William TACKAERT
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1956-08-09 (62)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1979    DAF Trucks - Lejeune - Aida       278
  1980    DAF Trucks - Lejeune - PZ       56
  1981    DAF Trucks - Cote d`Or - Gazelle       161
  1982    DAF Trucks - Teve Blad - Rossin       143
  1983    Euro Shop - Splendor       74
  1984    Fangio - Tonissteiner - O.M.Trucks - Mavic       33
  1985    Fangio - Marc - Mavic - Ecoturbo - Alan       51
  1986    Fangio - Lois - Mavic       268
  1987    AD Renting - Fangio - IOC - MBK - Mayer       -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1978

Brussel - Opwijk (5/3)
  2nd place
Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (19/3)
  5th place
Omloop van Zeeuws-Vlaanderen (29-30/4)
  1st place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Etoile Hennuyere (11-15/5)
  5th place
  1st place in 7th stage
Paris - Roubaix (amateurs) (4/6)
  7th place
Omloop van Henegouwen (8/7)
  9th place
Tour of the Cotswolds (6/8)
  1st place

1979

Omloop van het Waasland (18/3)
  3rd place
Driedaagse van De Panne (27-28/3)
  1st place in 1st stage
Amstel Gold Race (14/4)
  22nd place
Nokere Koerse (24/4)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Leiedal (29/4)
  5th place

1980

Ronde van Limburg (2/3)
  4th place
Milano - San Remo (16/3)
  37th place
Tour of Flanders (30/3)
  32nd place
Amstel Gold Race (5/4)
  58th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  8th place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (16/5)
  4th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (18/5)
  2nd place
Circuit de Niel (1/6)
  6th place
Omloop van Wallonie (7/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  82nd place
  2nd place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 10th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage
GP de l`Escaut (29/7)
  8th place
GP Stad Zottegem (19/8)
  5th place
Etoile des Espoirs (30/9-5/10)
  1st place in 2nd stage
GP d`Automne (6/10)
  15th place

1981

Omloop Het Volk (28/2)
  10th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  39th place
Ronde van Belgie (20-24/4)
  9th place
Dauphiné Libéré (25/5-1/6)
  3rd place in 2nd stage
  1st place in 4th stage
Tour de France (25/6-19/7)
  93rd place
  2. place in points ranking
  3rd place in 12nd stage
Druivenkoers (25/8)
  7th place
GP d`Automne (11/10)
  20th place
Sluitingsprijs (13/10)
  2nd place

1982

Omloop van het Waasland (21/3)
  5th place
Nokere Koerse (5/4)
  1st place
GP Pino Cerami (22/4)
  8th place
1 Mei Prijs Hoboken (1/5)
  5th place
Circuit Hageland - Campine-Sud (GP Betekom) (9/5)
  2nd place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (21/5)
  4th place
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (31/5)
  8th place
Fleche de Liedekerke (6/6)
  1st place
Ronde van Luxemburg (9-13/6)
  6th place
Tour de France (2-25/7)
  3rd place in 7th stage

1983

GP Peymeinade (19/2)
  9th place
Ronde van Limburg (6/3)
  3rd place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (9/3)
  6th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (13/3)
  9th place
Milano - San Remo (19/3)
  76th place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (26/3)
  1st place
Driedaagse van De Panne (29-31/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (3/4)
  27th place
GP Denain (5/4)
  2nd place
Omloop van het Leiedal (24/4)
  6th place
Quatre Jours de Dunkerque (3-8/5)
  3rd place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Omloop van West-Brabant (22/5)
  5th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (29/5)
  1st place
Dauphiné Libéré (30/5-6/6)
  68th place
GP Melckenbeeck (7/8)
  2nd place
Leeuwse Pijl (28/8)
  6th place

1984

GP Fayt-le-Franc (7/3)
  5th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (11/3)
  1st place
Omloop van het Waasland (18/3)
  2nd place
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (24/3)
  6th place
Tour of Flanders (1/4)
  29th place
GP Pino Cerami (6/4)
  3rd place
La Flèche Wallonne (12/4)
  2nd place
Nokere Koerse (17/4)
  4th place
Amstel Gold Race (21/4)
  6th place
GP Denain (25/4)
  6th place
Omloop van het Leiedal (29/4)
  6th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (27/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (6-10/6)
  2nd place
  1st place in 1st stage
Fleche Hesbignonne (Cras-Avernas) (11/6)
  2nd place
Tour de Suisse (13-22/6)
  2nd place in 9th stage
GP Melckenbeeck (1/7)
  1st place
GP de l`Escaut (31/7)
  10th place
Druivenkoers (21/8)
  3rd place
GP Jef Scherens (16/9)
  8th place
Circuit des Frontieres (30/9)
  4th place

1985

Circuit Escaut-Durme
  2nd place
GP Melckenbeeck
  2nd place
Herald Sun Tour
  3rd place
GP Wieler Revue (27/2)
  10th place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (3/3)
  1st place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (6/3)
  4th place
Omloop van het Waasland (17/3)
  1st place
Dwars door Belgie (21/3)
  5th place
Driedaagse van De Panne (26-28/3)
  9th place
  1st place in 1st stage
E3 Prijs Harelbeke (30/3)
  5th place
GP Pino Cerami (2/4)
  4th place
Gent - Wevelgem (10/4)
  5th place
Omloop van het Leiedal (28/4)
  3rd place
Binche - Tournai - Binche (21/5)
  2nd place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (26/5)
  4th place
Ronde van Luxemburg (5-9/6)
  2nd place
Brussel - Ingooigem (12/6)
  2nd place
GP de l`Escaut (30/7)
  5th place
Circuit des Frontieres (3/10)
  2nd place

1986

Ronde van Limburg (2/3)
  20th place
GP Fayt-le-Franc (5/3)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (9/3)
  4th place
Paris - Camembert (1/4)
  10th place
Nokere Koerse (18/4)
  7th place
Omloop van West-Brabant (18/5)
  2nd place
Druivenkoers (26/8)
  4th place
Leeuwse Pijl (31/8)
  4th place
Volta a Catalunya (9-18/9)
  5th place in 9th stage
GP Raymond Impanis (27/9)
  8th place