Scott SUNDERLAND
 
Country:    Australia
Born:   1966-11-28 (51)
Gender:  
  
  

Road | More
Year   Teams    CycleBase
Rankings
   Wins
  1989    TVM - Van Schilt - Ragno - Zullo       -    -
  1990    TVM - Yoko       -    -
  1991    TVM - Sanyo       191    1
  1992    TVM - Sanyo       98    1
  1993    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       87    -
  1994    TVM - Bison - Gazelle       328    -
  1995    Lotto - Isoglass - Echo       508    -
  1996    Lotto - Isoglass       350    1
  1997    GAN       350    -
  1998    Palmans - Ideal       215    -
  1999    Palmans       720    1
  2000    Palmans - Ideal       311    -
  2001    Fakta       99    3
  2002    EDS - Fakta       1085    1
  2003    Fakta       314    -
  2004    Alessio - Bianchi       684    -

Results | Wins | Analysis

1991

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (5-10/2)
  12nd place
Siciliaanse Wielerweek (23-28/2)
  7th place
Trofeo Pantalica (2/3)
  1st place
Tirreno - Adriatico (13-20/3)
  9th place
  3rd place in 5th stage
Tour of Britain (6-10/8)
  7th place
GP Pieve di Soligo (Trittico Prem.) (21/8)
  5th place
Herald Sun Tour (18-27/10)
  4th place

1992

Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) (4-9/2)
  9th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Siciliaanse Wielerweek (22-27/2)
  4th place
Vuelta a Espana (27/4-16/5)
  92nd place
  3rd place in 12nd stage
GP Carrera (28/6)
  3rd place
GP Rik van Steenbergen (5/8)
  6th place
Tour of Britain (10-14/8)
  18th place
Wincanton Classic (16/8 - CDM)
  8th place
Züri Metzgete (23/8 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Raymond Impanis (16/9)
  7th place
Ronde van Ierland (23-27/9)
  13rd place
Mazda Alpine Tour (3-8/11)
  1st place

1993

Tour de Suisse (15-24/6)
  10th place
  3rd place in 9th stage
Omloop van het Meetjesland (18/7)
  4th place
Leeds International Classic (15/8 - CDM)
  10th place
GP Stad Zottegem (17/8)
  3rd place
Züri Metzgete (22/8 - CDM)
  9th place

1994

Milano - San Remo (19/3 - CDM)
  68th place
Ronde van Asturie (31/5-5/6)
  12nd place
Tour de Suisse (14-23/6)
  47th place
Vuelta a Burgos (30/7-4/8)
  10th place
Clasica San Sebastian (6/8 - CDM)
  17th place
Tour of Britain (8-12/8)
  10th place
  2nd place in 1st stage
Züri Metzgete (21/8 - CDM)
  30th place
World Championships (28/8)
  17th place
Trophee des Grimpeurs (4/9)
  2nd place

1995

Milano - San Remo (18/3 - CDM)
  54th place
Clasica San Sebastian (12/8 - CDM)
  61st place
GP Jef Scherens (3/9)
  4th place
GP Fourmies (10/9)
  29th place
Coppa Placci (19/9)
  13rd place
Giro dell`Emilia (23/9)
  10th place

1996

Milano - San Remo (23/3 - CDM)
  92nd place
Midi Libre (21-26/5)
  23rd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (6-9/6)
  16th place
Tour de France (29/6-21/7)
  101st place
Tour de Wallonie (3-8/8)
  1st place in 4th stage
Clasica San Sebastian (10/8 - CDM)
  39th place
Leeds International Classic (18/8 - CDM)
  24th place
Züri Metzgete (25/8 - CDM)
  17th place

1997

Tour Mediterraneen (12-16/2)
  7th place
Paris - Nice (9-16/3)
  19th place
Milano - San Remo (22/3 - CDM)
  64th place
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (7-11/4)
  19th place
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (20/4 - CDM)
  31st place
Classique des Alpes (7/6)
  23rd place
GP Fourmies (14/9)
  22nd place
GP d`Isbergues (21/9)
  16th place
Polymultipliée de l`Hautil (28/9)
  10th place
Paris - Tours (5/10 - CDM)
  26th place
Milano - Torino (15/10)
  10th place
Giro di Lombardia (18/10 - CDM)
  15th place

1998

Omloop van het Waasland (15/3)
  6th place
Nokere Koerse (18/3)
  1st place
GP Cholet - Pays de Loire (22/3)
  9th place
Tour of Flanders (5/4 - CDM)
  11st place
Gent - Wevelgem (8/4)
  11st place
GP Pino Cerami (10/4)
  3rd place
Liege - Bastogne - Liege (19/4 - CDM)
  19th place

1999

Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden (27/7)
  9th place
Ronde van Castilie en Leon (1-5/8)
  1st place in 1st stage
  3rd place in 3rd stage
  4th place in 5th stage
Ronde van Nederland (24-28/8)
  35th place
GP d`Isbergues (19/9)
  6th place
Commonwealth Bank Classic (23-31/10)
  4th place
  3rd place in 7th stage
  5th place in 8th stage
  2nd place in 11st stage

2000

NC Australia (16/1)
  3rd place
Tour Down Under (18-23/1)
  4th place in 1st stage
Prix du Conseil General - Tour de la Somme (21-23/7)
  10th place
Vuelta a Burgos (7-10/8)
  36th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
  2nd place in 3rd stage
Dr. Tistaert Prijs (22/8)
  4th place
Druivenkoers (23/8)
  3rd place
Ronde van Midden-Zeeland (2/9)
  23rd place
Circuit Franco-Belge (29/9-1/10)
  5th place
  2nd place in 1st stage

2001

La Fleche Brabanconne (1/4)
  2nd place
GP Rennes (8/4)
  2nd place
GP Pino Cerami (13/4)
  1st place
Paris - Camembert (17/4)
  3rd place
GP de l`Escaut (25/4)
  14th place
Amstel Gold Race (28/4 - CDM)
  18th place
Course de la Paix (11-19/5)
  7th place
  4th place in 4th stage
  3rd place in 7th stage
GP Wallone (24/5)
  3rd place
Deutschland Tour (29/5-4/6)
  13rd place
Ronde van Luxemburg (14-17/6)
  15th place
Ronde van Hessen (5-9/9)
  5th place
  3rd place in 1st stage
GP Fourmies (16/9)
  1st place
Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (19-23/9)
  5th place
Paris - Correze (28-30/9)
  3rd place
  3rd place in 1st stage
Parijs - Bourges (4/10)
  3rd place
Herald Sun Tour (18-28/10)
  1st place in 6th stage
  2nd place in 10th stage

2002

Tour Down Under (15-20/1)
  3rd place in 3rd stage
Tour of Austria (10-16/6)
  1st place in 7th stage
Internationale UNIQA Classic (10-13/7)
  12nd place
  5th place in 4th stage

2003

GP Erik Breukink (14-16/3)
  57th place
Amstel Gold Race (20/4 - CDM)
  39th place
Niedersachsen Rundfahrt (23-27/4)
  4th place in 3rd stage
Rund um den Henniger Turm (1/5)
  25th place
CSC Classic (4/5)
  2nd place
Giro d`Italia (10/5-1/6)
  23rd place
Hamburg Cyclassics (3/8 - CDM)
  108th place

2004

Tour de France (3-25/7)
  96th place
Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde (28/8)
  10th place