Maurice BLOMME
 
Country:    Belgium
Born:   1926-10-29 (92)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | Track | Cyclo Cross | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
  1949    Bertin       82
  1950    Bertin       11
  1951    Bertin       59
  1952    Bertin       54
  1953    Bertin       55
  1954    Bertin       78
  1955    Bertin       180
  1956    Bertin       264
  1957    Bertin       380
  1958    Faema       404
  1959    Bertin       403
  1960    Bertin       -
  1961    Bertin       -
     Overall          665

Results | Wins | Analysis

1947

Kattekoers (Gent - Ieper) (16/3)
  3rd place

1949

Omloop van Vlaanderen (13/3)
  4th place
Paris - Roubaix (18/4)
  84th place
Ronde van Marokko (24/4-9/5)
  4th place
  1st place in 1st stage
  1st place in 9th stage
  1st place in 13rd stage
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (13/6)
  6th place
NC Belgium (19/6)
  10th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (3/7)
  5th place
GP Stad Zottegem (23/8)
  1st place
GP des Nations (18/9)
  3rd place
GP de l`Equipe (25/9)
  2nd place
Giro di Lombardia (23/10)
  42nd place

1950

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (19/3)
  7th place
Tour of Flanders (2/4)
  17th place
Paris - Roubaix (9/4)
  23rd place
Paris - Bruxelles (16/4)
  9th place
La Flèche Wallonne (1/5)
  5th place
Ronde van Belgie (19-23/5)
  6th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (28/5)
  1st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (5/6)
  8th place
La Panne (20/6)
  1st place
Omloop Houtland (29/6)
  1st place
Tour de France (13/7-7/8)
  2nd place in 3rd stage
  3rd place in 4th stage
  1st place in 12nd stage
GP Stad Zottegem (22/8)
  1st place
Coupe Sels (29/8)
  3rd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (14/9)
  1st place
GP des Nations (17/9)
  1st place
Omloop van het Houtland (28/9)
  10th place

1951

Nokere Koerse
  2nd place
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (4/3)
  2nd place
Paris - Roubaix (8/4)
  21st place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (17/4)
  7th place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (3/5)
  7th place
Parijs - Saint-Etienne (13-14/5)
  1st place in 1st stage
Roubaix - Huy (10/6)
  7th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (13/6)
  1st place
Brussel - Izegem (21/7)
  6th place
GP de l`Escaut (31/7)
  10th place
Trois Villes Soeurs (15/8)
  10th place
GP Stad Zottegem (21/8)
  1st place
Coupe Sels (28/8)
  2nd place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (13/9)
  9th place
Paris - Tours (7/10)
  5th place

1952

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (16/3)
  7th place
Gent - Wevelgem (3/4)
  2nd place
Tour of Flanders (6/4)
  18th place
Paris - Roubaix (13/4)
  11st place
Ronde van Marokko (15/4-1/5)
  3rd place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Gewesten (4/5)
  9th place
La Flèche Wallonne (10/5)
  19th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (11/5)
  40th place
Ronde van Belgie (20-25/5)
  8th place
Tour de France (25/6-19/7)
  2nd place in 1st stage
GP Marcel Kint (5/8)
  7th place
Roeselare - Aalst - Roeselare (10/8)
  6th place
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen (11/9)
  8th place
GP des Nations (18/9)
  2nd place

1953

Paris - Nice (12-15/3)
  4th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4)
  16th place
Paris - Roubaix (12/4)
  10th place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (3/5)
  24th place
Aalter - Brussel - Aalter (14/5)
  1st place
Ronde van Luxemburg (29/5-1/6)
  5th place
  1st place in 6th stage
NC Belgium (21/6)
  4th place
GP des Nations (27/9)
  5th place
Paris - Tours (4/10)
  11st place

1954

Paris - Nice (10-14/3)
  9th place
Circuit des 11 Villes (21/3)
  5th place
Gent - Wevelgem (28/3)
  9th place
Paris - Roubaix (11/4)
  45th place
GP Roulers (2/5)
  9th place
GP Stad Vilvoorde (11/5)
  1st place
Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (16/5)
  1st place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (23/5)
  1st place
  10th place
Omloop der Drie Provincien (30/5)
  2nd place
Brussel - Couvin (31/5)
  7th place
Circuit de Flandres Orientale (7/6)
  4th place
Circuit de lOuest (20/6)
  2nd place
Omloop Houtland (29/6)
  1st place

1955

Paris - Roubaix (10/4)
  22nd place
GP Roulers (2/5)
  10th place
Ronde van Belgie (19-22/5)
  7th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (29/5)
  5th place
Brussel - Ingooigem (15/6)
  3rd place
Circuit de lOuest (18-19/6)
  1st place
  1st place in 2nd stage
Brussel - Izegem (21/7)
  4th place
GP de l`Escaut (2/8)
  5th place
GP Marcel Kint (9/8)
  8th place

1956

Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (29/4)
  8th place
Circuit de lOuest (16-17/6)
  4th place
NC Belgium (1/7)
  5th place

1957

Tour of Flanders (31/3)
  72nd place
NC Belgium (23/6)
  7th place

1958

Omloop van de Vlaamse Ardennen (4/5)
  5th place
Omloop van de Grensstreek (Moeskroen) (4/8)
  9th place

1959

GP Flandria (21/7)
  6th place