Willy TEIRLINCK
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1948-06-10 (70)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Important victories
  NC Belgium (1975)

Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1970    Sonolor - Lejeune       -
  1971    Sonolor - Lejeune       157
  1972    Sonolor       33
  1973    Sonolor       57
  1974    Sonolor - Gitane       66
  1975    Gitane - Campagnolo       49
  1976    Gitane - Campagnolo       39
  1977    Gitane - Campagnolo       26
  1978    Renault - Gitane - Campagnolo       32
  1979    Kas - Campagnolo       42
  1980    Safir - Ludo       71
  1981    Boston - Mavic       94
  1982    -      158
  1983    De Freddy - Libertas - Rianta - De Bilde       108
  1984    Eurosoap - Crack - De Bilde - Libertas       254
  1985    Eurosoap - Crack - Diamant - Datakor       252
  1986    Sigma Coating       -
     Overall          416

Results | Wins | Analysis

1969

Tour of Flanders (amateurs) (1/6)
  3rd place
Omloop van Henegouwen (13/7)
  8th place

1970

Omloop van Henegouwen (11/7)
  4th place
World Championships Amateurs (15/8)
  24th place

1971

Paris - Roubaix (18/4)
  27th place
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  20th place
Circuit du Tournaisis (11/5)
  9th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (20/5)
  4th place
Fleche Cotiere (22/5)
  1st place
Fleche de Liedekerke (29/5)
  8th place
Prix de St. Amands (9/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (26/6-18/7)
  74th place
Coupe Sels (31/8)
  10th place
Etoile des Espoirs (13-17/10)
  7th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 3rd stage
  1st place in 4th stage

1972

Amstel Gold Race (26/3)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (16/4)
  4th place
La Flèche Wallonne (23/4)
  18th place
Parijs - Bourges (6/5)
  6th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (9-14/5)
  10th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (14/6)
  4th place
NC Belgium (25/6)
  5th place
Tour de France (1-23/7)
  66th place
  1st place in 13rd stage
  1st place in 20th stage
  1st place in 25th stage
Ronde van het Noorden (6-10/9)
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Orchies (14/9)
  5th place
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  7th place
Etoile des Espoirs (10-15/10)
  8th place

1973

Trefle a Quatre Feuilles (22/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4)
  15th place
Nokere Koerse (17/4)
  5th place
Brussel - Meulebeke (6/5)
  3rd place
Fleche Halloise (3/6)
  4th place
Prix de St. Amands (6/6)
  2nd place
Fleche de Liedekerke (9/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (30/6-22/7)
  60th place
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP Union Dortmund (12/8)
  2nd place
Leeuwse Pijl (26/8)
  2nd place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  10th place
GP Orchies (15/9)
  1st place
GP Fourmies (22-23/9)
  9th place
Paris - Tours (30/9)
  18th place
Etoile des Espoirs (16-21/10)
  2nd place
  1st place in 6th stage

1974

GP Antibes (24/2)
  8th place
Amstel Gold Race (13/4)
  9th place
GP Denain (16/4)
  1st place
Brussel - Meulebeke (5/5)
  10th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (8-12/5)
  11st place
Circuit du Tournaisis (14/5)
  6th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (13-17/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de France (27/6-21/7)
  65th place
GP Melckenbeeck (4/8)
  7th place
Leeuwse Pijl (11/8)
  6th place
Omloop van de Zennevallei (15/8)
  8th place
Coupe Sels (27/8)
  10th place
GP Fourmies (22/9)
  1st place
Paris - Bruxelles (25/9)
  5th place
Etoile des Espoirs (2-5/10)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage

1975

GP Antibes (23/2)
  7th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (5/3)
  5th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (23/3)
  9th place
Nokere Koerse (25/3)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (6/4)
  12nd place
Circuit du Tournaisis (29/4)
  9th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (7-11/5)
  20th place
Tour de l`Aude (19-22/5)
  8th place
Tour de l`Oise (23-25/5)
  3rd place
  1st place in 3rd stage
Fleche Halloise (8/6)
  1st place
Brussel - Ingooigem (11/6)
  2nd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (12-16/6)
  2nd place
NC Belgium (22/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (26/6-20/7)
  45th place
Leeuwse Pijl (24/8)
  2nd place
Druivenkoers (27/8)
  5th place
GP Fourmies (21/9)
  6th place

1976

Omloop Het Volk (6/3)
  18th place
GP Nice (16/3)
  8th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  24th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (21/3)
  5th place
Tour of Flanders (4/4)
  6th place
Gent - Wevelgem (6/4)
  18th place
GP Pino Cerami (8/4)
  1st place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4)
  9th place
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  14th place
GP Wallone (21/4)
  4th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (15-16/5)
  9th place
Circuit de Niel (23/5)
  7th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (27/5)
  7th place
Circuit Hageland - Campine-Sud (GP Betekom) (30/5)
  7th place
Fleche de Liedekerke (5/6)
  2nd place
Parijs - Bourges (8/6)
  5th place
Tour de l`Aude (15-18/6)
  1st place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 5th stage
NC Belgium (20/6)
  3rd place
Tour de France (24/6-18/7)
  67th place
  2nd place in 15th stage
GP d`Isbergues (19/9)
  9th place
Paris - Bruxelles (22/9)
  12nd place
Circuit des Frontieres (24/9)
  4th place

1977

Driedaagse van De Panne (21-24/3)
  7th place
La Fleche Brabanconne (27/3)
  3rd place
GP Wallone (29/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4)
  14th place
GP Denain (12/4)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (17/4)
  2nd place
Gent - Wevelgem (19/4)
  5th place
Tour d`Indre-et-Loire (27-30/4)
  8th place
Tour de l`Oise (6-8/5)
  1st place
  1st place in 4th stage
Wattrelos - Meulebeke (21/5)
  6th place
Circuit de l`Indre (25/5)
  3rd place
Fleche de Liedekerke (28/5)
  6th place
Parijs - Bourges (11/6)
  8th place
Fleche Halloise (12/6)
  7th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (15/6)
  2nd place
Tour de l`Aude (20-23/6)
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de France (30/6-24/7)
  3rd place in 11st stage
Coupe Sels (30/8)
  5th place
GP Fourmies (11/9)
  10th place
GP d`Isbergues (18/9)
  5th place
Paris - Bruxelles (21/9)
  11st place
GP d`Automne (25/9)
  6th place
Omloop van het Houtland (29/9)
  9th place
Etoile des Espoirs (10-16/10)
  3rd place
  1st place in 1st stage

1978

Nokere Koerse (4/4)
  7th place
GP Pino Cerami (6/4)
  10th place
Paris - Roubaix (16/4)
  15th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (18/4)
  7th place
Vuelta a Espana (25/4-14/5)
  25th place
  2. place in points ranking
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 6th stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
  1st place in 11st stage
  2nd place in 16th stage
Tour de l`Oise (26-28/5)
  1st place
NC Belgium (25/6)
  2nd place
Tour de France (29/6-23/7)
  38th place
Leeuwse Pijl (20/8)
  5th place
GP Fourmies (10/9)
  8th place
GP d`Isbergues (17/9)
  5th place

1979

GP Valencia (25/2)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4)
  18th place
Gent - Wevelgem (4/4)
  7th place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  6th place
La Flèche Wallonne (10/4)
  10th place
Amstel Gold Race (14/4)
  4th place
Tour de Romandie (8-13/5)
  2nd place in 5th stage
Vuelta a Aragon (23-27/5)
  8th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 6th stage
Fleche de Liedekerke (2/6)
  4th place
Fleche Halloise (10/6)
  7th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (12/6)
  10th place
NC Belgium (24/6)
  10th place
Tour de France (27/6-22/7)
  56th place
GP de l`Escaut (31/7)
  7th place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  4th place
GP Jef Scherens (16/9)
  2nd place
Paris - Bruxelles (19/9)
  6th place
GP des Nations (30/9)
  23rd place
Sluitingsprijs (16/10)
  3rd place

1980

Gent - Wevelgem (2/4)
  7th place
Amstel Gold Race (5/4)
  21st place
Nokere Koerse (15/4)
  7th place
Züri Metzgete (4/5)
  12nd place
Circuit Hageland - Campine-Sud (GP Betekom) (11/5)
  1st place
Bordeaux - Paris (18/5)
  9th place
GP Frans Verbeeck (24/5)
  3rd place
Omloop van West-Brabant (25/5)
  5th place
Parijs - Bourges (6-7/6)
  1st place in 3rd stage
Fleche de Liedekerke (8/6)
  6th place
Fleche Halloise (29/6)
  1st place
St. Martens - Lierde (6/7)
  1st place
GP des Kantons Aargau (1/8)
  2nd place
GP Union Dortmund (3/8)
  9th place
Deutschland Tour (4-10/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
GP Stad Zottegem (19/8)
  7th place
Leeuwse Pijl (24/8)
  4th place
Druivenkoers (26/8)
  10th place
Coupe Sels (2/9)
  9th place
GP Fourmies (14/9)
  5th place

1981

GP Frans Verbeeck (14/3)
  4th place
Omloop van het Waasland (22/3)
  2nd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (30/3-1/4)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  12nd place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4)
  29th place
La Flèche Wallonne (15/4)
  6th place
Prix de St. Amands (2/5)
  6th place
Fleche de Liedekerke (24/5)
  2nd place
Tour de France (25/6-19/7)
  111st place
GP de l`Escaut (28/7)
  2nd place
GP Marcel Kint (14/9)
  1st place
Circuit des Frontieres (3/10)
  7th place

1982

Harelbeke - Poperinge - Harelbeke (27/3)
  6th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  3rd place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (20/5)
  5th place
Fleche de Liedekerke (6/6)
  2nd place
Wezembeek - Oppem (3/7)
  7th place
St. Martens - Lierde (4/7)
  5th place
GP Melckenbeeck (1/8)
  4th place
Druivenkoers (24/8)
  9th place
GP Marcel Kint (13/9)
  7th place
Hyon - Mons (19/9)
  2nd place
Circuit des Frontieres (3/10)
  1st place

1983

Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (13/3)
  6th place
GP Denain (5/4)
  7th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (26/4)
  4th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  7th place
Circuit Hageland - Campine-Sud (GP Betekom) (8/5)
  4th place
Omloop van West-Brabant (22/5)
  3rd place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (23/5)
  6th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (29/5)
  4th place
Maaslandse Pijl (5/6)
  2nd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (15/6)
  3rd place
Fleche de Liedekerke (19/6)
  1st place
Wezembeek - Oppem (2/7)
  1st place
Circuit de Niel (21/8)
  1st place
Circuit des Frontieres (2/10)
  5th place

1984

GP Denain (25/4)
  4th place
GP Wallone (31/5)
  4th place
Maaslandse Pijl (3/6)
  8th place
De Pinte (11/6)
  6th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (13/6)
  1st place

1985

GP Hannut (8/4)
  2nd place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (30/4)
  1st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (26/5)
  2nd place
De Pinte (27/5)
  5th place
GP Lambrechts (9/6)
  1st place
Brussel - Ingooigem (12/6)
  4th place

1986

GP de l`Escaut (25/8)
  15th place
Omloop van het Houtland (2/10)
  9th place