrit Kerkdriel (1/7)
  8th place
Ronde van Belgie (12-17/8)
  17th place
Ronde van Nederland (18-23/8)
  5th place
GP Fourmies (14/9)
  2nd place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  3rd place
GP d`Automne (12/10)
  29th place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10)
  28th place

1987

GP Camp de Morvedre (14/2)
  6th place
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  16th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4)
  19th place
Tour de Suisse (16-25/6)
  5th place in 2nd stage
  4th place in 6th stage
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  4th place
Tour de France (1-26/7)
  48th place
Ronde van Nederland (17-22/8)
  7th place
Koppeltijdrit Kerkdriel (30/8)
  6th place
NC Netherlands - Clubs (19/9)
  1st place
GP d`Automne (11/10)
  21st place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10)
  20th place

1988

Siciliaanse Wielerweek (20-25/2)
  10th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (11-16/3)
  18th place
  2nd place in 4th stage
Milano - San Remo (19/3 - CDM)
  21st place
Tour of Flanders (3/4 - CDM)
  9th place
La Flèche Wallonne (13/4)
  17th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (17/4 - CDM)
  16th place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4 - CDM)
  20th place
Tour de Suisse (14-23/6)
  21st place
  5th place in 1st stage
  4th place in 8th stage
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  22nd place
Tour de France (4-24/7)
  11st place
  2. place in mountain ranking
  2nd place in 11st stage
Clasica San Sebastian (13/8)
  1st place
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  26th place
World Championships (28/8)
  19th place
Trofeo Baracchi (10/9)
  9th place
GP de la Liberation (18/9 - CDM)
  3rd place
Koppeltijdrit Kerkdriel (2/10)
  9th place
Criterium des As (16/10)
  4th place

1989

Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  11st place
La Flèche Wallonne (12/4)
  19th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (16/4 - CDM)
  15th place
Amstel Gold Race (22/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Trump Tour (5-14/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 5th stage
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (27/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Asturie (30/5-4/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 6th stage
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  4th place
  1. place in mountain ranking
  1st place in 17th stage
  3rd place in 18th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8)
  7th place
Volta a Catalunya (2-8/9)
  4th place in 1st stage
GP Baden-Baden (1/10)
  6th place

1990

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (6-11/2)
  18th place
Siciliaanse Wielerweek (17-22/2)
  4th place
Tirreno - Adriatico (7-14/3)
  17th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (15/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Amstel Gold Race (21/4 - CDM)
  27th place
Giro d`Italia (18/5-6/6)
  15th place

1991

Ronde van Luxemburg (12-16/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Ronde van de Mijnvalleien (25-28/6)
  1st place
NC Netherlands (30/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (6-28/7)
  13rd place
Acht van Chaam (31/7)
  1st place
Züri Metzgete (18/8 - CDM)
  23rd place
GP Marostica (22/8)
  2nd place
World Championships (25/8)
  18th place
Volta a Catalunya (6-12/9)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Paris - Bruxelles (18/9)
  29th place

1992

Criterium International (28-29/3)
  2nd place
  2nd place in 2nd stage
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (6-10/4)
  17th place
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  11st place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (25/4 - CDM)
  10th place
Vuelta a Espana (27/4-16/5)
  11st place
Ronde van Luxemburg (11-14/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
NC Netherlands (28/6)
  13rd place
Tour de France (4-26/7)
  13rd place
Giro del Lazio (19/9)
  13rd place
Paris - Tours (11/10 - CDM)
  26th place
Giro di Lombardia (17/10 - CDM)
  17th place

1993

Milano - San Remo (20/3 - CDM)
  42nd place
La Flèche Wallonne (14/4)
  8th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (18/4 - CDM)
  13rd place
Amstel Gold Race (24/4 - CDM)
  8th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  21st place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (4-9/5)
  9th place
Clasica San Sebastian (7/8 - CDM)
  38th place
Ronde van Galicie (9-13/8)
  11st place
  2nd place in 5th stage
Leeds International Classic (15/8 - CDM)
  6th place
Ronde van Nederland (16-20/8)
  16th place
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  12nd place
Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic (25/8)
  8th place
World Championships (29/8)
  21st place
Volta a Catalunya (9-15/9)
  21st place

1994

Milano - San Remo (19/3 - CDM)
  84th place
GP Primavera (10/4)
  10th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (17/4 - CDM)
  46th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4)
  25th place
Amstel Gold Race (23/4 - CDM)
  28th place
Tour de Suisse (14-23/6)
  32nd place
NC Netherlands (26/6)
  2nd place

1995

Tour du Haut Var (18/2)
  6th place