Willy BOCKLANT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1941-01-26 (77)
Gender:  
Family:   Son of Robert Bocklant
  
  

Road | More
Important victories
  Liege - Bastogne - Liege (1964)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Super
Prestige
Pernod
  1960    Groene Leeuw       508    -
  1961    -      487    -
  1962    Flandria - Faema - Clement       100    -
  1963    Faema - Flandria       11    6
  1964    Flandria - Romeo       13    -
  1965    Flandria - Romeo       18    -
  1966    Dr. Mann - Grundig       38    -
  1967    Flandria - De Clerck       57    -
  1968    Pull-Over Centrale - Motte - Novy       53    -
  1969    Pull Over Centrale - Tasmanie - Novy       108    -
     Overall          434

Results | Wins | Analysis

1959

Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (amateurs) (19/9)
  4th place

1960

GP Victor Bodson (26/3)
  5th place
Circuit Franco-Belge (22/5)
  1st place
Coupe Sels (30/8)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (2/10)
  18th place

1961

Omloop van de Grensstreek (Moeskroen) (25/7)
  5th place
Circuit du Tournaisis (27/7)
  4th place

1962

Ronde van Loir-et-Cher (13-15/4)
  6th place
GP Denain (24/4)
  4th place
Circuit Franco-Belge (26/5)
  4th place
GP St. Omer (25/6)
  1st place
Circuit de Dunkerque (12/8)
  3rd place
GP Stad Zottegem (21/8)
  2nd place
Ronde van Picardie (22-23/9)
  1st place
  1st place in 1st stage
Omloop van het Houtland (27/9)
  6th place
Paris - Tours (7/10)
  6th place

1963

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (15/3)
  6th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (16/3)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  4th place
Hoeilaart - Diest - Hoeilaart (15/4)
  9th place
Paris - Bruxelles (28/4)
  16th place
GP Stan Ockers (1/5)
  1st place
La Flèche Wallonne (6/5)
  5th place
Tour de Romandie (9-12/5)
  1st place
Fleche Cotiere (18/5)
  4th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (23/5)
  3rd place
Circuit Escaut-Dendre-Lys (8/6)
  5th place
Omloop van de Zennevallei (15/8)
  3rd place
Circuit de Dunkerque (1/9)
  4th place
Ronde van het Noorden (5-8/9)
  4th place
GP Orchies (19/9)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Houtland (26/9)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (6/10)
  5th place
Giro di Lombardia (19/10)
  4th place

1964

Giro di Piemonte (15/3)
  1st place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  3rd place
Anvers - Ougree (23/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  38th place
GP Pino Cerami (9/4)
  3rd place
Paris - Roubaix (19/4)
  4th place
Paris - Bruxelles (26/4)
  7th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (3/5)
  1st place
La Flèche Wallonne (4/5)
  25th place
Brussel - Meulebeke (24/5)
  2nd place
Tour de France (22/6-14/7)
  2nd place in 8th stage
NC Belgium (2/8)
  2nd place
GP de la Basse-Sambre (22/8)
  1st place
World Championships (6/9)
  21st place
Paris - Tours (11/10)
  9th place

1965

GP Aix-en-Provence (2/3)
  2nd place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (7/3)
  4th place
Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  1st place in 2nd stage
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  41st place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (27/3)
  9th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (31/3)
  1st place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (4/4)
  6th place
GP Denain (20/4)
  5th place
Paris - Bruxelles (25/4)
  3rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (29/4)
  4th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (2/5)
  7th place
Tour de Romandie (6-9/5)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Tour de la Flandre Orientale (30/5)
  7th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (11-14/6)
  6th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (16/6)
  1st place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (7/7)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Grensstreek (Moeskroen) (13/7)
  1st place
Circuit de Flandres Sud-Ouest (17/7)
  2nd place
Ronde van het Noorden (9-12/9)
  1st place in 4th stage
Ronde van Picardie (18-19/9)
  7th place
GP d`Isbergues (26/9)
  1st place
Circuit des Frontieres (28/9)
  9th place
GP Fourmies (3/10)
  2nd place

1966

GP Cannes (13/2)
  5th place
Omloop Het Volk (5/3)
  10th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (6/3)
  14th place
Milano - Torino (17/3)
  8th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  23rd place
Gent - Wevelgem (23/3)
  8th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (26/3)
  2nd place
Circuit des 11 Villes (27/3)
  13rd place
Dwars door Belgie (3/4)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (9/4)
  7th place
Paris - Roubaix (17/4)
  7th place
Paris - Bruxelles (24/4)
  10th place
Brussel - Verviers (27/4)
  3rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (29/4)
  12nd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (2/5)
  7th place

1967

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (12-19/2)
  5th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  22nd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (25/3)
  1st place
Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  44th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  14th place
GP Pino Cerami (13/4)
  4th place
Fleche Enghiennoise (20/4)
  9th place
Circuit du Tournaisis (25/4)
  3rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (28/4)
  3rd place
Brussel - Meulebeke (21/5)
  10th place
Bordeaux - Paris (28/5)
  4th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (14/6)
  8th place

1968

GP Frejus (17/2)
  3rd place
GP St-Tropez (25/2)
  4th place
Omloop Het Volk (2/3)
  10th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  6th place
Circuit des 11 Villes (17/3)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  14th place
Paris - Roubaix (7/4)
  25th place
GP Pino Cerami (11/4)
  4th place
La Flèche Wallonne (21/4)
  22nd place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  9th place
Circuit du Tournaisis (14/5)
  2nd place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (23/5)
  5th place
Omloop van West-Brabant (2/6)
  8th place
La Panne (19/6)
  2nd place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (24/6)
  7th place
Wezembeek - Oppem (6/7)
  5th place
Omloop Zuid-West Vlaamse Bergen (9/7)
  6th place
GP Flandria (20/7)
  5th place
Ronde van het Noorden (4-8/9)
  1st place in 5th stage
Amstel Gold Race (21/9)
  21st place
Omloop van het Houtland (26/9)
  6th place
GP Fourmies (29/9)
  2nd place
Circuit des Frontieres (1/10)
  4th place

1969

GP Antibes (23/2)
  8th place
Trefle a Quatre Feuilles (26/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  14th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  9th place
Fleche Enghiennoise (17/4)
  4th place
La Flèche Wallonne (20/4)
  20th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (22/4)
  19th place
Circuit du Tournaisis (6/5)
  2nd place
Brussel - Meulebeke (11/5)
  9th place
Omloop van West-Brabant (25/5)
  4th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (26/5)
  6th place